Live feed signups *Support the Site* u get them through.
*Thank You* for getting your feeds via The Links Here on BBDish!
We're Ready for BB17!!

BB17 Posts: Happy BB17 Premiere Day!, BBDish is Back for BB17!
BB16 EZ Archive: Miss a few Days? Check the BBDish EZ Archive, BB16 Flashback How To: Need Flashback Help? Here ya go!
Cool BB Stuff on Ebay & Around the Net!: Personalized BB TShirts!, BB Auctions, BBDish Swag: TShirts, Mugs & More, BB on Big Brother - Big Brother, Season 11

BBDish! Ya Gotta Have it!

BB17 Starts June 24th!


Friday, August 15, 2014

Friday Morning Before Noms

Happy Friday BB Lovers!  The HGs are awake and it's almost time for Nominations.  If this is your first time on BBDish today, there's quite a lot for you to see already:
If you've read the Overnight Report, you know there should be no surprises with the Nominations today.  Per Skittle decree, Derrick will nominate Donny and Christine.  Frankie will nominate Cody and Caleb, who have been instructed to win and guarantee their safety for the week..  Christine has agreed to throw the BoB in order to keep Donny on the block and Derrick in the HoH Room.   Christine's safety for the week has also been promised.  We'll see how that all works out.

Let's Rejoin our HGs for a little Pre-Noms talk with Donny. 

It's an attempt to frame his nomination in a good light from his Team America compatriots..

Camera 3
Frankie, Donny, Derrick

Frankie: You've been a target since day one.  You know how that all worked out with Devin. 
Donny: mm hmm

Frankie: So like, obviously I think the best thing that we could do is give you 2 opportunities to come down.
Donny: Yeah
Frankie: That's how I look at it.

Derrick: If you win the BoB today, you're safe.  You're automatically safe for the week.  Victoria's goin' home.  Or somebody else is going home.  But minimum Victoria's goin' home.
Donny: So like, Zach and Victoria's stayin' off the block?

Derrick: Right, and it was all by chance.  We literally did it in front of everyone in the house, except you, because you were sleeping.  And we pulled Skittles out of this hat right here.
Frankie: mm hmm
Donny: oh ok..
Frankie: It was ridiculous.
Derrick:  And it was in front of them.  So there's no way they can say to us, that we specifically designed it so you would stay off the block.
Donny: Yeah
Derrick: They can't say it.
Frankie: And I so hope that you win.. You know I do. We're just gettin' to that  point.. I'm gonna do everything in my power, if I stay HoH, to keep you safe.
Derrick: Well, if he stays HoH, it's golden for you.. We did Rock, Paper, Scissors to see who was gonna put up who again, and we're like, who's puttin' up who, who's puttin' up who, literally Rock, Paper, Scissors, I lost.   So I'm potentially gonna put you and Christine up.  He's potentially gonna put Caleb and Cody up..

Donny: But we'll definitely get smoked.. uhh.. in the Battle of the Block.
Frankie: Not necessarily.
Derrick: I don't agree with that.
Frankie: Depends if it's a Knights Mover or..  The last one was pretty physical.
Derrick: I mean, Christine's not goin' in there to lose.  She can't (couldn't) compete (in HoH) this week, so she's not going in there to lose this week. She has a lot to lose, especially if she thinks there's like an all guy alliance.. She's gotta win it.  Would I have liked you to be drawn with her?  Probably not.  But when you pull an Orange Skittle and a Red Skittle, and Christine's and Orange Skittle and you're a red Skittle, you can't really say, Hey, let's re-do it.
Donny: yeah.
**As you know, Donny had no Skittle, and Christine's Skittle was purple.

Frankie: This is the most ridiculous season of BB ever.
Derrick: Zach didn't even wanna do that.  He didn't wanna draw Skittles.
Frankie: He didn't wanna be involved.

Derrick: He's like, "I don't wanna be involved.  You guys have to pick.  You guys are HoHs, you should nominate who's best for your game."   That's not good for us to say that.  Obviously, what's best for our game,. I'm not gonna expose it to them.
Frankie: Correct.
Derrick: Not gonna happen.
Frankie: It's the shitty thing.

Donny: Sounds fair to me.
Derrick: I mean, win.  If it's somethin' mental..
Frankie: We need you to win.
Derrick: Just win it, and it's really, "Hey, Listen, He pulled himself off..  Nothin' to do with us."  But then we have to make sure Victoria goes up.  At that point, really doesn't matter potentially who goes home, but obviously, Victoria is who everyone agrees has to go home this week.
Donny: But like, Worst Case Scenario.. Me n Victoria go to the Veto, and Caleb wins the Veto and chooses not to use the Veto..

Derrick: Then Christine goes home.

10:42am -- As evidenced by the start of the Jeff Loop, The Nomination Cermony has now begun!  We'll see you back here in a new top post as soon as the feeds come back..



Blogger Tella said...

Happy BoB Friday.

Please Donny... put out some road blocks for them so is is not that easy. I can't blame the guys for having played a good game all season, and almost stayed loyal... even if it is predictable.

Still have a hard time seeing Derrick put up Vic, if he remains HoH. That would for sure loose him a vote if he makes F2. Vic will vote on emotions, because she knows little game.

August 15, 2014 at 10:51 AM  
Blogger tonitoni said...

Good morning Caro and Dishers-I definitely feel sorry for Donny for he has fought so hard to stay in the house. He can thank Devin for putting him in the hole from week #1.

However; in the game of BB you can't state to everyone that you like to be alone. In real life but not in the house. This is a social game and you must plal accordingly. You have to adjust to the hgs hours and not your own. BB is played 24/7, it's not a 9-5 job.

If Donny does go out this week, he will have a chance to reenter the house and I know so many fans are praying for that.

I'm wondering when Julie will the house guests that the season has been extended for an additional week?

Will Christine throw the competition to help oust her arch rival, Donny?

I'm disappointed that Cody didn't step up last night and say since I haven't been on the block, I will go up with Donny and throw the comp, knowing in the back of his head that Derrick completely has his back.

August 15, 2014 at 10:58 AM  
Blogger Ramona Grover said...

Donny needs to get to Christine and make sure to convince her NOT to throw it and tell her what they said. Donny is smart!!! Hoping he and Christine win.

August 15, 2014 at 10:59 AM  
Blogger Rachael Saunders said...

Do the live feeds give any inside at the jury house?

August 15, 2014 at 11:01 AM  
Blogger Jumbo said...


I think voting on emotions for the winner is as much a part of winning as anything. If you outwardly do people wrong, they shouldnt vote for you and you shouldnt expect them to.

August 15, 2014 at 11:10 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...


Unfortunately I don't think it would matter if Donny talked to Christine. She does not like him or trust him. She has wanted him evicted every week. Also, as she proved with Nicole, she believes what she wants to believe. In her mind she is an important cog in the Detonator's wheel. More than that, she is the center of attention in a circle of men. That's her story and she's sticking to it.

August 15, 2014 at 12:23 PM  
Blogger irishEYEEEs said...

I'm disgusted!

August 15, 2014 at 12:33 PM  
Blogger Alyson said...

In the spirit of Grande-Grodner fairness, I would hope that the BOB today would allow Donny to play for himself. Just throwing that out there...

August 15, 2014 at 1:17 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below