Live feed signups *Support the Site* u get them through.
*Thank You* for getting your feeds via The Links Here on BBDish!
We're Ready for BB17!!

BB17 Posts: Happy BB17 Premiere Day!, BBDish is Back for BB17!
BB16 EZ Archive: Miss a few Days? Check the BBDish EZ Archive, BB16 Flashback How To: Need Flashback Help? Here ya go!
Cool BB Stuff on Ebay & Around the Net!: Personalized BB TShirts!, BB Auctions, BBDish Swag: TShirts, Mugs & More, BB on Big Brother - Big Brother, Season 11

BBDish! Ya Gotta Have it!

BB17 Starts June 24th!


Tuesday, July 22, 2014

Tuesday Morning in the Big Brother 16 House

Wakey Wakey, houseguests!  It's time to get up and entertain us on the live feeds! BB gave you a nice little sleep in today, so.. chop chop! It's 10 o'clock! You've got HoH Pictures today!

If this is your 1st time on BBDish today, and life prevents you from staying up past midnight BBT, have a look at The Overnight Report, and you'll get up to speed.☺

Donny's up and singing a little tune, enjoying with his breakfast cereal out back on the couch.

The rest of the HGs are still coccooned in their beds. 

Fisnished with breakfast, Donny heads inside to brush his teeth, and greets Jacosta in the bathroom.

Jocasta: Were you singin'?
Donny: I was.  I couldn't tell you what I was singin' though.

Donny surveys the yard.. then returns to the bathroom.
Donny: D'ja sleep good?
Jocasta: I think so.
Donny: I did.  I went to bed early and didn't wake up til 10 o'clock.

Camera 1
Jocasta and Donny
Jocasta: They were still up when I got up to go to the bathroom at 6:50.
Donny: Here's what Cody said, if you can believe it.  He said that he only pout me up because I'm such a likeable person in the house that no one wold send me home.  Do you buy it?
Jocasta: I know know.  I asked Csleb what he thought, and he said the same exact thing.  That means they're definitely communicating like that.
Donny: I bought it.
Jocasta: He kept saying, what I possibly think is that Cody might have done this because Donny won't go home if he's up against Britttany.  But he also told Brittany that he'll vote for her.
Donny: That's understandable.  They'll all tell us that.  You don't wanna tell anybody they're goin' home 3 days before they're goin'.
Jocasta: Last night she said, she thinks she has Amber and Caleb.  I know that's not.. I remember the same thing with Pao.. She was like, I think I have, and no.
Donny: I guess, when you've got nothing else to believe, you'll believe it a little while.  And you've got to let them believe it.  You've got nothin to lose.
Jocasta: But I believe what they're thellin' you.
Donny: I kinda do too.  But thee's still someone behind it.  Cody told me one time, "I'll never nominate you, Donny."

BB calls out a bunch of the HGs by name to turn in their Activity Trackers.
Brittany is awake, kinda, in the kitchen.  Donny greets her and heads back outside with his chewing tobacco... and onto the elliptical.

Amber heads upstairs, whispering, to grab the guys' trackers and get fresh batteries for them.

Cody: Oh my God, Amber.
**grumpy. the phrase you're looking for is Thank You.

Camera 1
Jocasta and Brittany

Brittany: Oh my God.. my first gray hair.
Jocasta: It makes sense you got it in here.

Brittany: Should I be upset that I asked Amber if I still have her vote, and she said, I don't know, I have to talk to Cody.  I'm like, Cody doesn't want me gone.  He put me up because he was upset.  He's regretted every second of it.  And Nicole and Christine are just upset with me because of the bed situation.
Joasta: What time is it?
Brittany: It's like 10:45.

Jocasta: It's almost 2 o'clock, kids.
Brit: It's almost 2??
Jocasta: In Georgia.

Jocasta: So she told you, "Maybe"?
Brittany: And Caleb;s gonna vote however she votes.
Jocasta: You have a point there.. And I guess she couldn't really tell you.  Remember when they came over the PA and said, it is against Big Brother rules to talk about your vote.
Brittany: I must've been asleep.  I never heard that.  I don't want you to be uncomfortable talking to me about it.  I know you're in a tough spot.  You're friends with both of us.  I just don't wanna campaign against Donny.
Jocasta: But it' an individual game.  You have to.  I'm sure I will get a chance to feel that too.  I'm sorry.  Big Brother changes drastically.  I've seen changes happen.
Brittany: I just think if there was gonna be a change, we'd know by now.
Jocasta: You have 2 days.

Brittany: With Pao, a lot of the house wanted her out.  With me, it's different.
**no, not so much.

Brittany: The main people who run the frikkin house are sayin' to stay.  Victoria I have.
Jocasta: I think Victoria is gonna do whatever they say to do.
Brittany: Well then, I'll have her vote, cuz the main people are voting for me.  It's so fristrating how people acan't speak up and play their own game.
**they are.  it just doesn't include you.

Brittany: I have the biggest bags under my eyes.
Jocasta: You have to start sleeping, Brittany.
Brittany: I just can't believe Amber did that..
Jocasta: Here's the thing.. She's probably going to do what she feels is best for her game.  To last.. another week.
Brittany: If people are gonna do that, they should get out Donny, cuz he's coming after pretty much all of them.
**and that, Brittany, should be your selling point. Not how you deserve to be there, but why it benefits each HG to keep you over Donny. #sigh.

Cody joins Brittany and Jocasta in the bathroom downstairs to brush his teeth.

 They tell him that everyone else is still sleeping.

Camera 1

Brittany: Can I use a little bit of your Nair, Jacosta?  Just like a dot.  I just want it for my bikini area.

Jacosta goes to grab it for her.  Cody returns.

Brittany: My bottoms keep getting smaller and smaller, or my ass keeps getting bigger and bigger.  One of the 2.

Brittany: I just hate how nair smells.  Horrific.
Jocasta: Cody, what are you getting ready to do?
Cody: Go outside.  I can't go upstairs.  I think they're getting the thing (blog) ready.  Wanna join?
Jocasta: yeah. 

Camera 3

Cody enjoys a rare moment of peace and solitude..

Freshly naired, makeup on and hair done, Brittany dons her bikini.

She puts several bandages on her hurt from the pov punishment big toe.. then heads to the dining table to grab some clothes out of her laundry basket.

Camera 3
Donny joins Cody in the backyard.

Donny: Didja sleep good?
Cody: No.
Donny: Imagine that. Head of Household doesn't get as good a sleep as me.

Donny: This beard is hot.  They done called me down for singin' this morning. 
Cody: I'm starvin!
Donny: I had corn flakes with chocolate milk in it.

10:28am - Cam 3 - Donny goes on a riff about his crazy brain, and how he's able to quiet it at night so he can sleep.(it's well worth the flashback)

Camera 1
Kitchen Area
Cody and Victoria

Small (and rather intermittent) talk over fixing and eating breakfast..

Camera 1
Dining Table
Victoria and Brittany

Victoria is eating her breakfast.. and sniffling.

Brittany: (whispers) Can I talk to you in the Beehive room?
Victoria: (nods)
Brittany: I just wanna talk to you before everyone wakes up.

But first, breakfast prep, complains about ants, stuffiness, coffee making, etc..

Camera 1
Beehive: Brunch and Begging..
Brittany and Victoria 

Brit: I don't want to make you uncomfortable.. I just want you to be honest with me, and tell me if you know what direction you're going.
Victoria: No one has really talked about it yet.
Brit: Cody, Derrick, Amber.. they don't want me gone., and they're the main people running this house.  Cody put me up because he thought we'd get off the with the BoB.  He's a good person.  I can't be mad at him.  I just want you to know.. When I told you in the bathroom that you were safe that week?  I made a deal with Devin.  You were supposed to go home, and he was supposed to put you up.  I told him, the only way I would use it, is if he put Zach up.  There are a lot of people working together, and if I go this week, you're going to be next.  When it comes to votes, they stick together.  The only way us 4 stand a chance, is if we stay.  Donny has a good chance of making it far, because he wins Veto and saves himself.  Devin told Donny everything that's gonna happen, and for the past 2 weeks, it's been happening.

Victoria: He knew I was gonna go on the block?
Brittany: mm hmm. He knew everything.  Amber just got done telling me I had her vote, and when it comes down to it, she's like, I have to talk to the other HGs.  If you don't save yourself next week, you['re gonna be the 1st one they put up.  I was just hoping we could make it to jury.
Victoria: I think there are bigger targets than me.
Brittany: I don't wanna campaign against Donny, but I feel like he might be making deals with them now to stay safe.  Cody wants me here, so I'm not worried about that.  Derrick too.  I know Nicole and Christine want to vote opposite, because they think the whole situation with the beds. I know she thinks she's a target of mine, but she's not.  I don't wanna say who I'd target, but it's a guy.  It's not them.

Victoria: I don't know who to trust in this game.  I just know that if they put me up, I'm gonna take myself off.
Brittany: Nothing's 100%.
Victoria: In my will, it is.
Brittany: Well, maybe that's the case, but they all work together, so if you're fighting against 5 people..
Victoria: If I do hear anything about what the house is thinking, I'll let you know.  It's only Tuesday.  2 days in here is like 2 years.  So much can change in an hour.
Brittany: The votes are like half and half, so people can't use that excuse... Right now it's like, I don't know.  I just feel like my word has been good with everyone.. and I've obviously made it clear I'd fight to be here.  I hit the ball for 24 hours.  I just made it clear that I don't give up.
Victoria: I did not expect Donny to go up this week.
Brit: I did.  I mean.. Do you not see the pattern?  They're not gonna backdoor one of the people they're working with.
Victoria: I don't know what to think anymore.. but if I do hear anything, I'll let you know.
Brit: Ok..

They get up.

Brit: OhmyGod, my legs.
Victoria: I can imagine.

Timecheck --12:02pm -- Since BB gave the HGs such a sleep in, this Morning Update will extend through 1pm BBT..  Morning being relative today.

Camera 3
Living Room

Donny's going over his speech for Thursday night... in his head.

Brittany was called to the DR.  Jocasta is fixing something in the kitchen.

Camera 1

I'm not positive, but I think Jocasta's breakfast bagel with eggs, butter, cheese, bacon, jam, and an enormous glass of juice obliterate my Weight watchers points plus for the entire day.
Sure looks good though!

Camera 1 - Brittany's doing her hair and  fixing her boobs.  Victoria's in the shower.

Camera 1

Nicole and Brittany

Brittany:  I hate doing this, but I have to do it.  I just know that since the other night, the whole bed situation, it's been really uncomfortable.
Nicole: mm hmm
Brittany: ..and to me, how I operate outside of this house, I don't go to people.  I wait for them to come to me.
Nicole: mm hmm
Brittany: So, people have been coming to me saying that you and Christine think you're like, my targets..
Nicole: Well, people said that they heard that come from your mouth, so that's the only reason I think that.
Brit: Honestly, something so small like that?  I told you how I felt.  And let's move on.  I wasn't trying to attack you guys like that.  I'm kinda tired of not having a spot to sleep.  I can't sleep next to Victoria.  I've told her that.  I wasn't trying to hide it.
Nicole: mm
Brit:  But how it came out of your mouth? Like, I get that you didn't mean it like that..
Nicole: mm.. and I get how it sounded.

Brit: But that's just how.. So aside from that, you're not my target, and Christine's not my target. It's thrown out there, people were talking, who I would have a chance against staying.. Your name was thrown out, Christine's name was thrown out, but they said that she needed the money more, and this was like people talking.. It didn't come from Cody's mouth.  Obviously Donny was thrown up there, because a lot of people don't know where Donny stands.
Nicole: mm
Brit: I can't bash him.  He stood by my side for the whole day...  getting me through the 21 hours of kicking.. So it kills me that I have to campaign against him. But it is part of the game.  I just wanna say, you're not my target.  If I was gonna send someone home, it would be someone who I don't feel is fighting for it like we are.  I know you're a superfan. Like, you talk about it every day how this is a dream to you. I wouldn't say you're not grateful to be here. .   I feel like I stand alone, so if I'm distancing myself, it's because I feel like I don't know where I stand with everyone.  That's all it is.
Nicole: yeah
Brittany: Like, Cody wants me here.  Cody put me up there thinking that Victoria was gonna get sent home.
Nicole: mm
Brittany: He doesn't want me gone, and Derrick doesn't want me gone.  Caleb, like, doesn't want me gone.
Nicole: mm
Brittany: A lot of people don't.  So I can't believe people are gonna vote with the house vote, because the main people in power want me here..
**no.. they just want you to not bother them.

Brittany: You're gonna vote how you want to vote, but all I can do is swear to you and give you my word that I wouldn't put you up.  You're not who I would wanna see go home.  People that I would want to see go home are just people who I feel are just screwing around here, and don't appreciate it, and aren't fighting for it like I'm fighting for it.  Ijust feel like I've had the shit end of the stick my whole time here.

Nicole: The only thing was, I heard that I was your target.
Brittany: (denies) There are a couple people here who I feel like are stirring shit up, and they are who I want gone.  They're trying to be with everyone..
Nicole: I'll definitely think about it now. 
Brittany: I can't expect you to completely trust me..
Nicole: All I ask is if you win HoH, you don't put me or Christine up, or backdoor either of us.
Brittany: Honestly, I would throw it, if people wanted.
Nicole: I wouldn't ask that.

Brittany begins the list of Donny attributes, and continues with she isn't a threat to Nicole or Christine.

Brittany: All I want, my short term goal is just to make it to jury.  I haven't done anything to backstab anybody.  I'm not coming after you guys.  I don't see you as a threat to my game, although 2 people together is scary. All I ask is that you take it into consideration.
Nicole: I will take it into consideration.  Right now I don't know.. I'm not gonna be the sole vote, either way.
Britany: Talk to Cody, talk to the guys.. I feel like it's gonna be a close vote.  Just please do what's best for you.
Nicole: Ok.. Thanks for talking to me, Brittany. I'm glad we talked.

Brittany moves from Nicole to Derrick... He gives her quite a bit of lip service.

Brittany: I haven't been telling people that I have you. 

Brittany: I'm not even asking Jocasta, after what he did for her.

Derrick advises her to talk to Christine and Nicole..

Camera 3
Backyard Couch

Donny: Somebody's in the Beehive Room campaignin'.
Nicole: Don't even worry about it, Donny.

Donny: I'm not.

OK.. It's 1:02pm BBT and this concludes the Morning Update.  It's time for a dishy break! Please mind the critters on the live feeds! See you soon!



Blogger Shi Shi said...

Poor Britt...she doesn't have a clue!! She is talking with Jocasta convinced that Cody is sorry he put her on the block and that she has Derrick's vote. She really is clueless. She's going to be very shocked come Thursday night.

July 22, 2014 at 10:59 AM  
Blogger Annamrie said...

So Amber seems to be working hard to ingratiate herself with the fellows. A bit pathetic.

July 22, 2014 at 11:03 AM  
Blogger TrueOriginal12 said...

What exactly is the bed situation?

July 22, 2014 at 11:04 AM  
Blogger cadd1122 said...

Jacosta saying that it's against the rules to talk about your vote is a bit skewed for USBB. I think it's only you can't reveal your vote before live show. Which, essentially, is bogus because there is so much talk pre-vote. It would be super awesome if it was truly against the rules to talk about your vote period! The noms could campaign but no one could truly say yes, no or lie to their faces. Then perhaps people would feel more inclined to vote on their own. But, alas, the US likes the lies and deceit and speculation.

July 22, 2014 at 11:20 AM  
Blogger tonitoni said...

Good morning Goddess Caro and dishers-

Looks like Brit is pulling out all the stops today with her hair (extensions) down and her smallest bikini to sway votes. I believe she has had her way with the men in her life and not used to getting her way.

She's on her way out the door...unless Derrick catches wind of Donny's convo with Hayden. He told him if he gets HOH, he will put up Derrick and Frankie, which will most unlikely disband the TA.

Whose hoping for an endurance comp this Thurs? Don't they usually have one week three or four?

I hit up the tip jar and encourage everyone else to do to the same, so we can insure your continual great job in covering BB along with your witty commentary!

July 22, 2014 at 11:32 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...

I am just baffled when it comes to Brittany. She is frustated that people vote with the house instead of playing their own games. Now she knows how Joey felt. Joey was supposed to be Brittany's best friend but she wouldn't even give her a pity vote because she was voting with the house.

She used to hate Amber-now they're besties. She thinks she had Victoria's vote after treating her like crap. She thinks she lost Nicole's vote over bedgate. Less than 2 weeks ago Nicole said she wouldn't put Brittany OTB because she was one of her best friends in the house. She told Derrick not to put her on the block because Brit loved him. Yes, the game has reached the point where a combination of boredom andparanoia have set in. All the HGs are getting nasty. Even people I like are saying things I don't like. But Brittany is no angel and if she constantly has problems getting along with women it can't always be the other womens fault.

She says she has fought harder than anyone. Maybe she has. But fighting hard and playing smart are not the samr thing.

I have been over the whole 'deserve to be here/deserve the money' thing. The 'I'm a mother'-well, I have some opinions but I will keep them to myself for now.

I can't with this girl anymore. I just can't. So if and when she leaves Thursday, sorry but not sorry.

BTW-I couldn't muster any sympathy for her over the 2400 goals. I'm actually not heartless. There were times I felt sympathy for Rachel and I definitely was not a Rachel fan. The reason I couldn't feel bad for Brittany is because I know if Nicole or Victoria had gotten the punishment Brittany would not have felt bad for them. She would have said they deserved it and when they started complaining about blisters, muscle aches and exhaustion she
would have complained that they were whining, trying to make people feel sorry for them and trying to get attention from the guys.

July 22, 2014 at 11:32 AM  
Blogger Jerry Williamson said...

The thing that has me a bit worried is Donny talking to Nicole, I'm afraid she'll tell Christine. If Derrick figures out that Donny has his number, votes will start changing quick.

If Donny ends up going I think you could just pay Derrick now.

July 22, 2014 at 11:32 AM  
Blogger Jerry Williamson said...

As an aside; I'm going to really miss seeing Britt walk out of the shower in a bikini. :-)

July 22, 2014 at 11:33 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...

BTW - I think I forgot to say good afternoon. Please excuse my bad manners. Also, please excuse my typos. Trying to post from my phone again. I'm getting better at it but do have a tendency to hit the wrong button. I was going to edit but almost lost the comment completely so I decided to just go for it and hit publish.

July 22, 2014 at 11:37 AM  
Blogger CarolynBBDish said...

Hi Todd Smith :) It seems you missed this:

The Golden Rule: Please be kind and respectful to one another. Personal Attacks on other Commenters ... will not be published.

July 22, 2014 at 12:07 PM  
Blogger DeleteMe said...

I'm glad I'm not the only one that doesn't know...but can someone tell us what she means when she keeps saying "the situation with the beds"?

July 22, 2014 at 12:12 PM  
Blogger CarolynBBDish said...

Hi ShiShi .. Yuuupppp!

Hi Annnamrie :)

Hi TrueOriginal :) It's crowded this week, because there are no have nots..

Hi Cadd! :)

Hi TOniToni! :) Thank you very much!!! I really appreciate it!

Hi Grendon! :) Bingo! As usual! I'm quite over her as well..
Good afternoon to you!

Hiya Jerry! :) Indeed! "The thing that has me a bit worried is Donny talking to Nicole, I'm afraid she'll tell Christine. If Derrick figures out that Donny has his number, votes will start changing quick.

July 22, 2014 at 12:12 PM  
Blogger CarolynBBDish said...

The Situation with the Beds:

It's crowded this week, because there are no have nots..

Also, there was a fiasco the other night about drawing straws to see who would have to sleep with Victoria, which was beyond juvenile and hurtful.

July 22, 2014 at 12:19 PM  
Blogger Grendon said...

OK-First I need to comment on Caleb's confidence/arrogance. I am shocked that he seems to be so sure of himself. It seems to me that he would be used to rejection by now. Most guys like him don't have a lot of friends because most guys don't want to be around someone like Caleb. And the friends they do have are usually carbon copies of themselves. They never talk to each other, they talk over each other, always comparing who has the biggest scar, the biggest biceps, et. And most girls take all of 5 minutes to figure out what a guy like Caleb is all about. Those who haven't already run away would normally laugh in his face.

Now, on to Brittany (again). I have decided to express my opinion on her being a mom and I hope it doesn't offend anyone.

As for her assets, diamond earrings, who cares. They might be small. They may have been a gift. They might be the one nice thing she has bought herself. I am most definitely not rich but I do have a couple decent pieces of jewelry. I have my wedding/engagement set and I have a couple pieces that were given to me by my grandmother. Heck, my daughter has owned a ring worth over $3000 since she was 7 years old and she isn't rich. She doesn't even have a job. My grandmother gave it to me to give my daughter when she grows up.

I have never felt anyone deserves to win based on being a parent. Like Frankie said, that would be a grant-not a prize. However, since the days of Libra being bashed for leaving behind a baby, I have always stuck up for moms. Leaving your child behind, especially at an age where they are literally changing each day, would be incredibly difficult. But being a mother, one who is NOT rich, if someone offered me a 1 in 16 chance at a half million dollars it would be hard to say no. These women aren't leaving their children to drink martinis and lay around the beach tanning for 3 months. They are leaving because they have a chance to earn enough money to provide better lives for their children. Do things for them that they might not be able to do otherwise. Things like providing a college education. I don't think Brittany 'deserves' to win because she is a mother but I do believe that the parents in the house sacrifice on a different level to be there.

Now my problem with Brittany is this-She said that her divorce is not final and that she and her ex don't get along. Apparently custody arrangements were still up in the air along with other things. I'm assuming her ex wasn't happy about her doing the show because she has said several times that she might not have custody of her children when she goes home. If she is saying this as a strategy or to get pity I find it a really crappy strategy. Especially since, more than anything, it makes her look bad and gives the other HGs an excuse to say, "Well let's hurry and send you home before jury so that doesn't happen."

If Brittany is telling the truth, well then, let's compare. A 1 in 16 chance to win a half million dollars vs. ANY chance that she could lose custody of her children. Obviously she chose to risk losing custody. Somewhere along the line, this woman's priorities became really messed up.

July 22, 2014 at 12:20 PM  
Blogger Andrea said...

Good afternoon Carolyn and fellow fanatics :)
I have everything crossed that Donny does not get voted out.
Yeah! on the Hayden and Nicole first kiss,bout time :p
And Grendon,I could not agree more,word for word!!
::Waves HI::

July 22, 2014 at 12:44 PM  
Blogger Petra said...

I agree with you Grendon. That really bothered me that she would leave 3 small children in a life that is in suspended turmoil. I don't think anyone deserves to be there any more than another. I do not like that argument either. I am over Britt.

July 22, 2014 at 12:57 PM  
Blogger Tella said...

Good afternoon from LA. It's going to be a HOT week here, and if for some reason they have an Endurance... Jocasta better prepare.

I really wish Britt wasn't going, but her game sucks. That House sure makes people paranoid and lacking insight. I want Donny to stay and target the people who have never been on the block. I think he missed one too... or has Hayden been on the block? My brain is on a break.

BUT MY MAIN REASON TO POST is how ridiculous it is that I can't stop looking at the photos of Cody. He is, hands down, along with Kaysar, the most handsome House Guest of all Seasons. I hope his play is better than Kaysar's. Time is still out on that one. I do understand his reasoning this week... to me it makes sense. No need to wake a sleeping bear since it was not a sure thing.

July 22, 2014 at 1:20 PM  
Blogger Tella said...

@Delete Me @True Original

FYI, the reason people don't want to sleep with Victoria is that she is very clingy and touchy when she sleeps.

I know for me, that would drive me nuts... no matter who my bed buddy was.

July 22, 2014 at 1:24 PM  
Blogger Kaycee14 said...

The bed situation Brit is referring to happened Thurs nite. Since there were no Have Nots sleeping places had to be rearranged, and no one wanted to sleep with Victoria (she's an extreme cuddler!) Frankie suggested that the girls draw straws, but Nic objected because she and Christine have been bedmates the whole time. Brit had a snit about it being unfair, Nic had a snit about Brit being snitty, Vic heard about it and had a hurt-feelings meltdown..."bedgate."

July 22, 2014 at 1:45 PM  
Blogger irishEYEEEs said...

Good afternoon one and all! @Grendon , WOW, were you listening to my conversation last night with hubby? lol, I said almost the same thing ! To quote " Meatloaf" You Took The Words Rifht Out of My Mouth. :) Well said, well said!

July 22, 2014 at 1:49 PM  
Blogger BeeBelle said...

Here's (one of)Brittany's problem(s). She keeps referencing "the main people in power" and that shows her thinking. It's us vs. them and "them" is more powerful. That's not a winning approach to the game. She might have a chance if she tried to build a power alliance herself.

July 22, 2014 at 1:52 PM  
Blogger Julia O said...

First observation: When speaking with Nicole and/or Christine, and their responses are basically hums, they're not down with what you're saying. They're tuning you out & wishing the convo was over so they can get away from you.
Second observation: "I'm not going to campaign, " "I don't wanna campaign, " or "I hate campaigning against..." are phrases of desperation.
Observation three: Playing the entitlement card is getting old, just as the "don't deserve to win because of net worth" card. It's a game! The players were chosen by Big Brother. They obviously feel the players deserve to be there for one reason or another. So players should get over themselves. The player that deserves to win is the one who plays the smartest.
That being said, I'm team Donny 100%!

July 22, 2014 at 2:17 PM  
Blogger Alyson said...

I seriously feel like you just read my mind. I literally could not agree more with every single thing you said. #highfive : )

July 22, 2014 at 3:21 PM  
Blogger Jumbo said...

Some people dont want Victoria climbing all over them in bed... Others would enjoy it

July 22, 2014 at 3:55 PM  
Blogger Gramps said...

I think a lot of people are forgetting what was the thinking of "the group" Thursday night into Friday morning re: Noms. BOTH Brit and Amber were the targets. That's why they were put on separate teams. Whichever team won, they still had a target to get out. Cody's only objection to Amber being put up was that Frankie had to be the one to do that because he could not. It would hurt his closeness to Amber which the rest of the Det's agreed was good for them as a control over her.

Brit was a target because of her troublesome attitude and none of them had an in w/ her. Amber was targeted because she was playing, and leaking to, both sides.

They all wanted both girls out, probably still do, and Donny was not a target. He is safe ... for now.

@ Grendon
Love your take on the parent card. Only a homeless person would give up (next to?) nothing but parents do give up a lot coming into the house. I think the point of her diamond earrings only gagged HGs because she made such a big deal about needing the money so much.

July 22, 2014 at 5:12 PM  
Blogger cadd1122 said...

I think the mmm hmm answer from anyone is a big clue they aren't gonna commit to agreeing via words

July 22, 2014 at 5:55 PM  
Blogger Terraific said...

Cody. Hoh shower. 8pm bbt. Cam 1.

July 22, 2014 at 8:11 PM  
Blogger cadd1122 said...

Hey Caro- just a heads up approx 920 or the HG get liquor AND Caleb takes Amber on a BB date. Ugh cam1/2 for that. My computer crashed just now; ironically enough just after Caleb said they'll have a real date outside of the house. Scary and Sad. I can't watch that if my laptop survived but maybe you can or someone will give you the rundown. The other houseguests looked to be having fun in the LR led by FRANK aka Frankie. ttfn

July 22, 2014 at 9:48 PM  
Blogger Alyson said...

Hey Tella!! Hayden and Nicole were nominated by Amber week 2 and won the BOTB to take themselves down.

July 23, 2014 at 6:39 AM  
Blogger CarolynBBDish said...

Thank u!!! @Terraific!

July 23, 2014 at 1:16 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below