Live feed signups *Support the Site* u get them through.
*Thank You* for getting your feeds via The Links Here on BBDish!
We're Ready for BB17!!

BB17 Posts: Happy BB17 Premiere Day!, BBDish is Back for BB17!
BB16 EZ Archive: Miss a few Days? Check the BBDish EZ Archive, BB16 Flashback How To: Need Flashback Help? Here ya go!
Cool BB Stuff on Ebay & Around the Net!: Personalized BB TShirts!, BB Auctions, BBDish Swag: TShirts, Mugs & More, BB on Big Brother - Big Brother, Season 11

BBDish! Ya Gotta Have it!

BB17 Starts June 24th!


Thursday, July 24, 2008

The Overnight Report

Good morning, Big Brother Lovers. Happy Thursday! And welcome to Keesha week.

Today in the BB10 house, the HGs are expecting a food comp, as well as Nominations. Who will those Nominees be? Well... going through all the info for the overnight, that isn't 100% clear yet, but in my current just barely caffeinated state, it looks like Keesha's leaning towards Angie and Dan. There were so many people up in the HoH with Keesha last night, and she got rather tipsy, so I'm not really certain who was getting the straight story.

The overnight report will go up in sections within this post. Please check back every 20 minutes or so for more.

Incidentally, for those of you who still need to get the feeds, since the link had some issues last week, Real has extended the special offer. When you enter coupon code: BB10E0729 during Sign Up, you get 2 weeks FREE & then pay only 12.99/month. That's $2 off the already low regular monthly fee of 14.99/month. The new offer expires 07/28/2008 @ 11:59 PM, and it's for new subscriptions only. Here's the link that'll automatically fill in the discount code for you: BIG BROTHER - $2 Off Monthly Subscription

And now... The Overnight Report:

10:28pm BBT
Keesha, Memphis

April, Ollie & Libra are also present.

Keesha: I need to know that you're not gonna say anything. I know that you and Angie are very close.
Memphis: Uh huh.
Keesha: I wanna put Angie up. I know that Angie is coming after us.
Memphis: Why do you think that?
Keesha: Cuz I was told.
Memphis: By who?
Keesha: Somebody very close to me.
Memphis: I mean... you can think whatever you want, but I can guarantee you she's not.. I mean, I'm just sayin', as a group, obviously everybody's sittin' here, as far as me n her conversations go, like if she won HoH, she woulda put up who we already talked about putting up.
Keesha: Which was...
Mamphis: Dan & Jerry.
Keesha: See, I'm in a position where I can't put Jerry up, because I have given Jerry my word that I wouldn't put him up.
Memphis: Psshhh. I mean, that sucks that you gave him your word.
Keesha: Yeah, I know, but I did, and I am so huge about keeping that. You know what I mean? I mean, I like you a lot... and like, I feel like you've always stuck up for me, but she is a huge threat to me.. HUGE threat to me, and I know that you n her are like this (crosses fingers).
Memphis: Like when Jessie was up here last week, you don't think he wanted to put Renny up?
Keesha: But why, and this is a personal thing, Angie put me in a situation that was really bad a couple weeks ago.. The whole fight started because Angie came up to me to try to get Brian to stay, and that's what started the whole fight. And everybody's forgeotten about that.
Memphis: I haven't forgotten about that.
Keesha: And that's what got Steven kicked out of the house.
Memphis: Well, do you not think he paid.. I mean, he paid for what he did when he first walked in this house... always tied up with Brian.. not what she did.
Keesha: I don't feel that he ever really was tied up with Brian though.
April or Libra (off camera): And Angie was.
Keesha: That's the thing. Angie was.
Memphis: That's fine if you think that. The only reason I have is that focused on that, she wasn't involved in kicking me outta the house the first week.
Keesha: I wasn't involved in kicking you out of the house the first week either.
Memphis: The only people that were was Brian, Steven, Jerry and Dan.
Libra: And Angie.
April: Angie was in it. She was in it. I sat up here.
Ollie: It's not to say all those were involved. Brian was the leader.
Memphis: I didn't know she was involved. She never told me that.
Keesha: I just wanted you to know. I feel like she's been really playing it with you lately. I don't hold it against her. i mean, we're all playing the game.
Memphis: It's fine. If that's what you gotta do. I don't have an alliance with Angie, so I'm not gonna sit here and campaign for her to stay.
Keesha: I just wanted you to know where I'm coming from... I said to her when we were outside, if you win the PoV, are you gonna use it on Steven or Dan, and she's all, well, I wouldn't expect them to use it on me. My problem is, I don't feel like she has anyone's back, and I think it's very important in this game that you've got somebody's back.

Memphis continues to stump for Angie... Keesha says it was just very hard for her to pick 2 people, and this is where she is now.

Memphis plugs a bit more for a Jerry nom.

10:39pm BBT
Spa Room - Whisperfest
Jessie, Angie & Michelle, then Memphis joins in.

Jessie: We need to see which cameras.. if she only has those 3 cameras.
Angie: She does.
Jessie: That's it?
Angie: Yep. She only has the upstairs langing, the kitchen and the living room.
Jessie: Ok.

Michelle is angry at herself that she missed the question. Angie is displeased with her own HoH Comp performance. Jessie reminds them they can't do anything about it now, and they need to move forward.

Angie: It just makes me sick.
Jessie: Just think, there's nothin' we can do about that. It was my ass that put Steven out the door, but as far as I'm concerned she voted him out the door. She kept saying she's gonna stick to the plan. Well, then fine, stick to the plan.
Angie: If I go up, I go up, and I'm gonna try to win PoV.
Michelle: We'll figure it out after we find out what she does tomorrow.
Angie: I'm gonna go to bed now.

Angie goes. Michelle asks Jessie about what Julie asked him while he was up in HoH. Jessie tells her. They chat a bit more, then Memphis comes in...

Memphis: The sauna's like 140 right now. It's crankin'.
Jessie: What's the verdict?
Memphis: I dunno.
Jessie: Is she gonna put me up?
Memphis: No.
Michelle: Me?
Memphis: No, no.
Jessie: Angie?
Memphis: Maybe...
Jessie: Want me to go up with you right now? We can be like, what about Libra? Starting stuff with you...

10:48pm BBT
Keesha & Renny

Nomination talks...

Keesha talks with Renny about her real intentions...

Keesha: I'm not so good at reading on Michelle. I think I would have Michelle. I just have to make sure Angie leaves.
Renny: You thought about it, or they convinced you of it?
Keesha: No, honey, I thought about it.
Renny: Ok. Cuz you had mentioned Angie to me...
Keesha: I honestly sat back and thought about it and determined that she's my biggest threat... Because, Libra, I think, the other houseguests, are gonna get her out, cause they don't like her. Jerry does not like her.
Renny: I don't like her.
Keesha: You don't like her. Umm.. Memphis does not like her. He thinks she causes trouble. He said just to lay low with her, and eventually we'll get her out.
Renny: Mm Hmm.
Keesha: This was last week.
Renny: Honey, these people are dangerous. Something like that needs to be broken up. I hope I win. SOmething like that is dangerous. You don't know this, but Libra and Ollie have been talking.
Keesha: I know this. But right now, they're not looking at us, and that's the most important thing. And you either. And you did come up last week. They wanted to take out the floaters is what they called it. Memphis was like, Angie's not coming after you, but I think Memphis and Angie are together, cause I see them talking all the time, so I told him, I like you a lot as a person.. It's nothing personal.

Jessie comes to the door... Renny excuses herself.

Keesha: She's funny.
Jessie: She was in here like the whole time. What was she saying?
Keesha: Nothing. Just about the letter.
Jessie: Can I read it? Who's it from?
Keesha: It's from my mom and dad...

Jessie feigns interest in the letter while he tries to figure out what to say...

Jessie: So.. uhh.. did I miss out on something? Like a little pow wow? Like I was just getting a back massage and totally spaced out.. So, but um, somebody said that you didn't really know who you were gonna put up.. Do you want my input?
Keesha: I have someone that I want to put up.

Jessie first makes sure it's not him... Keesha assures him it's not, and hems and haws around her choice, saying that there's someone in here she's felt very targeted by. She also talks to him about how stressful this is for her, and how she doesn't want to sideswipe anyone. Jessie tries to impress upon her the "stay the course" idea. Keesha tells him she can't put Jerry up, because she gave him her word she wouldn't.

Jessie tells Keesha that Jerry's giving his word to anyone in power.

Jessie: Do you know why? because he has nothing else. Dan said the same thing and Steven said the same thing. It's because they're up against a wall. Do you understand that?
Keesha: I'm gonna tell you something in confidence. This person that I'm putting up is also targeting you. It's Angie.
Jessie: How'd you find that out?
Keesha: Because she made a comment earlier today.

Keesha was in the room with Angie and Steven, and Angie said that she didn't think Libra was the ringleader, she thought Jessie was.

Keesha: Now that's all fine, but I have my own reasons. My reason for wanting Angie out is, I think she is a f'ing strong ass competitor. I think Angie is gonna take this. I don't know if you and Angie cut a deal, so that Angie didn't go up on the block...
Jessie: No, like, I just stuck to the plan. She was never in the plan. It was Steve, Dan, Brian, Jerry. I was told that was the top tier. And I'm like, ok fine.
Keesha: And I was told that Angie feels like I'm playing both sides. I don't like backstabbing people.

Jessie tries to pull Keesha over to thinking about Libra, and points out the fights she's instigated.... Keesha isn't moved.

Keesha: But this is the thing: If Angie was HoH right now, she wasn't going to stick to the plan. I know that from the conversation downstairs.
Jessie: What conversation?
Keesha: The conversation between her and Steven.

Jessie points out that if Angie was speaking freely in the room with her in there, then that proves Angie was comfortable with her. Jessie again steers it back to Libra... and then to Jerry... and then back to Libra.

Jessie pounds it home with Libra until Keesha confesses that Libra was the other person on her mind. Jessie takes the opening and runs with it, saying ehe and everyone would totally understand if she veered off the plan and went for Libra.

The doorbell rings... Libra, April and Renny come up with bearing a selection of beers for Keesha. Jessie asks if there's any milk available, and April teels him, "no, just alcohol - they're not gonna replenish the food til after the comp."

12:02am BBT
Hippy Room
Libra & Keesha
Angie & Memphis going up?

Keesha: But, Libra, I can't put Jerry or Renny up. I feel like that's just not me. I'm not gonna prey on the 2 f'in elderly people. I'm not doing it. I'm not doing it.
Libra: Don't. Don't. That's in your heart.
Keesha: It is. And I feel like my first gut reaction was that one...
Libra: And you've worked with your gut the whole time.
Keesha: And Memphis, I'm not telling him, like I was going to... I was gonna be like, Oh, I'm putting you up with her. I'm not going to.. Cuz you see his reaction when it's only her!
Libra: I saw his reaction.
Keesha: Yeah. You've seen it. I'm not doing it. So I guess I gotta cut some deals somewhere... I just need your guys' word... If I go up, I need to know you'll fight for me.
Libra: You'll have it.

Libra's playing it smart and calm. Keesha too. Libra says if Keesha wants her up in HoH, tell her, but she's not gonna play the come up there, crack her beer open and kiss ass. Keesha says she appreciates that. Libra tells her they've got everyone snowed - Libra's th bad cop and Keesha's the good cop. Keesha tells Libra she's got to promise her that she'll never put her up. She does. She brings up the whole Steven thing, and how others told her "Libra says you're campaigning to keep Steven in the house." Libra says it wasn't just her, it was everyone - even Jessie.

Keesha tells Libra she's been wanting to talk privately with her, but there are always people around. They have what seems to be a good heart to heart, and Keesha tells Libra that from the beginning she always trusted her, and it hurt her when Libra was doubting her...

Libra owns up to having had some doubt, but it's gone now. Keesha says she just needs to know that Libra's got her back now, and she wont doubt her anymore.

Keesha: I just need you to talk to me and come to me when you have concerns. I just need you to be more open with me, cuz you're the person I was most open with... and I was hurt. I kept telling you everything I knew, and I was still... i totally thought you wanted me out.
Libra: No!

Libra feels like she herself has been a pawn for others, used as the speaker, and she's promised herself that's not going to happen anymore.

This conversation continues for quite a while... Libra denies she was ever targeting Keesha at any point. "If anything, I may have been targeting your relationship with Steven. Never was it to come at you, cuz that's not my nature."

Keesha reiterates several times how hurt she was when it felt like Libra was after her. She also tells Libra that she's not going up tomorrow.

Keesha advises Libra that she's got to be careful with her mouth, because it's going to make her a target. Libra accepts this.

2:25am BBT
Dan & Keesha

Dan Finally Gets His One-on-One Time with Keesha

Dan tells Keesha he has nobisy in the house and no alliance. Keesha eases his mind immediately, telling him that she likes him and she's not planning to put him up, even though many in the house want that.

Keesha: I sat up here and cried, because I like everyone in the house. There aren't 2 people in the house that I hate or want to see go home. Making this decision is really hard. I didn't even want HoH this week.

As she has several times throughout the night, Keesha mentions how she does not like it when people try to kiss her ass, and she thanks Dan for not being like that. She likes him, and she respects him for keeping his word to Brian.

Dan and Keesha get about 7 minutes alone before Libra comes back upstairs. Dan excuses himself to give them privacy.

The night winds up with Keesha telling Libra that Angie is definitely going up, and she will most likely be putting Memphis up against her. Keesha does want to get to Memphis before the nomination ceremony though, to let him know that he is not the target at all.

This concludes the Overnight Report... and the HGs just got woken up.




Blogger Corey said...

Angie and Dan??? Ok, is anyone in the house playing the game this season? If someone doesn't make any bold moves then Jessie, Memphis, and Michelle are going to rule the house!

July 24, 2008 at 6:31 AM  
Anonymous Brandi said...

I just wanted to thank you from the bottom of my heart for the work you put into this website... I don't know what I ever did before this website.

July 24, 2008 at 6:36 AM  
Blogger mikeinbama said...

Keesha is a floater. Jessie, Michelle, Angie and Memphis know she's a floater. It would be stupid for Keesha to nominate Libra and diminish her numbers. She knows about their secret alliance. Keesha, Ollie and April know they have to keep Libra in the game to keep the target off of them.

Keehsa is not going to try and make a house changing decision with her HOH. Hell, she wouldn't stick her neck out for Steven her so-called best friend in the house.

July 24, 2008 at 6:37 AM  
Blogger RayRayFad said...

Oh Please don't let it be Angie and Dan. She is listening to others by doing that. She needs to do what SHE wants to do. This season is going to be a bust if people keep working as a group and not working for themselves!

Oh and Good Morning Carolyn and Rest of you in BB land!

July 24, 2008 at 6:37 AM  
Blogger Glen said...

Good Morning Carolyn! I am loading up on my morning coffee.. how 'bout you? Just want to tell you I apprediciat you much. STeven is on Morning show right now.

July 24, 2008 at 6:47 AM  
Blogger Genie Sea said...

Goood morning Carolyn and fellow dishers!

I have a nice tall Cuban con leche here for you C! You'll need it hunnie. Hugs.

Keesha is a nice person. She generally doesn't like to dislike people, and she wants to be liked. Two deadly traits if you want to win BB.

If she were smarter, she would talk to Angie and Dan, tell them she is putting them up, and ask them to make sure that one of them or those allied with them gets the POV and uses it. Then she would put up Libra, and stop being her pawn. Keesha is allowing herslef to be mindf***ed, and that's a shame.

Wouldn't it be funny if Libra was on slop yet another week and lost to Jerry's and Renny's group? Now that would be poetic justice. :)

July 24, 2008 at 6:50 AM  
Blogger ~♥ஐ♥~ Patty ~♥ஐ♥~ said...

Good Morning Carolyn.

Caution when reading Jessie's HOH blog make sure you all have a garbage can next to you.... while looking at his HOH pics i didnt come across not one pic of Angie, Renny or Jerry.. whats up with talk about showing respect. he has none!!!

July 24, 2008 at 6:52 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...


July 24, 2008 at 7:05 AM  
Anonymous scottdish said...

Keesha's fantastic. Very happy she won HOH. She really should align with Angie though. I wish she would PLEASE nominate Michelle, or of course Jessie, Ollie, April or Memphis. I'm definitely rooting for Renny. I hope she gets HOH next!!

July 24, 2008 at 7:08 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Good morning Carolyn. Get caffinneated (or however you spelled that. :p)...) I need the overnight. As I said in the last post from last night I just couldn't take anymore after BBAD. The Flock of Seagulls had decended on Keesha and I couldn't take it.

I think you are right about her nominations, sadly. Revenge indeed. How would Dan being up there be revenge in any way? I was happy that she won but not so much once the game talk started.

I was in no way a Dan fan as I've made clear, but he's growing on me. Or is that just athlete's foot? Speaking of feet. I think Keesha may be shooting herself in one of hers.


July 24, 2008 at 7:12 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Good Morning everyone :)

DavidB - no can do. no embeds and no links...

July 24, 2008 at 7:16 AM  
Blogger Corey said...

This season is starting to get hard to watch because it seems no one has the balls to stand up to the people controlling the house. UGH, this is frustrating!!

July 24, 2008 at 7:20 AM  
Blogger johnny5 said...

did keesha ever get alone 4 convo with memfis last nite?

July 24, 2008 at 7:23 AM  
Blogger Glen said...

Mikeinbaba..I agree with you that Keesha is not going to make waves with her HOH. You make a good point about her not sticking her neck out for Steven. Seems like she is going to do what she is told too to keep a target off her back. *sigh* All we can do is expect the unexpected!

July 24, 2008 at 7:25 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Wasn't it Keesha who said someone has to through the first stone? Time to throw it. Putting up Dan and Angie would be a safe move. THat's not fun

July 24, 2008 at 7:26 AM  
Blogger Brandy said...

Good morning Carolyn I really enjoy this blog keep up the great work!

Now I thought she said she was going to put up Memphis and Angie (as I think she should) and if one of them takes themselves down put up Jessie. He need to go asap like someone else said "J/M/A/M will rule the house if she doesnt. I don't know why everyone hates Libra I think April is twice as bad and has an worst attitude but I guess ppl are stereotyping Libra and CBS isn't help because Jerry attacked her 1st but that not how they protrade it. I'm team Libra until she does something to make me not like her and she would never put Keesha on the block but this is all jmo. They need Jerry and Renny out because they would float by and Angie could get very far because those idots have her in their alliance she's sneaky Keesha isn't as dumb as I thought she sees right through Angie but if she allows they're alliance to go on she's screwed big time. I hope Libra wins Hoh next week.

July 24, 2008 at 7:38 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

JMT - please feel free to email me: dishchicks at yahoo dot com

July 24, 2008 at 7:41 AM  
Blogger Corey said...

I'll be severely disappointed if Keesha plays it safe. I know it is easy to judge if you aren't in the house but still if she wants to avenge Steven, putting up Angie and Dan won't do that.

July 24, 2008 at 7:47 AM  
Blogger Meredith said...

To Shack who asked why I included the word Jewish in my description of Eric. I was describing Eric as he described himself a zilion times in DR. THe LIttle Jewish Guy FRom New York Against the 6'5 Man SHiksas (don't know the male version of Shiksa)> As a Jewess I found it a bit tedious and embarrassing.

Noone answered my questions. Did Libra become vilified for the whole Brian thing or is it her treatment of Cheek Implants? Is Jessie really that ridiculously self-reverential (and self-loathing)? Is Renny likable? Are there any hot guys in this house? Angie is the only attractive gal as far as I can tell. I thought Michelle was until she opened her mouth and began flirting with Lil' Jessie. So many fugs in one season and no eye candy. VOTE ALEX BACK IN.

July 24, 2008 at 7:47 AM  
Blogger RayRayFad said...

I just have to say Thank You to Carolyn. My Job, How do I say this nice..SUCKS! I have nothing to do but surf the net and wait for something to do (After a while that gets old). If it was not for you or everyone who works on this site and comments on things, I would just about go crazy at work. Thank You so much for your hard work!

July 24, 2008 at 7:49 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

OK. After reading the 10:39 post, maybe Angie does need to go up. But NOT NOT NOT Dan. Her smart move would be Memphis and Angie, and if one of Messie wins PoV and takes one of the first two down, the other of that 4 goes up.

That's the way I feel as of this moment. It may change again after more Overnight.

I shiver in anticip.........


July 24, 2008 at 7:51 AM  
Blogger Corey said...

We all have opinions. No two people watch the same show the same way. I still think Libra and Jessie should be the two that go up. It is correct that Keesha voted against Steven but everyone voted Steven out, possibly because no one wanted to seem like they were going against the group which is I don't think Keesha should be faulted for voting Steven out. If people think my opinion is stupid then so be it. I'm not judging anyone on their assumptions.

July 24, 2008 at 7:53 AM  
Anonymous charlie said...

morning everyone

are there no thinkers in this house? its all moved by petty spite/jealousy.

id love to see keesha get renny jerry dan ollie and april up in the room and make a bold move. those 5 r the most vulnerable and could be molded into an effective alliance imo.

but alas it aint gonna happen

July 24, 2008 at 7:56 AM  
Blogger **Lauren** said...


I'm with you 100%. As one of only a handful of Libra fans on this board I get frustrated that everyone here blames her for everything in the house.

It is not in Keesha's best interest to nominate Libra either initially or as the renom. Libra would not put Keesha up. She will be shaking things up if she nominates Memphis & Angie.

As far as her targeting Angie. Let's all remember that it was only one week ago that Keesha was up in HOH with Jessie and Memphis and they were leading her to believe she was part of their inner-alliance. I think Keesha realizes that she is not.

Love you Carolyn!

July 24, 2008 at 7:57 AM  
Blogger Corey said...

Ok after reading the update TOR I understand her reasoning behind wanting Angie out of there. I still think she should shake up the house by nominating either Jessie or Memphis.

July 24, 2008 at 8:22 AM  
Blogger WendyLady33 said...

OMG Jesse makes me ill. Watching him last night with his good bye messge and now this morning reading his HOH blog.

Steven was correct....this man is a TOOL!

July 24, 2008 at 8:29 AM  
Blogger Alice said...

I am about to throw up. We had a whole week of the Jessie show and once again he is trying to run things. I wish Renny would have stayed when Jessie came up. I realize she can't stand to be in the same room with him. Or maybe the other girls should have broken things up alot faster.

I would like to send a telepathic message:
Keesha darling, stay away from Jessie, Michelle, and Memphis.

July 24, 2008 at 8:30 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Good morning Hotstuff... errr... Charlie. ;)

Carolyn can you please please please get Keesha to wake up and smell the Cuban con Leche.

I've decided in all the talk that Libra is not an issue this week, and didn't Keesha give Libra her word she wouldn't put her up? (early on in the HoH room, still on BBAD. I could go find it and transcribe it, but I like seeing you work better than me working, Carolyn :p )

Let's see if Keesha really is a woman of her word.

I'm pushing and sending vibes to Keesha to go with Angie and Memphis, even if he is the last of the good eye candy.

You're doing a fantastic job as always this morning Carolyn. I'll be hitting your tip jar on July 1.


July 24, 2008 at 8:32 AM  
Anonymous Tallahassee Angie said...

For the Jessie haters (well, that's strong). Maybe dislikers, such as myself, have you seen the nudes yet? And the accompanying blog about his exploits in gay bars in Iowa? I love it. Can't wait to see his ego get knocked down a peg or too. Over-compensate much?
http://www.realitybbq.co - /nudes/

July 24, 2008 at 8:37 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

i think keesha's plan is a good one, angie is sneaking around with memphis michelle and jessie and she needs to take away one of thier numbers. her reasoning in not nominating libra is sound, others will be after libra soon enough.
angies comments about libra and april came across as stuck up to me. and as one who suffered at the hands of the stuck up crowd in school, i hate that kind. yes, libra and april can be annoying but not a threat to keesha. in order to smash the JAMM alliance she would need to stick with libra ollie and april for now.
and I like libra too. she's bossy and opinionated and makes me laugh with her antics and attitude, her face during her time at the podium in the HOH comp was priceless...i was cracking up.

July 24, 2008 at 8:40 AM  
Anonymous sc1432 said...

I am not new to this blog, but this is the first time i am posting a comment.

I want to thank Carolyn this blog is awsome and it is the only one i read now to keep up on things since i do not have the feeds. Thank you for all the hard work and time you put into keeping this blog awsome.

Now for a side note, I had to laugh at last nights HOH comp, i wished Jessie was able to play becasue unless there was a missing mirror, he would of went down and out quickly.

The only thing Jessie notices is Jessie.

Just had to laugh at thinking he would of looked so foolish.

Carolyn thank you again,this is the best sorce of updates on BB.

July 24, 2008 at 8:42 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Corey, I would never think your opinion is stupid. That would be stupid of me. You are right, no two people see the show the same way. But what we love here at DishChicks is that we all have a right to say what we feel about who is playing and who is getting played. Besides, you and I agree on half of your choices for this week. ;)

RayRay, if you move closer, I could keep you from being bored at work. I do amazing personal assistant under the desk work. :P

Now I must be feeling better. I've been sick with Val the last few days.

If I am missing saying hi to any of the Overnight posters, forgive me. I can't remember from one post to the next who has been in this morning. I leave the going down the list to greet everyone to Carolyn. She does it so much better, just like she does everything about BB.


July 24, 2008 at 8:45 AM  
Blogger Corey said...

Ok I concede maybe I was a little too quick to jump on the get rid of Libra wagon. I'm glad Libra and Keesha talked things over.

July 24, 2008 at 8:49 AM  
Anonymous Kim in OK said...

Okay before everyone starts throwing things at em I have to say this. I am starting to think Jessie has more game than I thought *ducking* After reading his HOH Blog (it is working now) there is much more to his thinking than I origianly thought. He MAY be playing dumb (albiet a very good job of doign so). I still think he is too in love with himself but the wheels may be spinning never the less.

Kim in OK

PS For the record my favs are still Dan and Angie but as in true BB fashion I have a feeling they won't lost. I always seam to liek the underdogs.

July 24, 2008 at 8:50 AM  
Blogger Alice said...

If Keesha doesn't put up two of the Jessie, Memphis, Michelle, and Angie crew, then she will be the next one out. They will come after her with a vengence. And unfortunately they seem to be the four strongest players, so are almost guarenteed to win another HOH.

July 24, 2008 at 8:51 AM  
Blogger Brandy said...

@Lauren I guess it's just me and you rooting for Libra, but I started out liking Keesha then she team up with Steven who hated Libra and I thought she was being really two-face and needed to understand where Libra was coming from. She was cool with Angie who hates Libra so that's something that made her u a little leary then Steven and now Renny. Keesha gets along with everyone who really dislikes Libra including Jerry so I understand why Libra felt she couldn't trust her, but now if they're sticking together I like Keesha again until she turns on Libra again but they should focus on the big pic get that alliance broken (M/A/J/M).

July 24, 2008 at 9:03 AM  
Anonymous scary bunnies said...

Didn't Libra sleep in Keesha's room last night? Egads.

Based on last night, we really missed the mark on giving Keesha any credit for intelligence. Even despite the fact that she likes to continually remind people not to forget how smart she is.

I do think, at this point, her only choices are Angie and either Dan or Memphis. But her safety move and letting Libra run the show is only going to come back to haunt her.

I would think this is only going to put a target on her back with Jessie/Michelle/Memphis (or Dan, whoever is left)/ and Jerry next week. Jerry is not going to be happy that Angie is going up. Renny doesn't seem that psyched either.

July 24, 2008 at 9:13 AM  
Blogger Moni said...

First...this is MOnica. Changed the avi-but it's still me.

I haven't read all the comments-but I want them to stop calling people FLOATERS!

ADAM was a floater-that was his game. Nobody in the house has that much sense, as far as I can see.

We're going to have to wait for someone with a backbone to get HOH to make moves. As much as she irks me, I think Renny would do it.

July 24, 2008 at 9:21 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

davidb - (unpub) no one is allowed to anymore. no one.

July 24, 2008 at 9:34 AM  
Anonymous LindsayLuvsBB said...

First off I just have to say I love Keesha and was screaming last night when she won HOH, but seriously what is Keesha thinking? I think she should switch sides and go after Libra. Everyone in the house would be happy with her... everyone in America would be happy with her!

I think putting up Angie and Memphis together is a big mistake. I really think one of them will win veto and then she will have to come up with a replacement nominee and the other side's first target will be Keesha.

Keesha is doing Libra and April's dirty work by getting Angie out. Not a good move at all!

July 24, 2008 at 9:35 AM  
Blogger mikeinbama said...

Keesha is not going to be hurt regardless of who she nominates, Angie, Jerry or Dan. If Memphis, Jessie or Michelle come after Keesha, she will know they were in an alliance together with Angie and they have been lying all along.

Dan is going to be the ultimate pawn just like Sharon was last season. When Dan is not on the block, he will always be casting the deciding vote. Dan can be in the house for at least 3 more weeks with everyone taking out Angie, Jerry and Renny.

Ollie, Libra, April and Keesha will realize that they made bad move by not keeping Steven. He would have bought all of them at least 4 to 5 weeks in the house and he would have voted the way they wanted.

July 24, 2008 at 9:50 AM  
Blogger Shamrock said...

Libra has that freaky mind control action going - same stuff that Roddy had in season 3. Scary.

Keesha is going off emotion and made up lies to justify wanting Angie out. Jealousy is driving this bus.

July 24, 2008 at 10:33 AM  
Blogger Boomer said...

Good morning Carolyn and all my fellow bb addicts! :)

I am a bit sad that Keesha is going after Angie, because I've really been rooting for her, but what I'm hoping is that it is just a ruse -- that the two of them are in a secret alliance and this is just a cover up...but her telling everyone she needs them to promise to vote Angie out makes me believe she really is the target...so I'm sad. I'd much rather she put up Jessie and Memphis with Michelle as the renom. Aw well...just gonna watch and see what happens next, but I really would love to see Jessie gone asap. Can't stand that kid and I want him to get out of the house so he can learn just how frikkin' immature he really is (hehehehe real mature of me to say so, eh? LOL)

Anyway....I don't have a cool picture of a cute doggie, but I have a gorgeous kitty cat and he is now my profile pic....ain't he a doll?

July 24, 2008 at 10:56 AM  
Blogger Amanda said...

I guess I better start hoping for Angie to win POV. Why are all the entertaining people getting targeted???

July 24, 2008 at 11:36 AM  
Blogger Tella said...


Your baby is adorable and beautiful. :-))

July 24, 2008 at 12:46 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below