;
Live feed signups *Support the Site* u get them through.
*Thank You* for getting your feeds via The Links Here on BBDish!
We're Ready for BB17!!

BB17 Posts: Happy BB17 Premiere Day!, BBDish is Back for BB17!
BB16 EZ Archive: Miss a few Days? Check the BBDish EZ Archive, BB16 Flashback How To: Need Flashback Help? Here ya go!
Cool BB Stuff on Ebay & Around the Net!: Personalized BB TShirts!, BB Auctions, BBDish Swag: TShirts, Mugs & More, BB on Big Brother - Big Brother, Season 11

BBDish! Ya Gotta Have it!

BB17 Starts June 24th!

Google

Friday, March 21, 2014

BBCanada: Overnight Lite

Oh what a night!  Rachelle won the endurance comp, making her the 4th HoH of  Big Brother Canada 2. 

As I understand it, the plan at the moment is to nominate Heather and Allison, with the goal of backdooring Ika.  I wouldn't be at all surprised though if Wife number 1 - Sabrina - shifts the eviction focus onto wife number 2 - Allison... in the event she doesn't win the PoV.

So... what the women of the BBCan2 house are telling the guys is, you don't even need to win HoH, we'll just pick each other off.
**HeadDesk

Sabrina, Heather, Adel and Arlie Have Nots.  Sabrina is thrilled about the weight loss potential, but less so about having to share sleeping space with Heather.


Marsha The Moose will soon be back in play.  Unbeknownst to them, and much to their wonderment, the numbers BB showed the HGs running up like crazy will bring this about when they hit 2 million.


There was much gnashing of teeth and crying from Ika over her failed HoH, as well as more bonding between Ika, Arlie and Adel.  The gloves are off regarding Heather - no more fake politeness and quite a bit of rather overt rudeness.  Ika's very lucky to have a friend in Adel right now.  He made her laugh away her tears.

Sabrina is now Rachelle's best friend and primary confidant - shocker!  Like her or not, Sabrina is extremely good at what she does.. 

Rachelle: OMG, this game changed so much tonight.
Sabrina: All we have is each other.  Do you realize this?
Rachelle: Yup.  Well, the boys have you too.
Sabrina: They have me to a certain extent, 'cause I went against them today.
Rachelle: F'ing Sarah.
Sabrina: I know.  What the hell is wrong with her?
Rachelle: Seriously, I can't believe it.
Sabrina: You?
Rachelle: Yeah, I know.  You must me like..
Sabrina: Ultimate betrayal.
Rachelle: You could totally tell the guys wanted her (Heather) to win.. to take out Ika.
Sabrina: The thing is, if you don't take out Ika this week, then next week she can compete, and if she wins, she's gonna take those guys out, and if she doesn't win, we're dead... those guys are gonna come after us.
Rachelle: The only advantage is she'd be the next target.
Sabrina: The only thing is.. Do you think Adel would use his Veto on her?
Rachelle: Oh my G-d.  If he used the veto, I would be f'd.



See you back here when BB wakes the HGs! 



~*~
If you're not in Canada, and you'd like to watch the free Big Brother Canada live feeds, you'll need to use a VPN to get around their geo-blocking.  I recommend HMA.  Get going on that, and you'll be able to watch the feeds in HD, catch up on any episodes you've missed, participate in the show and have full access to the bigbrothercanada.slice.ca site.☺ P.S. HMA has really helpful customer service for the less than tech friendly, like me..  $11 well spent!









Permalink







1 Comments:

OpenID Sandra said...

HAHHAHAHAHHA

Just when i thought this group of girls could not be any stupider.

I can understand why Alison went to the guys. Her and Heather are the only two girls I can stand.

March 21, 2014 at 5:14 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home


Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below