Live feed signups *Support the Site* u get them through.
*Thank You* for getting your feeds via The Links Here on BBDish!
We're Ready for BB17!!

BB17 Posts: Happy BB17 Premiere Day!, BBDish is Back for BB17!
BB16 EZ Archive: Miss a few Days? Check the BBDish EZ Archive, BB16 Flashback How To: Need Flashback Help? Here ya go!
Cool BB Stuff on Ebay & Around the Net!: Personalized BB TShirts!, BB Auctions, BBDish Swag: TShirts, Mugs & More, BB on Big Brother - Big Brother, Season 11

BBDish! Ya Gotta Have it!

BB17 Starts June 24th!


Thursday, September 4, 2014

The Overnight Report

Good morning, BB Lovers!☺  Happy Double Eviction Live Show Thursday to you!  As always, we'll have east coast live stream links available for those of you who need them in the Viewing Party post tonight.  Incidentally, tonight will be the last Thursday Show of the season, as CBS will be airing football on Thursday nights.  Here's the Upcoming Schedule.

Double Evictions always give me such a nervous tummy.  Getting chucked from the game on a proverbial Clown Shoe just seems so cruel.  So... Who's getting all your good vibes to survive the 2nd eviction tonight? 

Before the clock struck midnight, Nicole was up in the HoH room with giving it one last social try, or maybe just hanging out, before she headed down to Victoria.  And since I find her 35 kinds of adorable, we'll join her up there for just a bit...

 But first... It's Thankful Thursday!☺  I would like to take the opportunity to properly thank and honor everyone who has hit the tip jar this season by bringing them front and center in this post..

With the drastic changes that have been made vis a vis the live feeds commissions in the past 2 seasons, BBDish and many other sites have grown increasingly dependent upon direct viewer support, and I'd really like to Thank You for yours.  Without you, quite simply, we'd cease to exist.

☺♥Thank You! Thank you! Thank you! ♥☺
Pally, Lee, PammmB, SamS, JenniferS, DianeS, HeatherM, MaryAnne, FranciscaA, ShawnJ, RobertMcG, MommaT, JenniferA, JenniferB, Piper, DeborahG, DJBillLage, PamelaC, LeeW,
NikkiP, SherryD, JoAnnS, ElizabethR, JasonL, JunNDavy, RebeccaC, BeckyH, IlissaL, LynnettaC, DeeS, CrystalP, PeterS, KaseyS, JerryW, KathyDiT, YalandaC, BarbaraG, DeborahE, DebbieG, GerriC, MargaretM, LouannR, LisaS, ScottS, JaneI, PamelaB, KarenLY, RonaP, LouannR, RuthD, CarrieG, SandraM, PamB, MarthaG, KimberlyJ, SamanthaG, ShiShi, MichelleS, EvelynS, RebeccaC, MeredithV, AllisonL, RebeccaM, ChristinaC, Gramps, CarolynMcC, LesleyS, LeeW, PamKH, DianeM, DebeeW, KimS, DiDi, DanaB, RozanneJ, ValeriK, TracyW, DianeS, KellyE, LynnB, NikkiP, JerryW, BarbaraK, DeanM, RhetaS, AmandaS, CarolynW, RobertS, KenK, GlennM, PatriciaR, DonnaP, KCKCreations, TammyW, VictoriaM, SallyP, ValerieA, JoeV, CarlaG,  MichelleS, CorinaC, TimC, LyndsayH, ToniS, JannaC, PattiG, DeanaB, SamraA, ValeriK, GreenwoodDogPound, CiCi, PamKH, PaulH, MeredithS, KristinD, PegR,  ChristineS,  CherylH, EricaF, LeeAnnC, StaceyC, CurlerChick, ilissaL, HenryB, CynthiaW, BettyRH, JulieN, JerryW, JasonG, JujuBD, JanH, LeeW, LyndaH, ShariM, DavidP, RosemarieT, AmyV, BethD, StefanieMc, AnneW, MeganT, StephanieN, JaneenL, RobertW, MichelsCloset, ThatsCountry, BianchiT, RObertS, DebbieD, JenniferP, PamKH, JamesE, CheriC, StantonH, TeresaP, DebraB, ShiShi, DianeP, AmyR, EmilyC, DanielleM, DonnaP, JulianW, LindaS, HollyH, RoslynG, Grendon, CatherineM, RobinA, NancyT, ElizabethK, SharonG, LisaP, SusanKS, MarLuvsBB, RobinM
You make the BBDish world go 'round!

OK!☺ Let's dive in, and see what our critters get into on Nicole's (extremely likely) last night in the house..

Camera 1
All but Victoria
HoH Room

Cody: Stop tryin' to kiss butt!
Nicole: I'm not tryin' to kiss butt.  Kissing butt is clearly not my strategy in this game. But anyways.. I do think that you're much cuter in this dinosaur suit.   Your eyes match perfectly.  Christine, do they not?
Christine: They do.
Nicole: And I'm not distracted by your body.  I'm just looking at your cute face.
Cody: Aw, thanks, Nicole.
Nicole: Seriously!
Cody: Thanks.
Nicole: And it elaborates more on your personality. Because I'm more of a personality person.  Oh he's like cute and funny, rather than he's like some really hot guy that's out of my league.
Cody: (nods and smiles)
Nicole: Oh, you laughing?!

Nicole playfully grabs his neck.

Cody: No, you're..  You can't..  Woah.. Now we're gettin' somewhere. Alright..

Cody smiles and puts his hands up submissively, which makes Nicole giggle.. 

Frankie: What did you say?
Nicole: Cody asked, "How much would Mariah have bid on me?"  And I said, "Two dollars and 50 cents after she hears my DRs."
Frankie: Oooh..
Cody: Ooh, saucy.

Frankie comes over to the bed and lies on top of Christine for a hug..

Nicole: Can I auction you off for real after this?
Cody: Yeah!
**Beyonce just jumped into my head.. ♫All the single ladies.. 

Then Frankie moves on to Nicole and puts himself in a position I never thought I'd witness in this lifetime..
Christine: Could you come to my church?  Could I auction you off there for a date, Cody?
Frankie: Yeah. Can you auction me off for Africa? For Schools..

And Frankie moves to where he actually wanted to be in the first place.. on top of Cody's lower half.

Caleb: You know what's funny?  I've actually been auctioned off..

While this conversation is going on, Frankie gets Cody to massage his forearm..

Nicole: You know what, Caleb, after this, you and Cody gotta get auctioned off for charity.
Caleb: I'm in.
Cody: You doin' the auction?
Nicole: yes!
Cody: Alright.  Make sure Mariah's there.

Nicole leaves.  Cody keeps rubbing, much to Frankie's delight.  It looks really funny with the dino claw on.

Frankie:  I want to live in a spa... for 5 years after this.
**me too.. truly.. my dream job is to be flown from luxury spa to luxury spa, being a massage test dummy.

Christine: I want to go to a spa for the 1st time in my life after this.
Frankie(/Carolyn): (look of shock)

OK.. We're moving on..

Camera 3
Nicole and Victoria
Kitchen Counter

Nicole: You know what I mean?  Like, I'm not giving up.  There's just nothing I can do.  Do you understand that?
Victoria: Mm hmm.   If it was anyone else, then maybe.

Nicole: Yes, if it was anyone else, I would have an argument, but.. They put me up against you for a reason. There's nothing for me to say.. You know what I mean?
Victoria: mm hmm
**sigh.. we'll miss you, sweet girl.

Camera 3
Plans are underway for a fun Nicole, Derrick, Victoria sleep over in the Fire Room, now that the Have Not Room is gone.. Derrick dampens the joy a bit by reminding them that Frankie will be there too.
But first, quesadillas..

Camera 3
Storage Room
Nicole and Caleb

Nicole: You really think I'm a threat to your game?

Caleb: You can't beat me in anything.
Nicole: Ok then, why do you want me out so bad?
Caleb: Everyone else.  If I didn't put you up, they were gonna come after me.
**Oh please, BM, and I do not mean Beast Mode.. They would've been thrilled with a Frankie backdoor.
Nicole: Oh.  That makes perfect sense.  Otherwise, it didn't make sense.  Thank you. 
Caleb: I'm not gonna lie to you about it.

Cam 3
HoH Bathroom
Caleb and Frankie

Caleb rubs some ointment onto his moob, looking at it disapprovingly.. 

Then calls Frankie in to see..

Caleb: Isn't that crazy? Look at the shadow..

Caleb: Looka that.. you can see..
Frankie: Oooh, Caleb!  Holy shit! No, that needs to go.  Needs to go.
Caleb: Oh yeah, for sure. (after a moment)  Tomorrow's a fun day.  Gettin' ready and then doin' all that stuff?  I think it's fun,
Frankie: And I think the competitions will be fun. Everything about tomorrow should be fun..
**not for someone..

Cody and Derrick

Cody: Dude, I can't go after Christine over Frankie tomorrow.  No f*cking chance.

Derrick: It's up to you, bro.  You're a grown dude.  I give you my opinions, but ultimately you gotta do what you feel is right.
Cody:  Dude, it's just..  I don't understand..
Derrick: Frankie told me right out, like 2 days ago, who he's putting up.  Could he be lying to me?  of course.

Cody: Right, and Christine told me and you who he's puttin' up, and could she be lying to us?  Of course.
Derrick: Who'd Christine say he's puttin' up?
Cody: She's putting Frankie up.
Derrick: My thing is, Christine is not gonna take us to the end.
Cody: Is Frankie??
Derrick: She'll go to the end with Frankie.
Cody: Right, but if I put up Frankie and send him home, dude, I'm tellin' you right now.. I don't know what you're lookin' at with Caleb, but that motherf'er doesn't wanna go to the end with me.  And so, me lookin' at him, he's fightin' for Frankie to be here.. He's like, fighting for him to be here. 

Derrick: He said he'll vote him out tomorrow.
Cody: He'll vote him out.. if he's up on the backdoor.

Cody: Dude, and he's sittin' there.. Did you see how insulted he got?  When you said, "dude, if Frankie goes to the end, he'll beat ya."  He's like, "He ain't beatin' me." 
Derrick: He's not beating Frankie.
Cody: No, Frankie will beat him, but Caleb doesn't think there's any chance in hell.
Derrick: Bah..

Skipping ahead a couple minutes.. Following a visit and "goodnight, I love yous" from Frankie...

Cody: Dude, this kid is such a f'in snake.  I don't understand how we've gone this entire game allowing a snake to get further.. And this is my thing, if I don't send Christine home, and she sends you home, that would make me feel like shit. 
Derrick: yeah
Cody: What if next week, I win this, and I send Christine home?  Then that kid wins and puts me up next to Caleb, and you don't have a f'in vote.  So if Frankie comes and f'in sets me up, then what?
Derrick: I don't think he can.

Camera 3
Victoria and Nicole
Fire Room

Nicole: Cody's like, "Why didn't you try talking to him?"  I'm like, there's nothing I could say.  He knows I wouldn't put him up.  I promised him safety, and he still put me up.
Victoria: mm hmm.  But Frankie is his brain.
Nicole: yeah.
Victoria:  It's literally 2 bodies and 1 brain. That's what it is.
Nicole: mm hmm
Victoria: If I put Christine and Cody up, who do you think will go?
Nicole: Christine.  Ya never know though.. Cody could too.  Whoever everyone feels is the biggest target at the time.
Victoria: mm hmm
Nicole: Who would you want to go home? Cody?
Victoria: I can't stand him. He just grosses me out.
Nicole: I would love for either one..
Victoria: He's way too cocky.
Nicole: I don't even know which one I would love more.. but that's the benefit.. You don't even care, as long as one does.

Camera 1 and 2
Caleb and Frankie
HoH Room

Caleb's telling Frankie an enhanced version of his conversation with Nicole.

Caleb: That's just a part of it.. You were already here once.  You went home, you got sent back in, you lost 4 times in a row.. and, hey, that was her last life... and that's what everybody wanted, so that's what happened. Put ya up, ya gotta go. 

Cam 1
Derrick and Cody
Rock Room

Derrick: I'm down for whatever. (**but let me spell it out for you..) If you put Frankie up first, and show your cards this early, cuz it is early, there's still f'in 6 people here.  If you put him up, and he wins the Veto,  then you send Christine home, who is technically with you, how the f8ck do we both get to the end without one of them takin' us out? We don't.  That's it.  (**Capisce?)
Cody: I've thought about that..
Derrick: That's my concern. If you take a shot at Christine and you miss, then you can try and smooth it over with her, but if you miss with Frankie, you can't win the next HoH, and then Caleb will win, because he has to, and now he has a reason to tell Caleb you have to go home, because You. Broke. the Bond.   Not him. And Caleb believes in that f'in bond..
Cody: I was thinking of that..
Derrick: ..more than
Cody: My rationale was to do it, not to, was Caleb..
Derrick: You're gonna lose Caleb.
Cody: My rationale to do it is, What the F*ck am I waiting for?

Derrick: Here's what I think.. You send Christine home.  Alright?  You win HoH, Christine goes home.  Frankie wins the next HoH.  He decides to take a chance, takin' a shot at Cody.. Cody/Victoria get up there, cuz he's not gonna put me and Caleb up, cuz he needs us.  He doesn't have the votes to get you out.  Now..  If by chance he puts us both up, because he realizes we're workin' together, one of us is gonna go home.  You're right.  But one of us is going to stay, and now he can't play in the HoH. 
Cody: But still.. it means one of us is goin' home.
Derrick: It does, but there's always a scenario..
Cody: We could go home if they put us up together.
Derrick: Like I said, I'm not gonna tell you, dude, you need to do this.  I'm tellin' you, in a perfect world, I would have loved to keep Christine on the block with Nicole, send Christine home, cuz Nixole's not workin' with f'in anybody, and then send Frankie right after.
**sigh.. that was my perfect world too..

Derrick: But it's not gonna happen.
**dream crusher.

Derrick: There is a chance one of us could go home.. Right now we have this whole stupid loyalty thing goin' on where Caleb knows you and I would never burn him.  Frankie is already kinda on the fence with him.  So.. Could it come back to bite us?  Yes.  And I absolutely think this one will, because I know She's (Christine's) not gonna want to go to the end with you.  I guarantee you.  She would take me before you.
Cody: Yeah, but.. That would still put us in the final 3.
Derrick: I want me, you and Caleb in the final 3..

This is ongoing and going and going.. And while Derrick is trying to set up the rest of the game at this moment, it is completely speculative until the HoH Comp is played tonight, and someone wins and someone goes home.. So.. Let's check in on Nicole..

Cam 3 and 4
Nicole and Victoria
Fire Room

Victoria: What are you thinking?
Nicole: I just don't feel good.. My heart's beating so fast..  having anxiety. 
**mine too, but I think it's from the 2 coladas it took to get me coherent this morning. Non-Miami people, that means 16 ounces of serious espresso.

Nicole: I'm so mad at myself for so many things.. Not winning.  I don't think I put up a good enough fight.  I was way too discouraged, and now I think I finally woke up, but I think it's cuz I was tired, hungry, you know.. Have Nots.. Now I feel like I can put up a fight, and it's too late.
**oh sweetie.. There are only 2 things that would have saved you this week - you winning the PoV, or BM backdooring Frankie.

1:05am -- Derrick enters.

Derrick: What up?
Nicole: Hey, can I talk to you for a minute?
Derrick: Yeah.
Nicole: Cuz I want to talk to everybody before I go, and I don't think I'll have enough time tomorrow.
Derrick: cool.

Nicole follows Derrick out to the bathroom..

Nicole: I feel like I'm finally human again after eating.. I'm having an anxiety attack, but I deal with it on my own.  I don't take meds.
**good for you, sweetie. we're so frikking over-medicated as a society. drives me nuts.

Nicole: So, Cody came up to me and he's like, "Did you even talk to Caleb before he put up Victoria?"   And I was like, "no,the last time I talked to him, he told me everything fell on deaf ears."  He acted like he cared what I was saying, and then he said that, so..
**he was pulling a cliche out of his lexicon, without really understanding it was offensive.. kinda like all the site shoutouts..

Nicole: ..no I didn't really find it necessary to, and then he's like, "Well, I tried really hard for him to put up somebody else," and I just said "yeah, I just figured there was nothing I could do, and if he wanted to do it, he'd do it on his own."  And then he's like, um, basically.. I just wanna know, personally from you, if I would've talked to Caleb, do you think it would've switched?
Derrick: Absolutely not.
Nicole: Ok.. That makes me feel a lot better.
Derrick: I'm gonna tell you this..
Nicole: Just wait.. That makes me feel 100 times better, because I'm like, if I just sat back and did not do anything, that is not me, but I honestly felt in my gut, in my heart, in my head that nothing I could say could've changed his mind.
Derrick: I'm not gonna say anything.. I'll just tell you that, again, y;know, you're a jury vote.  You're a jury vote, Nicole.
Nicole: I know.
Derrick: And nobody wants you to leave here with a bad taste in your mouth about them.
Nicole: No, I know.

Skipping forward a few minutes to 1:10am on Camera 4

Derrick: He didn't put you in the block to spank you, he put you on the block for a reason.  Everyone, when you go to them, and I'm not in your conversations, but I'm gonna take a guess and say that when you go to everybody and ask them, if you do ask them their reasoning behind it, they're all gonna say they had no part of it.

Derrick:  Nobody had any part of it.  Nobody wants you gone.  The people who put you up will say I didn't want you gone.
Nicole: mm hmm
Derrick: The people who are gonna vote you out tomorrow are gonna say they don't want you gone, and frankly, I'm saying that I don't want you gone. 
Nicole: I know.  I'm not stupid.
Derrick: Ultimately.. what it comes down to is, you have to decide for yourself.
Nicole: Oh yeah. 

Derrick: And whatever that decision is, you have to make it when you get out of here.
Nicole: I just wanted to make sure I didn't ruin my fate in this house.
Derrick: No.
Nicole: I don't think I could've changed it because of what happened a day prior to that.
Derrick: Right.  He told you it fell on def ears and the pov was kind of a laughter thing..
Nicole: Yeah, and when I was talking to him, he acted like he was completely into it..

Derrick: Who??
Nicole: Caleb.
Derrick: ok.

Skipping ahead a couple minutes..

Nicole: I just feel like I laid down and died, Derrick.
Derrick: You didn't.  This isn't gonna make you feel any better, but when you watch the show, I think you will see that..
Nicole: There was no chance. 
Derrick: It was done. Done.  When I was speaking to him, he was listening, but I didn't feel the reception.  I didn't make suggestions for a replacement nominee, but I did say that there were pros for his game to keep you. It didn't work.  What I'm telling you is..
Nicole: I don't want you guys to think I laid down and died, and I don't want America to think I laid down and died.
Derrick: They don't.
**we don't.
Nicole: But I literally don't think there was anything I could do in this case.
**not telling Derrick he was the closest thing to Dan you'd ever encountered would have been good, but otherwise, no.

Skipping ahead just a skosh..

Nicole: There's only 2 people in this house that have respected me since I've been back.  That speaks volumes.
**and buys a jury vote.

This conversation is ongoing, if you'd like to catch it in the flashback section of the live feeds, we're up to 1:14am on Camera 3 and 4. We're skipping ahead to 1:46am...

Derrick: If you had to take a guess, who's your perspective on who gets to final 2?
Nicole: Umm.. I think the final 3 is gonna be.. no offense..

Derrick: none taken.
Nicole: I want it to be you.
Derrick: none taken.
Nicole: Cody, Christine, Caleb.
Derrick:  Cody, Christine, Caleb.. cuz Cody'll get knocked off.  It's possible. Who's the final 2?
Nicole: Caleb and Christine..
Derrick: And then obviously, Caleb would win it?
Nicole: Probably.. Caleb would have a good chance against
Nicole: Anybody against you, you'll win, but you can't let people know that. Because the jury has a soft spot for you, for sure.

Then Nicole gets to work.. She wants Cody out of the house.

Nicole: BUT.. The jury has a soft spot for Cody too.  Donny?  Loves Cody.  For some weird reason.
Derrick: I know.
Nicole: Jocasta loves Cody.
Derrick: And Jocasta's not a big fan of me.
Nicole: Zach?  loves Cody.  That's 3 out of 4. 

Derrick: Yeh..
Nicole: Hayden does not like Cody.
Derrick: But the fact that Hayden doesn't like Cody might rub off on Donny.
Nicole:Yeah.. and when I go in there, I'm gonna talk crap..
Derrick: Once you tell Hayden that he was flirtin' with you again..
Nicole: hehe..  no.. I'm gonna say how the 3.. I'll just speak my mind in there, cuz  it's all on camera, so it doesn't matter.
Derrick: Of course.

Nicole: And I'm gonna talk about how you, Derrick, honestly went out on a limb for me, trying to campaign to get Frankie on the block, like, without being suspicious about it..  Jocasta, Hayden and Donny, I'm close with those 3, so I'm gonna be able to influence them a little.
Derrick: Well, like I said, if I'm in the final 2, whatever you can do for me, great.  But if I finish in 2nd place, it's still 50 grand.  I don't care. What I'm not gonna do is f'in go up there and beg anybody, ya know?
Nicole: Yeah
Derrick: I'm just gonna tell em my side of the story. 
Nicole: I'm gonna tellem my experience this week.  I'm gonna say, "Derrick and I were Have Nots together, and he actually attempted to save me this week." 
Derrick: They're not gonna believe that, but I didn't do it for them, so I don't care.
Nicole: I'm gonna be very sincere.  I'm gonna say it because it's the truth.
Derrick: It's up to you. 

Nicole:Was Zach mad when he left this house?
Derrick: No.  Between me n you, he told me he wanted me to win the whole thing.
Nicole: I think we all feel like that.
Derrick: I didn't wanna tell anybody that, but he pulled me into the storage room and he said, "Is there anything I can do in the last 12 hours to make sure you win?" I'm like, "Absolutely not.  Just don't say that to anybody." He could've said that to other people too..
Nicole: No.  He's real.  He's real with you. (pause)

Nicole:  If you make it to the final 2, you're winning.

And this, dear dishers, concludes the Overnight Report. ;-)



Blogger Jumbo said...

To me, the Derrick storyline is just boring. I dont like Christine or Cody or Caleb, but I do think it makes a much more interesting ending if Derrick isnt f2... even Frankie to some extent.
No fan of Christine's as a person, but she interests me as far as what her plans are. The DRs have given little insight all season long..F it! Im team Christine now! And If she goes Im team Caleb.. then team Cody... then team Victoria?.. then team "see ya next year and I hope they bring some All-stars back!" Cuz I genuinely dont like Frankie or Derrick. That f2 would be like Dick and Dani to me where you are left hoping a guy named Evel Dick wins just so his daughter understands how little she is liked. Brigade 2.0

September 4, 2014 at 3:48 AM  
Blogger Jumbo said...


"my quads are killing me"
Quad cams, or thighs?

September 4, 2014 at 3:51 AM  
Blogger Foofie Monetta said...

So very thankful for you these past 5 years! You add such joy to my summers. Husband is not as thankful this morning as he was woken by the sound of hysterical laughter. You really got me with @getting chucked on the proverbial clown shoe!
Thanks also for the heads up on the schedule change for final week.
Great day to all dishers!

September 4, 2014 at 3:51 AM  
Blogger CarolynBBDish said...

Jumbo - Thighs.. I overdid it on squats on Tuesday..

even breathing hurts. (not really, but you get my point)

September 4, 2014 at 4:36 AM  
Blogger CarolynBBDish said...

G'morning, Foofie! ♥ Thank you!! And apologies to hubz! ;)

September 4, 2014 at 4:37 AM  
Blogger Kathy L. said...

Good morning Carolyn and all fellow dishers! Hope everyone has a great day. I always hate this time of year because it makes me sad to know the end of Big Brother is fast approaching. Now on the other hand I was the one who commented last night about Big BrotherAU starting.That helps a little bit. Sonia is pregnant I read. She just announced it. I'm so happy for her. And also give her a lot of credit for having a baby at age 48. On another note I also plan on watching Utopia on the Fox network. It sounds kinda fun and different. plus the live feeds are free and even though the show hasn't officially started they live feeds have. There is quite the diverse cast on there.Well enough rambling. Have a wonderful day! And thank you for making it a great summer.

September 4, 2014 at 4:54 AM  
Blogger Kathy L. said...

Good morning Carolyn and all fellow dishers! Hope everyone has a great day. I always hate this time of year because it makes me sad to know the end of Big Brother is fast approaching. Now on the other hand I was the one who commented last night about Big BrotherAU starting.That helps a little bit. Sonia is pregnant I read. She just announced it. I'm so happy for her. And also give her a lot of credit for having a baby at age 48. On another note I also plan on watching Utopia on the Fox network. It sounds kinda fun and different. plus the live feeds are free and even though the show hasn't officially started they live feeds have. There is quite the diverse cast on there.Well enough rambling. Have a wonderful day! And thank you for making it a great summer.

September 4, 2014 at 4:55 AM  
Blogger CarolynBBDish said...

Good morning, KathyL! :))

Sonia is 48?! Wow, she looks AMAZING! And Pregnant! ok.. there's hope for me, yet. Now about finding the guy..

September 4, 2014 at 5:25 AM  
Blogger Jerry Williamson said...

Good morning. I enjoyed Christine's DRs last night. Could almost make one like her. :-)
The DRs seem so scripted, I'm reminded when Nicole spent two hours in the DR because she kept flubbing her lines. It's a shame they do that, it is the one opportunity we have to get a glimpse of the persons thinking.

Derrick is absolutely masterful in orchestrating events. I'm not sure he made the right move in not going for the Frankie backdoor. Who's to say, he has been right all season.

I think Derrick deserves to win but I continue to hope for a surprise. How about a Victoria Caleb final.

September 4, 2014 at 5:31 AM  
Blogger Britt said...

I am fascinated watching Derrick work through the house. His manipulation is masterful. Every single move he makes in that house is thought out. I am team Derrick all the way. I would love to see a Caleb and Derrick F2, just to see Caleb's ego/head explode when the votes are overwhelmingly for Derrick.

September 4, 2014 at 6:34 AM  
Blogger Lulu (aka Stefanie) said...

Good morning everyone!!!

Caro, I hope your quads are feeling better!!! (I hate squats, but they are a necessary evil!!)

I must have missed it on the dish when Nicole told Derrick that his game reminded her of Dan's. I witnessed that on the show last night and new right then and there that was what was sending her home.
I am completely Team Derrick and have been since the week he orchestrated Devin's demise. (Nothing against Devin so much as the glimpses of pure genius of game on Derrick's part). My absolute only concern for him is that his puppeteering has been so subtle to the rest of the house. I know many call them idiots, and I am not in agreement with judging them or calling them names, and I don't think they all have low IQ's, but the fact that no one has quite caught on makes me think about his F2 speech, should he get the opportunity to make it. Sure every HG who watches the show after will be in awe, but that won't matter after the vote.

Anyway, I am completely getting ahead of myself. Still so much game left to play even though there are only a few weeks. I am so hoping it's a Christine/Frankieexit tonight in the DE. Nothing personal, just what I think is best for Derrick's game.
I hope you all have a wonderful day!!!

September 4, 2014 at 6:44 AM  
Blogger Yasmin said...

Good Morning!

Awe I will miss Nicole's adorable cuteness. Not so much as a player.

See you back here tonight!
have a great day…
With the front door locked! lol

September 4, 2014 at 6:49 AM  
Blogger Jumbo said...


Keep doing those squats and you will have no problem finding a guy

September 4, 2014 at 7:14 AM  
Blogger Jumbo said...

Finished the TOR... Cody has to be getting suspicious. Has to be. He knows he cant put up Christine. He knows there is no difference between Christine going and Frankie going as the threat, and yet Derrick keeps pushing for Christine hardcore. I dont know that Cody has the ability to do anything about it, but he watched the show with his dad, he is a true fan, he has to start registering that Derrick is off, doesnt he?

September 4, 2014 at 7:22 AM  
Blogger Pamela Michel said...

Mornin' Carolyn (((((HUGS))))) and on Thankful Thursday I am always so thankful for you, Lessa, BBDish and all of the Dish Family, whether we agree or disagree, I LOVE it here and know for sure that I would not have any other place to go to for Big Brother Following and interaction, because I tried those others and I just can't do it, haha. So, again THANK YOU! Much Love and Happiness to all! :)*

@Jumbo, speaking of boring
LoL at Derrick talking to the feedsters; he knows, knows, knows that many are bored to death, said it himself, and that just goes to show the intelligence of this guy and knowing the game and knowing us, so very well. Agree to disagree? ;0)

I think he should be given at least a little bit of kudos from his opponents, just for saying it!!
I definitely let it be known that I wasn't happy when he didn't do more in that room during that frnky/Vic situation. So, I **can** be objective when called for, regarding Derrick. I did read Tella's or maybe it was Ryder's comment about him not breaking character in the situation, and after reading that, I absolutely see more clearly why he didn't blow up. Though there are things that Derrick has said, mainly in the last few weeks, that have made me *cringe*, when I hear it,(of course that could be the Southern Girl in me) but my gosh, like someone said in the chat rooms, you can only be in character for so long and your true self will begin to come out. I am not saying that Derrick is a bad person, what so ever, I am just saying that a few comments I heard, such as, and he was speaking of Christine talking to Cody on the hammock, "She's a bitch!" and I go, Nooo Derrick, noooo! But then again, just look at frnky, wowza! His "true self" is definitely showing thru as was validated, for me, with the Vic attack, and continues to show us more and more every day. I guess all the HG's do say something at one point or another that some of us can take and some of us cannot take, as I said people are different, think different, feel different. It's what makes the world go round! ;0)

I sure do wish Derrick would let frnky go!
I see he has a plan, tho I'm just not so sure, for me, that it is the best plan in the world for The Hitmen. Reason being that I 1000% do not trust Christine or frnky saying that they are going after each other.

I've watched him explain it over and over again in the history and if anyone can explain it to me in better terms than Derrick, please, someone tell me the reasoning behind it. Pweeez? and Thank You!

As Always Much Love, Peace and Blessings to ALL my BBDish Family out there!

September 4, 2014 at 8:14 AM  
Blogger Pamela Michel said...

And.... Oh btw, Carolyn, my tummy is in knots too!! Woke up with it all butterflies and gurgles..hee hee heee!
Please, God, don't let there be another "clown shoe" incident for our Hitmen, Amen.

September 4, 2014 at 8:22 AM  
Blogger silence and sunshine said...

Good morning:)!

Please help me remember - is this the first season in a looooooong while that Pandora's Box hasn't come in to play?

I miss it:(

Hope your day is fab!!!


September 4, 2014 at 8:47 AM  
Blogger Shi Shi said...

Good morning Carolyn and all my other BB Buddies.

I also have a squishy stomach afraid the only person I really care about that is left in the house (not counting Nicole) will go tonight. I'm afraid this is a mistake not sending Frankie out the door tonight. Hopefully he will go on DE, he or Christine. I kinda think Derrick is holding on to Victoria for F2.

As someone said above, I also would love to see Caleb and Derrick sitting next to each other at F2 and Caleb not get a single vote! Boy would that deflate Caleb's ego a little bit, if that's possible. That poor boy thinks he's got it ALL.

I'm going to miss Nicole. She is a breath of freshness in that house. Frankie gets on my laaaaaast nerve. I would love to see him leave tonight but I believe he will win HOH and send someone else out.

See you back here tonight. Everyone have a great day. Carolyn you haven't sent us any beautiful photos lately of the Keys!

September 4, 2014 at 10:17 AM  
Blogger cynthia said...

hi Carolyn, everyone!

Nicole has no clue that she sealed her own fate when she compared Derrick to Dan.

can't wait for tonight. it will be interesting to see who will strike first depending on who wins HoH, and how Derrick will, once again, make them do his bidding without them knowing it.

September 4, 2014 at 10:25 AM  
Blogger Zinger said...

Good afternoon, Carolyn and all you lovely Dishers!

Sorry I didn't make last night's viewing party, but I came home from my boss' going away happy hour and crashed as the veto comp was taking place. When my alarm went off at 7:15 this morning I was shocked!

I'm still Team Derrick for the win. Love the friendship that has developed between Nicole & Victoria.

Carolyn, I may be joining you in South Florida permanently. Not sure when, but definitely no later than February. Hopefully, sooner as I have no desire to go through another Midwest Winter

September 4, 2014 at 10:29 AM  
Blogger Jumbo said...

Pamela Michel

Thanks for the feedback. I wasnt shocked how Derrick handled the frankie/victoria comments because I never saw Derrick as some morally superior saviour. I just see him as some guy with a job, wife, and kid like everyone else. He is super smug in my book which is why I dont like him. As far as strategy I think he sees Frankie as a more dangerous Victoria (easy 500k in f2) so he wants to keep him around, but so is Christine. He really just trusts Frankie more. But this is where Im confused cause I saw some " feedsters" posting that at the end of the day Derrick was pushing BMC to get Frankie out this week

September 4, 2014 at 11:14 AM  
Blogger ceemurph said...

#teamderrick Here's to hoping he can pull out the HOH and/or POV tonight. A couple of comp wins Sure would help his plea for the big win!

September 4, 2014 at 2:31 PM  
Blogger ceemurph said...

HAHA I jumped the gun I got so excited - HI DISHERS and Caro!!

September 4, 2014 at 2:33 PM  
Blogger Lisa said...

Thanks for TOR Carolyn. Hoping FG goes in the double tonight. Interesting to note Nic is fully aware of camera and TV. The rest seem clueless. I wish she would stay. She is my son's fav from day 1.
See you later.

September 4, 2014 at 3:40 PM  
Blogger Mangorunner said...

Well, Julie Chen tweeted, "Not only do we have an exciting double eviction tonight, but I'll announce a new twist! Here is a sneak peak!" Accompanying the tweet is a large, gold button inside a plexiglass case.

September 4, 2014 at 4:27 PM  
Blogger Terraific said...

Julie Chen just tweeted that there will be an extra twist tonight, along with a photo of a reset-type button. What the what? Trying to save Frankie? Bringing Donny back? Return of the Zach Attack? I'm so super excited for tonight!

September 4, 2014 at 4:46 PM  
Blogger Ryder said...

Hey Dishers!

I just wanted everyone to know about what they have at Overstock.com right now. They have a Big Brother inspired department. You can shop by the room (HOH, the Fire room, etc.) or the whole collection. I looked at the items in the Back Yard dept. just in case I saw a hammock like the one on BB. I know some of you have mentioned before that you would be interested in it too. No luck so far but if any of you should see it somewhere let the rest of us know.

All you need to do is to scroll up this page to the top right where it says: Team BBDish and then click on Overstock.com If you are going to shop there anyway you may as well send a few pennies back here to keep this site going. That's what I'm doing! :)

September 4, 2014 at 5:01 PM  
Blogger Pippa said...

Hello Carolyn! Is last night's link the same for tonight's show? I don't see a post for today's viewing yet. Thanks for all you do, here and on twitter!

September 4, 2014 at 5:32 PM  
Blogger Pamela Michel said...

Jumbo!! Thanks so much for answering back and for your thoughts on the Frankie situation... I am trying to get it, and sure hoping something good happens tonight!! I have it TiVo'd waiting for hubby to get home!!!! Butterflies and all!! :)

September 4, 2014 at 6:45 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below