;
Live feed signups *Support the Site* u get them through.
*Thank You* for getting your feeds via The Links Here on BBDish!
We're Ready for BB17!!

BB17 Posts: Happy BB17 Premiere Day!, BBDish is Back for BB17!
BB16 EZ Archive: Miss a few Days? Check the BBDish EZ Archive, BB16 Flashback How To: Need Flashback Help? Here ya go!
Cool BB Stuff on Ebay & Around the Net!: Personalized BB TShirts!, BB Auctions, BBDish Swag: TShirts, Mugs & More, BB on Big Brother - Big Brother, Season 11

BBDish! Ya Gotta Have it!

BB17 Starts June 24th!

Google

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Big Brother 12: The Overnight Report

Good morning, BB Lovers! Happy Tuesday!!

Let's get the bad news out of the way 1st, shall we?

As we hinted in this post, Big Brother Live Feeds has now confirmed that CBS is blocking the feeds starting on Tuesday. During the blackout, real superpass will have the special live programs for all of you to enjoy on the feeds.

There are currently no specifics about when the blackout begins or ends, but we'll let you know. If I'm making guesses, I think it's safe to say the blackout could begin around 3:30pm BBT, since that's when the ticket holders have been told to arrive, or earlier, if they're being even bigger wankers. As far as an end time goes, I'd bet on Wednesday at either 9pm Eastern, or 9pm BBT...

Further, I'd lay odds on us finding out who won Part 2 of the Final 3 HoH shortly after the feeds come back on Wednesday Night, as they may very well play that comp during the day on Wednesday, while the feeds are down.

If you feel the need to vent, here is a place to do that:
CBS Feedback Form - Choose Big Brother & Complaint

Remember: this choice comes from the executive producers of the show & the network, not real... and certainly not me. lol. As you know, Endurance Comps are my favorite thing, so trust me when I tell you, you are nowhere near as bummed as I am about this.

In addition to the Final 3 Endurance Comp being the ultimate in BB comps, it's also the very last hurrah as far as live feed sign-ups go. Apart from your kind and generous hits on the tip jar, live feed signups are what support this site and all other Big Brother sites, and they're what enable us all to keep doing what we do year after year. We're all taking a big hit with this...

Now the Very Good News: We have people in the audience tonight! So... we will be among the first to know all the details from tonight's taping of the PoV Ceremony, Eviction and Endurance Comp. In the event anyone takes a quick dive off the apparatus, you will know. In the event, this Endurance comp is over as painfully quick as the others this season, we will know the winner, and we will report it here in a new top post!

More Good News: In addition to the special programming that'll be happening on the feeds today and tomorrow, we'll have some special things going on around here too. ;0)

In case you were out and about enjoying Labor Day & didn't see these yesterday...

While I get crackin' on the overnight, who knew Evel Dick was crafty?!? Check this out: Evel Dick Shadowbox. It's quite a prize for any serious Evel Dick fan and/or BB memorabilia collector. While you're over there, a couple more very cool pieces of BB history: BB8 Carol's Duffel Bag & BB5/7 Diane Henry's Big Brother 5 Duffel Bag.

If you've got questions for the BB12 HGs (or HGs from any other season) that you'd like me to ask them in Vegas, please leave them in the comment section of *The Vegas Post*. If questions are spread out all over the blog, I'll never be able to find them!

Lastly, I put up a bunch of new quickie polls this morning. They're on the right sidebar. Go vote! :0)

Now... It's time I get to work on the Overnight Report! My goal for completion today is 6am BBT! :0) Hehehe.. If nothing else, I'm counting on Vegas to reset my internal alarm clock for the rest of the year. Who wakes up at 4am EDT/1am BBT without the aid of an alarm clock?!?!

1am BBT
Around the house with the Final 4

As we join our HGs, Britney & Lane are on 1 & 2. She's just finishing up his beard dye job, and the interaction between them is really sweet.

They're more great couple and less brother sister... I recommend it on flashback.

I really have to compliment Britney on her ability to put the betrayal aside, come to terms with the fact that it's a game, own up to the fact she lost, and just enjoy her last days in the house...

Upstairs in HoH, Enzo is listening to the recording artist of the season: Eminem. Hayden has just entered the room.

CUT TO:
1:15am BBT
Cameras 3/4
HoH Room
Enzo & Hayden

Enzo: C'mon, man. What the f--k are they doin' with this week? What's goin' on? Like what's the mess about? Do you think like Wednesday would be the Endurance?

***You're close. It'll air on CBS on Wednesday, but you'll be participating in it on Tuesday. Good luck to all of you. We wish we could be there with you on the feeds, cheering you on...

Hayden: I don't know, man.
Enzo: I think so, cuz why the f--k would they put it up today?

Hayden: yeah.
Enzo: I think Wednesday might be the last show.

***again, boys, you're close. Next Wednesday is the last show. 9-11pm on CBS.
Hayden: Yeah.. it could be they just don't wanna compete with the NFL.
Enzo: Yeah... I think it's definitely a very good possibility.
Hayden: Yeah. It's a good guess.
Enzo: I think Lane's gonna take you too.. to the finals.. if he wins the last HoH?
Hayden: You serious (laughs)
Enzo: I think so.
Hayden: I think the only way I can get in, is if I win.

Enzo: No, I'm dead up, man. I think Lane is just thinking about 50,000 dollars.
Hayden: Ya think? (pause) I do know that 50,000 is a lot of money.
Enzo: Yeah.
Hayden: 25,000 is a lot of money.

Enzo sits up to look at the view of the memory wall on the spy screen...

Enzo: Look at that board right there. I mean, you would get Kathy... I mean.. I would probably get Rachel and Brendon.. Matt, you would probably get. So that's 2-2. I could probably get Lane, so then it's 3-2. Then it comes down to Britney, and I could probably get Britney. It depends.
Hayden: I think it's gonna be a 4-3 vote no matter what.

***I think Enzo in the finals against Hayden doesn't get one vote.

Enzo: That'll be a perfect ending to a great f'in season, man.
Hayden: The ending is gonna be insane.
Enzo:I think after all those questions, and how you represent yourself, and how every one of them takes the Brigade...
Hayden:Like, who do I take? I'm close with you, I'm close with Lane..
Enzo: I know.
Hayden: I feel like I'm in a tough spot too.
Enzo: We're all in a tough spot.
Hayden: Like you said, we made it to the final 3, and then we bang out..
Enzo: And then whaddawe do?

Hayden: It's like, hehe, sh*t. I mean, getting rid of Britney's tough. I mean, if one of us had to send Lane home..
Enzo: I mean, if I get rid of Lane, Britney would probably bring me to the finals over you, if she was to win... but I can't do it... ya know what I mean?

***Ahem.. I agree. Britney would take you, thinking she could beat you. To quote Enzo (regarding Brendon), but direct it at Enzo (regarding Lane), "Seriously? You gonna throw away your chance at 500Gs for someone you met a few weeks ago??"

Hayden: Yeah.
Enzo: I rather win the last HoH.
Hayden: Like this vote, it's gonna come down to what you wanna do, cuz like I said, I'm not gonna use the Veto, and if you get rid of Lane, then Britney wins, she takes you to finals. I win, I definitely take you to finals.
Enzo: That's what I'm sayin'. That makes me the best position, if I get rid of Lane. You don't think I thought about that too, man?

Talk turns to theorizing about what would happen if Hayden used the PoV on Lane and put Enzo up...
Hayden: Maybe Lane gets rid of Britney, and it's us 3, or maybe Lane gets rid of you, and then he's in the nest position.
Enzo: That's what I'm sayin'.
Hayden: She wins, she takes him. I win, I take him. He wins, he takes himself.
Enzo: Yeah.
Hayden: If he wins, who does he take? Does he take me, or does he take Britney?
Enzo: That's why the best thing is... I know I would be in the best position if I just got rid of Lane. Britney would be with me, cuz I just saved her ass... But I'm not thinking about that. I'm thinking about us three going. We did this from day one. We go to the end. And then, I don't give a f--k about Britney. If she stays, and she wins, it's a f--king massacre for us. That's why it's just like.. I don't care about that sh*t.

***Joella, stop screaming at your husband. His loyalty is sweet. It's not gonna bring home the half a mill, but in a way, it's endearing.

Hayden: Also, Lane has a point when he says, we can make our money when we get outta here, man.
Enzo: Yeah.
Hayden: I wonder if one of us is gonna get enough money to make a real difference.
Enzo: The rest are just gonna have enough. 50,000 is nice, but it's done.
Hayden: That's one year, or 2 years of salary. 500,000's a lot of money, but that's not gonna last you a lifetime.
Enzo: That's not gonna last you a lifetime either. Cuz you get 300,000 dollars, probably after taxes.
Hayden: 340,000.. 325,000.. something like that.

Enzo: We're in a tough spot if we win that last HoH, no matter what. At that point, you just gotta respect whatever that person does. I think Lane is playing for 50k... so he might just take you.
Hayden: But if he takes me, I think Lane has a chance to beat me. I think you have a good chance of beating me.
Enzo: I thought about that. I think I have a better chance of beating you than f'in Lane. For some reason. I don't know why I think that. If I take Lane, he's got Britney and probably Kathy. I have Brendon and Rachel.
Hayden: I think Lane might have Ragan.
Enzo: And maybe if he has Ragan, he might have Matt, then Lane beats me.
Hayden: Then it all comes down to me, and who would I vote for?
Enzo: Now, if you go up against Lane, you would have.. Well, he has Britney, so that's 1-0. You would have Kathy, so that's 1-1.
Hayden: He has Ragan, I think.
Enzo: So that's 2-1. You probably have Matt - 2-2.
Hayden: Maybe..
Enzo: And Brendon and Rachel, I don't know if they like you.
Hayden: Do I have Brendon and Rachel, after i sent Brendon home? Probably not!
Enzo: That's what I'm sayin', so it might go to Lane... I think it goes to Lane... And Brendon feels bad, cuz he put Lane on the block, and he always wanted Lane to come. Ya know what I mean?
***I have no idea what you mean.

They continue running the numbers... You'll win, no you'll win, no you.. And so on and so on. All it means is: Take me to the Final 2!!!! You'll win!! I swear it!!

We're skipping ahead to where Lane joins them up in HoH.

CUT TO:
1:33am BBT
(almost 1:34)

After finishing another special shower, Lane heads up to HoH to talk to the boys.


The boys react as if they've been caught with their hands in the cookie jar at age 5.
But they're actually reacting to his beard.

Hayden: ahaha...
Enzo: It doesn't look different.
Lane: It looks way different!
Hayden: Darker.
Lane: Way darker.
Enzo: Oh yeah it is a little bit.
Hayden: It looks way darker. It looks good.

Enzo: Where're you goin'?
Lane: I'm gonna go get ready for bed. We're havin' Jumanji Jam.
Enzo: No.. Come on.. C'mere, yo, dude. So.. who you takin' to the final 2?
***subtle.
Enzo: After the final 3.
**is that when final 2 comes?
Enzo: Who do you think you have a better chance to beat? Me or Hayden?

***No pressure there, Lane. We're just curious. heh.

Lane: hehehe.. Yeah.. umm.. We're gonna go do Jumanji Jam.
Enzo: hehe.. Cuz my heads f--ked up right now, cuz think of this... Lemme blow your mind right now. Lemme f--k with you a little bit.
Lane: Ok.
Enzo: Let's say I take Britney to the final 3? You know what I'm sayin'?
Hayden: Yeah yeah yeah.. Listen to his theory right here.
Enzo: If I take Britney to the final 3...
***Lane Thought Bubble: You &*@* *&*%# **$^!!! I &$%* @#^&% kill you!

Hayden: This is.. I don't use the Veto. I leave nominations the same.
Enzo: Yeah
Hayden: He just threw this at me a second ago.

***Translation: See how this guy is!! If you win Final HoH, you really ought to take me.

Enzo: This ain't me now.. You know what I mean? I take Britney to the Final 3, she wins, she takes me to the final 2. If I win, I take her and win. Oh no.. (gesturing to Hayden) I take you?
Hayden: I don't know.
Enzo: See, if I take Britney to the final 3, that's like, I'm in a good position, because he could like, take me, and Britney could take me.

Hayden: This is me.. Say, me, I'm not gonna use the Veto.
Lane: (tight) mm hmm. Which we might want to right now.

Hayden and Enzo crack up laughing...

Hayden: You and Britney are on the block. He's like, dude, if I take Britney to the Final 3, that puts me in a great position

Enzo let's Lane off the hook.

Enzo: Naw.. I would never do that.
Hayden: He's like, "yeah, cuz then Britney would take me to the final 2.."
Enzo: That's not me. That's not me..
Hayden: "And you would take me to the Final 2... " hehehe
Enzo: That's not me thinkin' that.
Hayden: (Laughing)
***Lane Thought bubble: Oh, then who is it? What foul demon has infested your brain?

Enzo: It's just like.. Ya know what I mean.
Lane: (tight) Are you gonna use the Veto?
Enzo: Naw..
Lane: If you use it, we take Britney off the block...
Enzo: Why?
Lane: You don't gotta take me off. Don't take me off. And he has to come up..
Enzo: No no no no
Lane: And then we leave it to Britney to decide...
Enzo: (stammering) See I would.. I.. I just.. not.. I'm just.. I ]m just.. I'm just.. I'm just f'in around. I wouldn't do that.

Hayden: Well, I think no matter what I do, I'm screwed.

Lane: (pacing) Cuz we leave Britney to decide who to take.
Enzo: What? Ya see.. There's no one screwed here. We go to the final 3, like we said we were gonna do from the beginning. And we have a week of fun.
Lane: Well what was that talk?
Enzo: That was just to f--k around. Just to let you know what's goin' on over there (in the DR), cuz I've been dead up from the beginning. Know what I mean? I would never do that.
Hayden: That's what the Doctor's Office is tellin' you?
Enzo: Nah Nah nah.. They're just throwin' sh*t out there. Hypotheticals. But I would never do that. There's no reason to do that.

Enzo: What I wanna do... I wanted the PoV sh*t to happen today, so it solidifies it, it's over with.
Lane: (still pretty tight) yea.
Enzo: Us three..
Hayden: So the doctor's office (DR) is throwin' that at you, or Britney's throwin' that at you?
Enzo: No, no, Britney has not talked any game to me. She knows not to. But.. (Lane, ) who do you think you have a better shot at beating? In the final? (laughing again)
Lane: Why are you askin' me that?
Enzo: I just wanna.. Cuz he (Hayden) stresses me out, this kid, yo.
Hayden: Why am I stressin' you out?
Enzo: Cuz you seem like stressed out. You seem nervous.
Hayden: I am stressed out, bro!

Enzo: What are you nervous about? You made the final week?!
Lane: Like, I'm in the middle of.. 50 grand. I'm playin' for 50 on 2 different occasions.

Enzo: You win that last HoH, you have a shot.
Hayden: Yeah.
Lane: Want me to explain? Say I win 2.. the next 2 competitions and say I wanna take a chance of thinkin' I might beat him, but.. he has one more competition. The jury's gonna vote on competition wise, if I take him. OK.. Don't take him, I take you... The jury's gonna vote on social skills, cuz we have no competitions.. So then you beat me and you beat me.
Enzo: Yeah, but look. You have Britney...

This is ongoing, but now they revert to the "I have no chance at winning this game. Please take me to final 2. You'll win. I guarantee it" talk of the past 72 hours...

Enzo puts suspicions to rest.

Enzo: We're the Brigade. We're going to Final 3. BG to the Final 3, then let the best man win.

Ultimately, they all head down to Jumanji, and chat for ages before they go to bed happy...

This concludes the Overnight Report.

8:16am BBT - Wake up music & Bubbles!

Per Fury in the comment section: The HG's were treated to Guns 'N Roses' "Welcome to the Jungle".. maybe a precursor to what lays ahead for an Endurance Comp? Possibly a jungle theme? :) - It's certainly possible!

Wakey, Wakey Houseguests!! It's time to get up and entertain the live feeds viewers! Let's go!!

This could be the last we get to see of you for a while. Make it worth our while!



9am BBT
Skippy thinks the fishies will entertain us more than the bubble bath. Thanks all the same, but we'd like to see some HGs.

9:10am
I'm beginning to wonder if the blackout may have already begun...

9:27am
Errrr.. this isn't looking very promising.

9:44am
I'm calling it. There's a jacuzzi with my name on it, and my lower back is crying tears of joy. As much as I love the feeds, my spine isn't so crazy about them....

At the latest, I'll see you back here at 5pm BBT with a special surprise... and then I'll open up a new top post at 6pm BBT while we await Spoilers from our eyes inside today's Big Brother 12 taping!

Dishers, instead of turning our lovely comment section into a cesspool of negativity, please direct all complaints to the link provided at the top of this post... Here it is again: CBS Feedback Form - Choose Big Brother & Complaint




Watch Big Brother 12 on SuperPass!
Get Your Free Trial of the Live Feeds!
And Start Watching the Real Big Brother!
3 Days Free, Then 14.99 per Month!






Permalink







85 Comments:

Blogger Pamela said...

Hi Carolyn..

Couldn't sleep so thought I would stop by and say hello before I try again..

September 7, 2010 at 3:43 AM  
Blogger Toni said...

Good morning Carolyn!

Happy feed blocking day - NOT!!

:)

September 7, 2010 at 3:52 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Good Morning, Pam! :)

Good Morning, Toni! :)

September 7, 2010 at 3:56 AM  
Blogger Genie Sea said...

Morning Caro!!!

Morning PAM!! :)

Morning Toni! :)

Just getting ready for *chokes* work...

September 7, 2010 at 4:00 AM  
Blogger Pamela said...

Hi Genie..

Hi Toni..

The kids here in L.A. go back next week..I think everyone else is already back.

I read everything, all caught up, and HG's are sleeping, so think I will try again..have a great morning and if you are going for Bike ride..have fun..:):)

Have fun at school..:p~

September 7, 2010 at 4:03 AM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

Good morning Carolyn and Dishers,

I woke up early too and just missed Lessa.

September 7, 2010 at 4:03 AM  
Blogger Pamela said...

Just noticed I was first..yeaaaa

September 7, 2010 at 4:04 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Good morning Carolyn, and Genie too.


Just woke up and was listening to Enzo, and I think Lane, talking some pretty nasty stuff. certainly NSFT (T is for Transcribing)

September 7, 2010 at 4:06 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Morning, Genie! :) Have a great day at work, hon!

Good Morning, SandraB :)

Good morning, GayTor! :)

Pam, you've got email.

September 7, 2010 at 4:08 AM  
Blogger Pamela said...

Got it and answered..

September 7, 2010 at 4:09 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Thanks :) ditto

September 7, 2010 at 4:15 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...

CBS has done itself, or us, no favors this year. This has been one of my least favorite seasons ever. As individuals the HGs may have each had something to offer. As a group, they were a yawn. They didn't fight well or play well and I think I've made my feelings about the brigade quite clear.

Now I do realize CBS can't be blamed for that. You can't tell how 13 individuals are going to mesh as a group until they are in the house. However, the feeds have been terrible. The few times there was important game talk we got bubbled. BBAD was a snooze. This was the first year my friend had it and she said she wouldn't waste her time next year.

Let's talk about the game itself. Three Pandora's boxes. When the HOH assumes he is getting one it's no longer a twist or a surprise. Endurance comps were non-existent. That is what we (the feed viewers) look forward to. Now, the last chance to take away something worthwhile from the season is being blocked.

Maybe CBS thinks that the feeds have cut into ratings because we don't have to watch the show anymore. I became more hooked on the show AFTER I started watching the feeds. Based on past experiences, I'm sure I'll take my chances again next year and hope for something better. People who tried the feeds and BBAD for the first time this year and assume this is typical of what BB has to offer, well those customers very possibly will not be returning.

September 7, 2010 at 4:15 AM  
Blogger Joyce said...

Carolyn, this is what I posted on the feedback site:
I am soooooo disappointed to hear you will be blacking out the endurance comp for part 1 of the 3 part final HOH competition on Big Brother. You advertise the feeds so heavily on tv and then blackout the best part? In these tough economic times when people are holding back on spending on entertainment, this is so wrong. I will seriously reconsider purchasing the feeds next season. They also use to let us what luxury and have/have not competitions and they don't let us see them either. Please reconsider and let us see the endurance competition and go back to sharing more with us diehard fans.

September 7, 2010 at 4:22 AM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

Enzo was talking about traveling with the baby and he doesn't think its possibly with all the stuff.....hello ever been on a plane babies are portable.

September 7, 2010 at 4:28 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Waiting for TOR I'm wandering around and being nosey too.

Caro you are at 16,827,870. Wednesday should be time for the new 17 Million Banner too.

September 7, 2010 at 4:31 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Sandra B, yes babies are portable. They can either be checked or stored in the overhead storage compartments.

JUST KIDDING!!!!

September 7, 2010 at 5:10 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

I'm about to post a couple of new Albums from the weekend on Facebook for those who like to see my show pics and there will be a special album of the Southern Decadence 2010 Parade going up also.

(shameless plug)

September 7, 2010 at 5:12 AM  
Blogger Allison said...

Do u think they are doing the early eviction episode to give the viewers a two hour finale?

September 7, 2010 at 5:31 AM  
Blogger jluvsturtles said...

Hello everyone :)

Hope it's a good day for each of you!

September 7, 2010 at 5:51 AM  
Blogger David B said...

I am sufferring from a bad throat thing/fever thing so downtime is what I need...and anti biotics from the doctor today.

September 7, 2010 at 6:06 AM  
Blogger jluvsturtles said...

Love the new polls, TOR, and all the pictures! You are awesome, and I appreciate the Dish so much!

Missed you last night Genie, hope to catch up with you later :)

September 7, 2010 at 6:07 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Good morning, Grendon :) I hoe you say all that where it might make a difference.

Good Morning, Joyce :)

Good morning, Allison! :) No. We get a 2 hour finale anyway this seasn. One has little to do with the other.

Good Morning, JLuvs! :) Thanks hon!!

Good morning, DavidB

September 7, 2010 at 6:37 AM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

GaYToR----bad lizzard...but funny. Checking the babies would make it smoother trip for everyone...lol. Thank god those days are over for me.

Sorry about my earlier post. Spelling or leaving out words...too early.

September 7, 2010 at 6:38 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Everyone :)

I'm going cycling... Be back by 8:45am BBT to publish more comments and start a morning post, if necessary. :)

September 7, 2010 at 6:40 AM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

Rule #5 hehehee


You can't call Grendon a hoe...lol. You have been up too early too. I hope your bike ride was fun and not rainy

September 7, 2010 at 6:43 AM  
Blogger Autumn said...

Morning Dishers!!

I can't believe that this last week I am going to be spending with you guys!!

I know I have been MIA but my mom has been in ICU for over a week so I have been going back and forth. Just reading and working, not even on feeds much :(

Morning Carolyn!!!
Morning Genie!!!
Morning Gaytor!!

Okay I think I am going to put my 2 cents to CBS about them blocking us....I have lived through this BB only to be blocked!! (Crying)

Well back to work!!

Thanks for keeping me in the loop ladies!!

Autumn

September 7, 2010 at 7:27 AM  
Blogger Shi Shi said...

Good Morning Carolyn and my other BB Buddies. You're right, doesn' look like there is a great need for a morning post! I am so disappointed that we will not get to see the eviction, endurance, etc. live! That is the best part of the whole season.

Thanks for the site information as to where to complain. I'll be heading over there soon.

September 7, 2010 at 7:35 AM  
Blogger SimplySam said...

Good morning Carolyn, Genie, Lessa, Dishers and Dishees...

I just submitted my scathing false advertising complaint to CBS. I sure hope all of you take the time to do so as well.

We purchased a service we are not getting. Please speak up using the appropriate link provided by the ever so awesome Carolyn. There is power in numbers and lack of future CBS revenue as well.

Just sayin'.

September 7, 2010 at 8:00 AM  
Blogger Pamela said...

Good Morning Carolyn..again

Good Morning fellow addicts..

Great TOR...thank you Carolyn..

This should be a very interesting day. I hope CBS changes their minds and lets us have to live feeds back tonight. I have my fingers crossed, but I doubt it..

Have a great day everyone..

September 7, 2010 at 8:23 AM  
Blogger MnM in Illinois said...

Gah I had a semi naughty dream about Lane last night. WHY God WHY!?

September 7, 2010 at 8:26 AM  
Blogger Pamela said...

Great comments today...

Grendon, I love all your comments. You say things I didn't even think about.

BB fans are the best.

September 7, 2010 at 8:28 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

From TOR..

Enzo: That's what I'm sayin', so it might go to Lane... I think it goes to Lane... And Brendon feels bad, cuz he put Lane on the block, and he always wanted Lane to come. Ya know what I mean?
***I have no idea what you mean.

I'm just putting it out there. I'm not going to comment. I know if I did comment and I were moderating, I certainly wouldn't approve what I would say. HA!

September 7, 2010 at 8:34 AM  
Blogger Pamela said...

This posted a few minutes ago on FB...

Vivian was Found This Morning!!!! A nice couple found her on Saturday washed her and made sure she had food!! Sooo this whole time we've been thinking aweful things she was having a good time! Thank you to all the supporters everyone is home!!!!

September 7, 2010 at 8:38 AM  
Blogger Kristin - GettingItTogether said...

Caro - This site has been my lifesaver these past few months. You do an outstanding job and I know you are told often, but seriously, I can't thank you enough for all you do. Hopefully next year the economy picks up and so will my tips!

All of that aside, I just want to send a HUGE THANK YOU. This site is the BEST BB site out there. You keep it clean, most of the people are kind and I can't tell you enough how much your bullet points and run downs and inside knowledge has helped me put things in perspective on the game! We all may not always agree, but dangit We respect each other!!!

Genie - The hours you put in are what kept me alive reading! I love your style of writing =)

Lessa - Those late nights are always fantastic and I LOVE your quick quips and sidebars haha. I kinda live for those. =)

You girls rock my life!!! THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU!!!!

Oh and Caro - HAVE A FREAKING GREAT TIME in Vegas. So jealous but it honestly couldn't be a better person covering it! Give Brit a high five for me!!! LOVE LOVE HER since day one and honestly, I never stopped. =)

September 7, 2010 at 8:39 AM  
Blogger Fury said...

8:16 AM BB Time, Big Brother didn't let 'em sleep in today, lol. 4 whole hours of sleep may make the day more interesting (certainly more cranky, lol)

The HG's were treated to Guns 'N Roses' "Welcome to the Jungle".. maybe a precursor to what lays ahead for an Endurance Comp? Possibly a jungle theme? :)

September 7, 2010 at 8:40 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Hi!!!

Just raced back home cuz GayTor texted me WakeyWakey!!

Yayyyy for GayTor!

I'll put up a morning post if and when we see the whites of their eyes. :)

September 7, 2010 at 8:49 AM  
Blogger David B said...

I think quirkyDude had a new youtube account and everythings back up

/user/BigBrotherEpisodes

September 7, 2010 at 8:50 AM  
Blogger amytheschemer said...

Hi Carolyn!
I am not devastated by the balckout business, for I know you will keep us informed and it is a comfort to know that we will know as soon as possible, thanks for feeding our addiction! Another reason is because am ramping up for our flight home to Dallas from a fantastic trip to upstate New York. This "City Girl" has seen the wonders of this gorgeous part of the country! Many firsts but no lasts as I will begin plotting my return...not looking forward to the layover @ O'Hare with an infant and a toddler...but hey, we got up here, we can survive and get home! Love you Caro and riddle me this:
What will be on AfterDark?

September 7, 2010 at 8:53 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Must be playing the whole Eminen songbook.

Nothing to say except I'll break #4 if Enzo takes Briney to F3.

Enzo has next to sero chance of winning any comp. We know, or at least he has led us to think he can't win a comp.

All I want to see now is Hayden in F2. He'll beat either of them with no problem. Let them think what they will.

September 7, 2010 at 8:55 AM  
Blogger Fury said...

Hope you had a nice ride Carolyn.. :)

We were treated to intermittent views from inside the control room and the monitors definitely showed the HG's up and about right away. BB was not having any of their laziness this morning. ;) They got a full day ahead and lots and lots of taping/editing to do and the control room looked like they were ready for to go go go.

September 7, 2010 at 8:55 AM  
Blogger Sparklin said...

Good morning ~ seems like we are in for a couple of y-a-w-n days so I guess I'll ummmm....work - YIKES!! haha


Have a beautiful day everyone and I have finally given in and added twitter -- I am @TaraHogan991
I think that's how you do it?? lol
I do not know how to send individual tweets to AG though???

September 7, 2010 at 9:03 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

I just updated this post...

September 7, 2010 at 9:11 AM  
Blogger Stephanie from the West Coast said...

Not done reading everything, just thought I would pop in for my sanity break . . . or break from sanity . . . just depends on which way I am going today . . .

Good Morning Carolyn and Dishers . . . this will be an interesting next few days . . . sort of like walking through life with a blind fold . . .

GEAUX Shirtless Summer Hollywood Hayden! Take yourself to F1 cause no one else will . . .

Shirtless smoochies to all the dishers out there . . . posting and lurking . . .

Catch ya all later . . .

September 7, 2010 at 9:13 AM  
Blogger didiBBfan said...

Thank you for posting the link to CBS! I shared my complaint with them!

September 7, 2010 at 9:17 AM  
Blogger Patti Z said...

I'm still hoping that they switch it up this year and make Endurance part II of the HOH comp this year so we still get to see it? Is there a live show on Thursday? Maybe that is when it would start? So Wednesday would be POV ceremony, live eviction and part I and on Thursday, we'd see Part II (endurance)? Just guessing and hoping. What a major bummer otherwise.

September 7, 2010 at 9:18 AM  
Blogger Fury said...

Thanks for the reminder and providing the link again Carolyn. Feedback left in the appropriate place :)

Now back to the speculation...

Any thoughts as to whether their will be a jungle theme to the comp? Jumanji-jungle. Wakey wakey music-Welcome to the Jungle. Ooooooo... I'm so excited to find out!!

September 7, 2010 at 9:18 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Good Morning, Sparklin! :) 1st off, I want to thank you so much for being the 1st one to comment on facebook today & for making such a lovely comment to boot! xoxoxo! To send a tweet to Allison Grodner, begin your tweet with @agrodner22 and then type whatever you want. :)

Good Morning, Fury :) I did!! Thank you very much for the heads up! You'r eon the post. :)

GayTor - Again - Thank you for the text to get my sweet tushie home!

Good morning, AmyTheSchemer! :) Sounds like a wonderful trip you had!! :) Nice!! As for BBAD, typically what they do is run some footage from the previous night.. or day..

Good morning, Kristin! :) Thank you *so* much! MWAH!!!

Pamela - Isn't that wonderful! :)

Good morning, MnMinIL! :) hehehehehe! because we've seen him be so naughty quite a few times now???

Good morning, SimplySam!! :) MWAH! I'm glad you wrote them!

Good Morning, ShiShi! :) You're quite welcome. I was hoping there would be a need for a morning post, but it's looking less and less like it at the moment... I think my lower back is secretly thrilled.

Good morning, Autumn!! :) Awwwwwww!!! It is the last week!! Big Hugs, honey!! :) xxox

SandraB - Oopsie!!

Grendon - Typo, i assure you!! "I hope" not "I Hoe"

September 7, 2010 at 9:20 AM  
Blogger Michelle in Indiana said...

Hi Carolyn!

I posted up top too! Did I get got here?

September 7, 2010 at 9:22 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Michelle - Oops! DIdn't mean to publish the morning post at all.. I just had it ready to go incase they actually showed us anything.

September 7, 2010 at 9:25 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

G'morning Shirtless Steph! ;) Excellent description! However... We'll know some details tonight! Remember, we have spies!! ;)

Good morning, didiBBFan! :) Good!!!

Good morning, PattiZ! :) That would be nice, but I'm not holding my breath... No, from what I understand from my cbs contact, the show thursday will not be live. Further, I fully expect them to be playing part 2 of the f3 hoh while the feeds are down on Wednesday.

Fury - I love the idea! In years past, the wake up music was always tied to comps...

Good morning, Didds! :)

September 7, 2010 at 9:25 AM  
Blogger Michelle in Indiana said...

Well I will stay here then! :)

I left feedback too.

I am so anxious to see what Chelsia and Missy have in store. I am sure it will be fun to watch.

September 7, 2010 at 9:29 AM  
Blogger Didds said...

Hello Carolyn! I still love ya even if you didn't publish my comment ;)

I keep breaking rule #6, haha.

September 7, 2010 at 9:30 AM  
Blogger Sparklin said...

I also sent an email to feedback at CBS

September 7, 2010 at 9:32 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Didds :) hehehe.. I'm actually blushing... thanks. :) Today especially, there's just such potential for negativity, and I want everyone to address it with CBS and be done with it. No need for us all to torture ourselves all day...

MIchelle - Me too!!

September 7, 2010 at 9:33 AM  
Blogger Kristin - GettingItTogether said...

I left feedback too but I fear mine have been quite RUDE! So they may not take it seriously lol

September 7, 2010 at 9:34 AM  
Blogger *^*^*MsFitz*^*^*^ said...

Hi Carolyn!
Hi Everyone!

Hope you're having a good day.

TS Hermine has arrived in town today & we have lots of rain & wind. So, if I lose power I won't be too upset cuz I won't be missing anything on the feeds!!! hahahaha!
***thinking positive***

September 7, 2010 at 9:38 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Hehehe! Hi MsFitz!! Great attitude!! Stay Safe!!!!

September 7, 2010 at 9:44 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Hi JCo :) Please read the post. Real is not at fault.

September 7, 2010 at 9:50 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

I'm calling it. There's a jacuzzi with my name on it, and my lower back is crying tears of joy. As much as I love the feeds, my spine isn't so crazy about them....

I'll open up a new top post at 6pm BBT while we await Spoilers from our eyes inside today's Big Brother 12 taping! Sooner if she calls sooner...

Also, Genie has a fun post waiting for you later on this afternoon..

Lastly, I encourage you to listen to what Missy and Chelsia have up their sleeves... ;)

September 7, 2010 at 9:53 AM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

Wish me luck Carolyn I'm making my first practice Challah bread today. I was corrected yesterday when I said the ch. Now I know it's "halla" he thought that was very funny.

September 7, 2010 at 9:54 AM  
Blogger Michelle in Indiana said...

Have a great day Carolyn!

Thanks for all you do here!

September 7, 2010 at 9:55 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Sandra - Good Luck! :) Yeah.. it's a guttural ch sound.

Michelle - Thank youuuuu!! :)

September 7, 2010 at 9:57 AM  
Blogger KantroSAK said...

Hey Carolyn... Great post and I appreciate all of the details of you know about the feed-lockdown and look forward to your feedback from the Dish spies in the audience!!

I also look forward to meeting both you and Missy as you converge on Vegas soon!!

September 7, 2010 at 9:59 AM  
Blogger PrincessPenguin said...

Thanks for the link to the complaints section! Complaint officially lodged!

I guess I will be glued to your blog for now :)

Thanks again to all that you ladies do for us every season! I've been working on oil spill clean-up and data stuff working VERY LONG hours without a ton of access to the feeds, so you have been LIFESAVERS this season!!

Love you dishchicks! I'll definitely see you next season

September 7, 2010 at 10:05 AM  
Blogger Cindi said...

Good morning/afternoon everyone.

Carolyn, thank you for the CBS link. I hope the complaint department is getting hit hard.

Okay, I need to say this because it's bothering me that I haven't. As entertaining as Enzo is, I do not want him to go to the F2 for 2 reasons. Reason #1: I'm tired of his potty mouth and reason #2: I don't think it's right that he was not penalized for breaking the rules not once, but twice, when he was a have not. That just wasn't right IMO.

Thanks in advance for the person or persons at the taping today keeping Carolyn posted so we know too. Shame on CBS for blocking the live feed viewers and I told them so. lol!

September 7, 2010 at 10:20 AM  
Blogger Shelly said...

Good Morning Everyone.. I am so sad that they have chosen to block our feeds. I paid for this and they owe me.. I did tell them that too. I have been a fan of this show since it first started and how sad it is that they block us. They are only going to lose people who love the show. I watch the east coast show early and I'm glued to the feeds and then I watch the west coast show when it's on just in case I missed something. I follow our wonderful dish(Carolyn and friends) to fill in any of the blanks or if I'm traveling and can't get to the shows.. Your awesome. Why would they take all of that away from us.. I wish I could protest with a picket sign on CBS website.. lol THIS REALLY SUCKS!! Now I have to clean my dang house and do laundry.. What kinda fun is that??

September 7, 2010 at 10:31 AM  
Blogger lscott said...

cbs poll

sholud lane be in jail

yes 57%


wow

September 7, 2010 at 10:37 AM  
OpenID Whitfieldcl said...

I would vote for Jessie over Enzo....anyone but him. I have never seen a HG with his record take credit for a whole season like he is doing.

September 7, 2010 at 10:41 AM  
Blogger Karyn said...

I've been on vacation for a few days... so forgive me for being behind..

Are they cutting off the feeds from now until the finale? Or just for today?

September 7, 2010 at 11:11 AM  
Blogger Mr. Jimi said...

I honor of Stephanie I will not wear a shirt until the Blackout is over!!!!!

September 7, 2010 at 11:31 AM  
Blogger Corrine said...

I'm assuming BBAD is going to be a rerun tonight. Any thoughts?

September 7, 2010 at 12:09 PM  
Blogger Tage said...

Good Morning Carolyn and all wonderful Dishers.

I know my disgust for AGP is not of the lonely kind at the moment. I seriously am so angry because having been less than pleased with this season and lame ass things they have come up with, including handing some dud $20K for doing practically nothing in times when many viewers are hurting for a job... absolutely infuriating.

And here... they are blocking the final and usually most serious endurance comp of the season. The one comp that few throw. Grrrrl.

Right now they are showing the early part of this season (most likely the days before the feeds came aired) on the feeds and it is nice to see Andrew and others again... still

AGP SUCKS! And believe you me, a long letter is going to the feedback so nicely provided.

Thanks.

September 7, 2010 at 1:05 PM  
Blogger Rana said...

I am having Big Brother withdrawal. This stinks. And to block out the last endurance?

Do you think there is some kind of twist? Because obviously we know Britney is going. Why block it for 2 days?

September 7, 2010 at 1:29 PM  
Blogger Michelle in Indiana said...

I love the little secrets Chelsia is telling. I love her!

September 7, 2010 at 1:46 PM  
Blogger Stephanie from the West Coast said...

Mr. Jimi going shirtless . . . thanks for the homage . . .


GEAUX Shirtless Summer Hollywood Hayden . . . F1

September 7, 2010 at 3:01 PM  
Blogger Stephanie from the West Coast said...

Is that you Genie San . . .

September 7, 2010 at 3:37 PM  
Blogger j.davis22 said...

I'm not a complainer but I did send one into CBS. It's bad business to shut down the best part of the year that everyone wants to watch. Maybe if they get enough complaints they'll reconsider leaving the feeds down tonight. And if that happens I'm assuming Carolyn will send a tweet/ fb update so I can run to the computer! =)

In any case, I'm thankful for everyone for keeping me informed all season. I've been a lurker for years and you all have no idea how entertaining it is to read all your comments late at night after work.

September 7, 2010 at 3:37 PM  
Blogger jluvsturtles said...

Oh I'm having Dish withdrawls! I miss you and Genie soooooo much!

:)

September 7, 2010 at 3:38 PM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Just want to jump in and thank Carolyn for the CBS link from the Blog.

I sent in my complaint 2 minutes ago. I was even nice and you have no idea how difficult that was for me to leave out what I really thought.

I'm sticking to the Dish, naturally, for any and all updates.

I might become a Feeds Only viewer next year and not even watch the TV version which is ridiculously skewed anyway. :-)

I always know BBDish is the place to go to know what's really going on anyway.

Maybe we should all tell CBS that.

Hmmmmm.

September 7, 2010 at 3:48 PM  
Blogger Jamie Newman said...

It would make my whole LIFE if Hayden pulled a fast one tonight and took Lane off the block and put Enzo up and then Lane evicted Enzo purely off the crap he pulled in the HOH last night. Seriously? what a moron Enzo is. Please, please keep Britney and Lane and boot Enzo. He's making my ear drums burn!

September 7, 2010 at 4:06 PM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

WEST said...

GEAUX Shirtless Summer Hollywood Hayden . . . F1

It bears repeating!!!!

GEAUX Shirtless Summer Hollywood Hayden . . . F1
GEAUX Shirtless Summer Hollywood Hayden . . . F1
GEAUX Shirtless Summer Hollywood Hayden . . . F1
GEAUX Shirtless Summer Hollywood Hayden . . . F1

And I'm not wearing a shirt either, just like LEFT!

September 7, 2010 at 4:47 PM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Jamie, I almost agree with you. It would be sweet.

My ONLY problem with that would be leaving Britney in and thus it would become Lane and Britney against Hayden. That could be really bad.

Everyone knows I am 100% Hayden to F1. I would say I would go all the way with Hayden, but LEFT would beat me up.

September 7, 2010 at 4:51 PM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

OK!! Reveal yourself! Who is the woman behind the curtain?

Don't make me send Toto under that curtain to scare you into revealing yourself.

:-p

September 7, 2010 at 4:53 PM  
Blogger Genie Sea said...

Hiya Gaytor!!! Huggies! Come to the New Top Post Hon! :)

Flashback Funnies!

September 7, 2010 at 4:58 PM  
Blogger BB PRNCSS said...

Good Evening Caro!!!! I hope you got my FB Message Love you Girl for all you do!!!!

BB PRNCSS

September 7, 2010 at 7:40 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home


Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below