;
Live feed signups *Support the Site* u get them through.
*Thank You* for getting your feeds via The Links Here on BBDish!
We're Ready for BB17!!

BB17 Posts: Happy BB17 Premiere Day!, BBDish is Back for BB17!
BB16 EZ Archive: Miss a few Days? Check the BBDish EZ Archive, BB16 Flashback How To: Need Flashback Help? Here ya go!
Cool BB Stuff on Ebay & Around the Net!: Personalized BB TShirts!, BB Auctions, BBDish Swag: TShirts, Mugs & More, BB on Big Brother - Big Brother, Season 11

BBDish! Ya Gotta Have it!

BB17 Starts June 24th!

Google

Monday, August 2, 2010

Big Brother 12: The Overnight Report

Good morning, BB Lovers! Happy Monday! Extra java for everyone! You're gonna need it!

What a night on the live feeds! If you haven't yet, I strongly encourage you to read Genie's Evening post, as well as Late Night with Lessa, while I get the Overnight Report together.

Hayden & Kristen are definitely making progress, and while Rachel is still less than 100% sure of anything and beginning to show some buyer's remorse, it may now be a situation of a train she cannot stop, what with the PoV Ceremony now being only hours away...

We join our BB12 HGs just before the clock strikes 1am... Rachel, Kristen and Britney are up in the HoH bathroom, chatting while Rachel finishes up doing her roots.

It's been a long night of campaigning already, and it's about to get longer, as Hayden goes upstairs to check in on the situation in HoH and pull Britney away for a private conversation. Hayden & Britney leave Rachel and Kristen in HoH, under the guise of taking a dip in the hot tub... time machine...


Instead, Hayden & Britney head straight to the Cabana Room, and the gaming that's been going on all night long on the feeds begins to take shape on Cam1 at 12:57am BBT.

If you'd like to see it for yourself on flashback, just click on the pic, and it'll take you to the log in page, if you've already got the feeds, or the 3 day free trial page, if you still need em!



Britney: What's up?
Hayden: (whispered)They're gonna do it.
Britney: No way. No way.
Hayden: Yes!

Britney: Are you sure?
Hayden: Rachel's like, you need to make a deal with Britney, and I need to know whatever kind of deal you make with her, or whatever.. so, um, we have to make sure that what I tell her and what you tell her are the same thing.
Britney: mm hmm
Hayden: This is big. ok, so...
Britney: What did you promise them?
Hayden: That I wouldn't puttem up... if I win HoH... but we talked about that, you and I, what happens if we win, and it sucks...
Britney: We still have to..
Hayden: Yeah.. and we, this is between me n you, if you win, you gotta puttem up. If I win, I gotta puttem up.
Britney: Yeah...
Hayden: It sucks breaking a promise, but... you gotta do what ya gotta do... and this is a game. We're both here to win.
Britney: Yeah.
Hayden: You know? And I wanna play and compete, and I think this is the best way we know how.
Britney: Yeah..
Hayden: Better to get Kathy out, and then you and I both have Kristen on our side... You have me on your side.. This is gonna be like, real big, for all of us.
Britney: I agree.
Hayden: So.. what you need, like, is that a good deal for you? What do you need? Just tell Rachel...
Britney: 2 weeks.
Hayden: 2 weeks?
Britney: 2 weeks... you and Kristen don't put me up.
Hayden: Kristen's not included in the deal, according to Rachel... so just between me n you, because you gotta think that Kristen still has a chance to go home.
Britney: oooh...
Hayden: Ya know what I mean?
Britney: ok.. So this is a deal with you, not with Kristen.

Hayden: Yeah. It really is with Kristen too, but they don't know that.
Britney: mmhmm. ok. Are they talking to Kristen, too?
Hayden: mm hmm
Britney: Did Kristen promise them safety, too?
Hayden: Yeah. She's gonna say whatever it takes.. Especially after last week? How they treated us.. I mean..
Britney: Yeah.
Hayden: So... You get the deal from me, through their eyes... OK, so it's safety from HoH 2 weeks, and if you're on the block, I pull you off the block...
Britney: ok.
Hayden: ...for the next 2 weeks, so...
Britney: ok. Sounds good.
Hayden: So.. If I win a veto competition, I pull you off.. If I win HoH the next 2 weeks, you're not going up..
Britney: And if they put her up, they think she's going home, or do they still think Kristen's going home?
Hayden: umm.. I dunno.. I mean, they're gonna put her up (Kathy), and I think with Rachel, she doesn't like either one of em really... so whatever.
Britney: Kristen basically said, I wont put either of you up.

Hayden: Yeah. We both did. But you can't know that we told her that.
Britney: ok.
Hayden: Like.. all you know is that...
Britney: ..is what you're promising me.
Hayden: ..is that I'm telling you that 2 weeks, I'm not gonna put you up. And the next 2 weeks.. I won't put you up, and I'll pull you off the block.
Britney: mm hmm
Hayden: That's all you know.
Britney: mm hmm
Hayden: And you're gonna pull me off, because I was scared that I might go home this week.
Britney: mm hmm
Hayden: That's all you know.
Britney: OK, cool.
Hayden: But in reality, there's a lot more, because Kristen's gonna help you, I'm gonna help you.. It's gonna be a big thing.
Britney: ok...
Hayden: But they can't know... They can't know that we're still gonna puttem up.
Britney: No.

CUT TO:
1:05am BBT
While Hayden and Britney wrap up their talk in the Cabana Room, Kristen and Rachel are still talking up in HoH...


In HoH...
Kristen: If I would've won HoH, I would've wanted to clear the whole situation about Andrew, and if that would've been cleared, there's no way in hell I would've put either one of you up.
Rachel: When I tried to apologize.. I was really being sincere, and.. I dunno.. We could've both changed so many different things...


In the Cabana Room...
Hayden: This type of move is the type that the fans see, and they're like, Oh Yeah!!
Britney: Definitely. This is a game changer.
Hayden: As far as Kathy goes... I mean I love her, I feel bad, but she's not gonna win anything, and she's out, so it'll basically be Brendon against 7 strong players. And they're gonna be on the block.
Britney: Yeah.

Hayden gives Britney a very sincere hug...

Rachel & Kristen aren't quite there...

Cabana Room
cont'd.

Hayden: OK, tomorrow's the ceremony, so we only have to make it last til then... Then once the ceremony happens... Everybody knows...
Britney: Yeah. That's cool.

So the plan is to keep up the ruse only until Rachel puts up the ReNom, who they assume will be Kathy, and then, once Rachel is powerless and all that remains of her HoH is the big bed, it's House v Rachel & Brendon, all over again.

CUT TO:
1:14am BBT
HoH
Rachel & Britney
Cams 3/4

Britney fills Rachel in on the deal, as agreed to by her and Hayden...



Britney: He offered me, for 2 weeks, if I use the PoV on him, he guarantees me 2 weeks - a. he would not put me up, and b. he would use the PoV on me, if I got put up.
Rachel: That's huge.
Britney: If he won the PoV, he would take me off the block. Yeah, that is huge, because you and Brendon aren't coming after me..
Rachel: yeah.
Britney: Hayden's not gonna be coming after me... That's like, the biggest competitors in this game. That pretty much guarantees me 2 more weeks in this house. Like it's huge. And Hayden's not the target anyways.
Rachel: No.
Britney: So if Hayden comes off the block...
Rachel: But then who do we put up?
Britney: Yah.
Rachel: The only person I can put up is Kathy, without pissing off the house, and then, if I put up Kathy, then she has a chance of going home over Kristen.
Britney: Yeah...
Rachel: It's your call, Britney. I would never wanna ask you to not.. I mean, honest to G-d, like, Brendon and I, like, we want to be with you. Like, we're not going to put you up, we're not gonna come after you. I would be more than happy to use PoV on you... It's just.. the only problem is.. if like, it's Brendon up there, and you use PoV on Brendon, then I go up.
Britney: Right.
Rachel:It's so hard, because you have to think about all these things.
Britney: No. I know.. and like, I already know that you and Brendon aren't coming after me, so I'm not even worried about that...
***You may want to start after the PoV Ceremony.
Rachel: No.
Britney: Just Hayden's offer is like more security for me..
Rachel: It is good.
Britney: ..and it doesn't even effect me..
Rachel: I know..
Britney: ..because, Hayden's not the target anyways, and if you still wanted Kristen to go home, you just tell the house that's what you want.. Every single week, this house has voted.. It's been a zero vote twice, because people don't wanna piss other people off...
Rachel: I know.
Britney: So if you still wanted Kristen to go home, she still would.
Rachel: You think over Kathy though?
Britney: Yeah, if that's what you wanted. I think right now, it's gonna be a zero vote, Hayden over Kristen, for sure. Kathy? I think it'd still be a zero vote. I don't know. I just think that it would. I just feel like people don't wanna step on toes right now.
Rachel: Do you think that Kristen would come after us, if she stayed and Kathy went home?


Britney: I think you could use it to get an offer out of her... and say, hey, listen, I'm thinking of having Britney use the PoV on Hayden and putting Kathy up.. If you stay in this house... The house is gonna do what I say... If you stay in this house, what can you insure me? That's what I would do, if I were you.
Rachel: The problem is, do you trust Kristen?
Britney: Right.
Rachel: ...and if we trust Kristen, we still know her and Hayden are gonna work together..
Britney: Her and Hayden are definitely gonna work together. The thing is, I think Hayden's pretty trustworthy.
Rachel: I feel like that too. I feel like Hayden is trustworthy, but is Kristen trustworthy, and is she manipulating Hayden to do what she wants? That'a huge. And.. I'm sure Kristen's offered you offers. She's offered me offers..
Britney: She offered.. She didn't so much offer me anything in particular... She just said tit for tat.
Rachel: Yeah, tit for tat.
Britney: And... I mean, say you put Kathy up and Kathy goes home? Good because Kathy's just floatin' through this house anyways, and the more stuff that she does, the more pissed off I get.
Rachel: I agree.

A little more Kathy bash, then...

Britney: Bottom line is, I know you don't wanna tell me not to use it, but I don't wanna go against you either, because I don't want you to feel...
Rachel: I know..
Britney: ..betrayed by me.. ya know what I mean?
***Until a couple minutes after the PoV Ceremony, anyway.
Rachel: (nods)
Britney: So, if I'm gonna use it, it's gonna be a decision that you and me make together. Like, I'm not gonna go behind your back and use the veto, and force you into an awkward position.
Rachel: Yeah.. I just don't know how much we can trust Kristen... because you know as much as I know, that if Kathy goes up against Kristen, it's a good chance that Kathy goes home.
Britney: mm hmm
Rachel: ...and if you can get that deal out of Hayden, and I'll be like, well, Hayden, I'll be more thatn happy to put up Kathy, but you have to do the same deal... maybe not even the same deal with like the whole PoV thing, but like make sure that you work the same 2 HoHs? I think that's fair. 2 HoHs - you don't put us up, me and Brendon, or Britney.. cuz you guys already have that deal, obviously... If I was like, you don't put us up, 2 HoHs.. There's plenty of other people for 2 HoHs for him to put up...
Britney: mm hmm
Rachel: I mean, I would be ok with doing something like that. 2 HoHs, Hayden has a good chance to win. Brendon, you, me..
Britney: That's all the competitors in this game: Hayden, you, me, Brendon.
Rachel: That's so true.
Britney: We are the only people in this game who are serious competitors.. and if all the competitors have a 2 week deal?
Rachel: What I'm thinking is though.. I really have to get out Kristen. I just don't think I can trust her, and she seems so dangerous... and I'm just not sure, Britney. I'm kind of scared to put up Lane... and I'm kind of scared to put up Enzo, because, a. I don't want them to think that I'm using them or putting them on the block at all...
Britney: No, I wouldn't want you to put either of them up either.
Rachel: Because like, right now, Lane or Enzo are not coming after me, you or Brendon.

***What color is the sky in your world, darling?

Rachel doesn't want to paint a new target on her back by nominating someone she considers an ally, or at least a non-enemy, but she really wants Kristen to go home, and she doesn't feel at all secure that Kathy on the block will make that happen. Britney continues the soft sell...

This is ongoing, but we've really got to move on, if I'm to finish the overnight before the HGs wake up! If you'd like to continue with this conversation, please get on the live feeds and catch it on flashback!

CUT TO:
1:33am BBT
Cam 1
Enzo & Lane

Suspicions about Hayden... Why is he fighting so hard to keep Kristen in the house? The Brigade has other ideas. They'll stop shy of asking Britney not to use the PoV, but they want to get Kristen out and reign Hayden back in where he belongs.



Lane: She's a strong competitor too.
Enzo: I don't trust her, 'cause she was poppin' sh*t on you n me, bro. He's like a crackhead for this girl.. You gotta Brigade. F**k this girl.
Lane: You're not gonna marry her. You're on a f'ing show.
Enzo: That's what I'm saying. We get rid of Kathy next week... or we put up the 2.. Forget about Kathy. She's a pawn.
Lane: Yeah. What's happening is, they're promising Rachel and Brendon stuff, and if Kristen stays and she wins HoH, she'll be like, no, I can't put them up, I promised...
Enzo: We gotta talk to Britney tonight man...
Lane: Well, they've probably promised Britney sh*t too... so.. Brendon and Rachel aren't gonna go after Britney next week, and neither is Kristen...
Enzo: If Hayden wins HoH, he's puttin them both up though?

Lane: I hope so...
Enzo: He has to!

Meanwhile, over on feed 3, Rachel's having a little kitchen counter whisper with Britney before she heads into the Taj for a one on one with Hayden...

CUT TO:
1:34am BBT
Taj
Rachel & Hayden
Cam 3



Rachel: Ok.. so...
Hayden: Did she talk to you?
Rachel: Yeah.. Basically, Britney said that she would use it, but she's not gonna use it if I tell her not to.
Hayden: Right.
Rachel: So she told me that you offered her the 2 weeks and 2 weeks PoV, which.. I think that's a fair deal..
Hayden: I thought it was gonna take a lot more than that.
Rachel: Well, for Britney, that's huge. You have to remember... I don't think anyone would put Britney on the block right now anyways.. She's not the one who's gonna go up.. The next 2 HoHs.. There's a really good chance that out of the 5 of us, one of us is gonna win.
Hayden: Right.

They talk numbers, then move on to congratulating themselves for the huge move...
Hayden: So what do you think?
Rachel: I think this is huge. This is not only a game changer, but this is the game changer.
***You're quite right, Rachel, but it's not what you're thinking.
Hayden: This is the moment, like, when you're watching... For a while, they must've been like, woah, these people are gonna take each other's heads off.
Rachel: I know!! hehehehe

Hayden: And then they formed like a super alliance.
Rachel: Hayden, you're gonna have to go against all of your friends... I mean, maybe not this week.. Maybe not next week... but...

Hayden: That's gonna happen anyway. If you're gonna win this game... I'm here to win. I'm not here to make it to the jury.
Rachel: No, me neither. I'm not here to make it to the jury. And.. there's like a legitimate amount of people in this house, that have the chance to make it to final 4... I think me, you, Brendon, Kristen, Britney are the strongest players in this game.. Hands down.
Hayden: I agree.
Rachel: So... You're just gonna have to know that... Other people may try to make deals.. Other people may try to do whatever they can...
Hayden: It's gonna happen.
Rachel: Yeah.
Hayden: We just have to know... For one, nobody else can know.


Rachel: No.
Hayden: Like Zero.
Rachel: No, like zero.
Hayden: People still need to think that we hate each other...
Rachel: But.. they're gonna know me and Britney have something worked out...
Hayden: I'll basically say that if she pull some off, it guarantees me in the jury, which it does..
Rachel: Oh my G-d..
Hayden: The people on the live feeds right now must be freaking out.. This is such a big deal.
Rachel: Oh! I know. This might not even be on the live feeds, because it's such a big deal.
***Ummm.. hi... get over yourselves. Of course it's on.

Rachel: Also, America's voting on something this week.. I don't know what, but with the 5 of us working together, there's a big chance one of us is gonna get it.

And we're moving forward...


CUT TO:
1:45am BBT
Jacuzzi
Britney, Lane, Enzo

Britney's working all sides of the fence tonight. She says she thinks there are all kinds of deals going on between the couples, to the point where Enzo calls it a super couple alliance, and Brit assures the boys that even if someone goes up in place of Hayden, they can still vote Kristen out...

CUT TO:
2:20am BBT
HoH
Brendon & Rachel
Feed 3

They come together to discuss the events of the evening, and check in with each other about what feels right, what sounds fishy, and do they still have the power to stop it all if necessary... This segment with Brendon and Rachel will wrap up the Overnight, if you'd like to get a head start and just watch it on flashback.

Brendon: So, give me the play by play..
Rachel: Alright. Play by play...

Since we've already had the play by play, we're going for the perception of it.

Rachel: Britney approached it like me, you and her. Like, Hayden gave this really good deal, and this is what I think I should do.
Brendon: That's good.
Rachel: That's huge.

Rachel makes it clear to Brendon (in her duped state) that Britney wants to work with the two of them and Hayden, not Kristen. At all. Rachel is completely snowed by Britney. Moving on...

Rachel: Furthermore, I don't know how much we can trust Hayden and Kristen. When you left the room, and it was just me and Kristen talking, I was totally buying into her bs, until she said, "Hayden might make secret deals with people, and I might make secret deals with people, and ultimately, we're all gonna be working together, but we all might have to make other deals with people." And I said "no, Brendon and I don't make secret deals with other people. Brendon and I make Rachel and Brendon deals..." So, that really made me think, like, can you really trust Kristen. Then I think about it, and Hayden and Kristen are really not the smartest people..
Brendon: No they're not.
***ya think? They're sure doing a job on you.
Rachel: They're mentally not good competitors, and there are a lot of HoHs that are quizzes...
Brendon: In those 2 on 2s, you don't directly gun for the people you're trying to get off, because it becomes real apparent, real fast, real obvious.
Rachel: Right.
Brendon: So if somebody wins, like what happened to you, it was obvious she was trying to put you up.
Rachel: No, totally. And it's obvious that I have to get rid of her, before she gets rid of me. She's my biggest enemy in this game, and can you really make an enemy a frenemy? That's what I think.
***So... why does that not apply to Britney in your mind right now, since she's the 1st person you used that term on?

Rachel and Brendon are very clear that they have a lot more to lose than Hayden and Kristen with this deal.

Brendon: I can totally imagine them stepping back and coming after us.
Rachel: Oh, totally. I can totally imagine that. The thing is, is that, if you have that 4 person alliance, the biggest this is with votes. Once it's 3 people against one, the votes are a huge deal.. But votes are anonymous, so they could backstab us...
Brendon: What are your instincts telling you? Do you really think you can trust Kristen?
Rachel: I know. That's why I'm trying to talk it all out...
Brendon: Well, you don't have much time, 'cause what happens tomorrow can't be undone.
Rachel: I know. Don't worry.
***Worry, Brendon!

Rachel breaks it down to votes. After this week, you only need 3... In the event that someone else outside the "alliance" wons HoH and puts the 2 of them up, then Hayden and Kristen "accidentally" don't win PoV, one of them goes home. Both of them see this happening.

Brendon: Here's what I keep thinking... What if they just don't fight as hard for HoH?
Rachel: Right.
Brendon: And we're fighting our asses off.
Rachel: Right. Exactly.
Brendon: And then.. who are they still gunning for? They're still gunning for us.
Rachel: Right.
Brendon: That's what I'm saying. I don't know if this is a good move.
Rachel: I don't know if it is either. Another thing... The reason I made such a strong point about a 4 person final four alliance is a. That means they're very desperate and they'll say anything.
Brendon: Exactly.
Rachel: b. That means they're very desperate and easily manipulated.
Brendon: mm hmm
Rachel: So that means that if it's another situation where someone was like, well we're gonna put up you and Hayden or Rachel and Brendon, well, what are they gonna say?
Brendon: Yeah...

As Rachel and Brendon continue hashing it out together, it becomes more and more clear to the both of them that this is very likely a raw deal...

Brendon: I think we're playing with fire with them.
Rachel: I think we're playing with fire with them too, and it's really, really early, Brendon, to say that you're gonna commit to a final 4 alliance...

This is ongoing... They continue talking for quite a while, and ultimately decide it's just too risky to put Kathy up, because Kristen must be evicted this week, and Kathy on the block doesn't guarantee that happening. Further, they surmise that Hayden and Kristen don't have a strong enough alliance even between the 2 of them - proven at the PoV comp - so how can Brendon and Rachel possibly trust them to be in an alliance with them?

Now.. to figure out how to talk Britney out of using the PoV... or is it too late?


This concludes the Overnight Report. It's going to be a BIG day in the BB12 house! Spark up the feeds and come along for the ride!


Watch Big Brother 12 on SuperPass!
Get Your Free Trial of the Live Feeds,
And Start Watching the Real Big Brother!
3 Days Free, Then 14.99 per Month!






Permalink







42 Comments:

Blogger Therese said...

So I am reading this on my phone, but if I have read everything it looks as if they are going to leave kristen up against Kathy? I think the brigade will still want Kristen out so they can make sure Hayden's head is clear

August 2, 2010 at 5:41 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

There's more to come. ;)

August 2, 2010 at 5:47 AM  
Blogger Stephen Ritchie said...

Doesn't Britney find it odd that they are only willing to strike a 2 week deal? If I were Britney, I would want a deal through the rest of the game... it should tip her off that Hayden is working with other people... if he really has no one other than Kristen you would think he would want more numbers... based on Britney's showing of true game the past couple days, I would hope she could see through this nonsense!

I also realllllly don't see how Rachel is gonna fall for this... she has been so smart this game about seeing through people... If the veto gets used she needs to get out the biggest HOH threat in Brendon's way for this week and against both of them in the weeks to come... then again, Kathy only needs a little luck to win an HOH, especially with questions...

Here's hoping there is an endurance that favors Brendon this week....

August 2, 2010 at 6:07 AM  
Blogger Stephen Ritchie said...

Therese: I agree.... based on their diary rooms it sounded like Kristen was a liability for them... it will also defer attention away from the brigade because it will look like they were voting against Hayden as well...

Britney is better off game-wise not using the veto. No one is really going to be mad at her except for maybe Hayden and based on the competition performance, it is in her best interests NOT to piss Brendon and Rachel off....

And why are people not realizing that targets in the house are better than floaters! Especially with how big the targets are on Brendon and Rachel... if you are Enzo and Lane, who R/B don't seem to be targeting at all, isn't it smarter to leave R/B in the game so when your side of the house has HOH you don't go up and when their side of the house has HOH you don't go up... I mean eventually you need to get rid of the targets but isn't it in everyone's best interest except for Kathy and Hayden and Kristen to keep them around for a couple more weeks...

Also, you think certain brigade members would want them around to take out one or two members of their own alliance so they don't get blood on their hands...

If Brendon or Rachel make it to the final 2, especially Rachel, they hands down deserve to win this game... no matter what happens the rest of the season.

August 2, 2010 at 6:12 AM  
Blogger Stephen Ritchie said...

Also, isn't Rachel smart enough to at least test the waters? Even if she does want Kathy as the renom, she should throw someone else's name out there and see if they freak out and push Kathy Kathy Kathy or if they are open to the idea of getting a stronger player out.

If they won't even consider it, then I think she knows something is up. I really wish that Rachel would talk to Matt about this... and Ragan...

August 2, 2010 at 6:16 AM  
Blogger wendy2 said...

This move will go down in history as one of those "worst moves in bb history"...I cant see Racheal doing such a dumb thing, but I think she wants to be friends with Kristen and the whole thing stems from her perceived loss of a friend last week. the girl is trying my patience! I want her to go far but its getting difficult to back her especially after the Sunday show...she didnt come across very well.

August 2, 2010 at 6:22 AM  
Blogger KantroSAK said...

Good morning folks... Great news -- As much as I like both the Brigade AND Bren-chal.. The house needs a little shaking up as there's too much "Peace & Love" going on LOL

Hoping for Brit Brit to use the POV today to pull Hayden down and pray Rachel puts up Kathy -- who goes home against Rachel's wishes...

THAT will definitly shake things up!!

August 2, 2010 at 6:34 AM  
Blogger KantroSAK said...

PS: Carolyn.. My wife LOVES reading your site from her Droid X phone -- have you considered making a paid APP for all of us with Droid or iPhones to go directly to the page?

You COULD do it for free, however it would be a good way to support the site amd you could charge 99¢ or something and get half of it -- It would be a one-time thing, as long as the person has the phone..

Just a thought!

August 2, 2010 at 6:37 AM  
Blogger Shi Shi said...

Good Morning Carolyn and other BB friends.

I can't believe that Rachal is falling for this!

I am truly not a B/R fan anymore but I can't help but root for the underdog that I think everyone is hating on. Is that weird?

It's so odd but I really don't have a favorite this year and normally by now I am feeling passionatly about someone (i.e. Dan or Jeff and Jordan).

After all the Jeff and Jordan bashing last night (really nasty) I can't wait to see how they react to Jeff being in the house soon. Very interesting!!!!

It's kinda sad that B/R do not have one real friend in the house.

This should be an interesting day!

August 2, 2010 at 6:52 AM  
Blogger Kevin said...

Lane & Enzo seem to be totally relying on Hayden & Matt to do all the work. They sit back and complain about the guys doing all the work - I'm not sure how that is going to work for them.

Britney is taking a chance on all of this, but if it works, which I think it has a 75% chance of going as planned - it will be a HUGE power move and the rest of the house will be indebted to her for taking down Brenchel.

August 2, 2010 at 7:00 AM  
Blogger Hodge said...

WHAT GREAT NEWS....Keep the over night report coming...oh man this is great new, get that annoying chick Kathy outta the house, and break a promise with Rachel and Brenden at the same time, omg that is great.

August 2, 2010 at 7:03 AM  
Blogger Hodge said...

never mind, Mat needs to be brought into this...he is the "BRAINS"

August 2, 2010 at 7:06 AM  
Blogger Didi said...

Morning Carolyn & Everyone

Gee I hope that Rachel still conitnues to have her doubts about Kristen- she'd be crazy not to.

And if she really wants Kristen out then she'd put up someone other than Kathy. I really want Kathy out too, but Kristen really needs to go.

♥♥♥Didi

August 2, 2010 at 7:07 AM  
Blogger Michelle in Indiana said...

Good morning Carolyn!

This deal is going to be a hard sell to the Brigade. But if it does work...


Back to refreshing!

August 2, 2010 at 7:29 AM  
Blogger *^*^*MsFitz*^*^*^ said...

Good morning, Carolyn!
Good morning, Dishers!

Wow, I went to bed last night when they were waiting for Hayden & Kristen to come up & talk. Rachel seemed adamant that she was going to listen to them but not change a thing so didn't care to watch them plead to "The Queen" & in the end her saying "Off With Their Heads".

^^**rubbing hands together**^^
This is getting good!!

August 2, 2010 at 7:29 AM  
Blogger Slick said...

if they really put up kathy and she goes home instead of kristen....i'll be officially DONE with rachel and brendon....how cud anyone be sooooo stupid!?!? how???!?!......even Ragan (and Matt to an extent) have told them countless times tht every single person in the house wants them gone!....if i ever played this game what will make or break me is my lack of trust for anyone....i wish they'd borrow tht skill from me now...!

August 2, 2010 at 7:33 AM  
Blogger Slick said...

i realllyyyy wish they'd talk to ragan about this....i wish....ugh!

August 2, 2010 at 7:34 AM  
Blogger Hodge said...

What time is the POC Cer.? I want to try and make sure i am on when the feeds come back on.

August 2, 2010 at 7:36 AM  
Blogger Vicki said...

Britney wouldnt use the POV if Rachel tells her she would put up Lane. As much as I dislike Kathy and want her gone, Kristen needs to go this week, not Kathy. How and why would Rachel beleive Hayden and Kristen now after what went down in the last week....If Rachel believes this then she deserves to go home.

August 2, 2010 at 7:40 AM  
Blogger maciemay said...

Hi all!

I think I am going to vomit a little in my mouth! Really, Rachel can't be so gullible to believe them... But, then I think Rachel craves approval and friendship so much that she just might put up Kathy! I would love for her to tell them she would put up Kathy and then put up one of the Brograde! I highly doubt she does that, she seems to really believe them.. Here is hoping that her intuition kicks in again, and leads her down the right road!

Here is hoping that the Brograde still votes out Kristin! Then pushes Hayden to really align with Rachel and Brendon ( not that he is smart enough to do that, even after they vote Kristen out)!

Had to chuckle a little when Hayden said America thinks this is a game changing move! How, you are still going after Rachel and Brendon! Nobody knows about the Brograde! WOW! My mind almost did cartwheels with that move!!!

Hope Brendon can pull this out!

August 2, 2010 at 7:41 AM  
Blogger Sparklin said...

Good morning Carolyn and Dish Posters!

I'm excited!! I think Brit is working this perfectly. She isn't talking too much and just giving the bare minimum info...love it!! If this works, I think Brit deserves to win it all. I truly feel bad for Rachel though if she falls for this and then gets put up next week...oh my! She will LOSE it! The only way to keep it clean is if someone else (besides Hay/Kris/Brit) win and put them up. But would any of them be up to throwing the comp???

August 2, 2010 at 7:43 AM  
Blogger Janice said...

Carolyn, Genie & Lessa

Thanks so much for all your hard work!! Without reading your reports I would never have been able to stay caught up on what's going on in the BB house!! My grandson has been here since Thursday!!

Kantro, I made my own "homemade app" by just pulling up Carolyn's page and saving it to my home screen with all the other apps; now I just use it like any other app to get here and read all the reports when I am too busy to get to my laptop.

Lator Gators.....
Janice/GA
P.S. I did read a few days ago Piper that you are from Atlanta so I am not the only one here from GA!! Glad to meet ya!

August 2, 2010 at 7:46 AM  
Blogger Sparklin said...

Good morning Carolyn and Dish Posters!

I'm excited!! I think Brit is working this perfectly. She isn't talking too much and just giving the bare minimum info...love it!! If this works, I think Brit deserves to win it all. I truly feel bad for Rachel though if she falls for this and then gets put up next week...oh my! She will LOSE it! The only way to keep it clean is if someone else (besides Hay/Kris/Brit) win and put them up. But would any of them be up to throwing the comp???

August 2, 2010 at 7:48 AM  
Blogger Michelle in Indiana said...

Talking about it being a dumb move for Hayden to take the POV from Kristen. If he hadn't taken the POV from her B/R would have said that was a dumb move too.

August 2, 2010 at 7:49 AM  
Blogger pooh5983 said...

Today is going to be a good day in the BB House. the only thing I am worried about is the brogade still going to vote kristin out.

August 2, 2010 at 8:05 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Wooo!!

Good Morning, Everyone! :0)

Now that's an overnight! The feeds are gonna be nuts today - before and after the PoV Ceremony... No matter what happens!

Spark em up!

AG - please let them sleep til 9am... I need 45 minutes of off tushie time before the morning gets going. :)

August 2, 2010 at 8:14 AM  
Blogger Hodge said...

Pooh i agree....Hayden has to take to the rest of them and let them know what is going on. it is 6 of them (Hayden, Lane, Enzo, Mat, Kristin, Britney) vs the rest of the house.

August 2, 2010 at 8:14 AM  
Blogger Didi said...

Morning Ms. Fitz.....
I sent you back a long email this morning :)

♥♥♥Didi

August 2, 2010 at 8:18 AM  
Blogger Rana said...

I want Rachel to put up Lane so Hayden will have to choose!!! Come on!

August 2, 2010 at 8:20 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Fresh sets of fingers and ears for Carolyn.. STAT!

Good morning my Goddess of DishLand!!

Good morning YOUZ! (I haven't even looked to see who is here yet. Just finished the TOR.

Rachael you are a FOOL! And you are going to send Brendon out FIRST. Unless, UNLESS, Brendon wins HoH (and I am hoping.)

Now from somewhere in TOR. (I got sidetracked when the phones kept ringing and everyone is calling to change appointments for the month.)
Hayden: .....puttem up.

I think I saw that several times and it made me laugh. What cartoon character was always saying "Put 'em up! Put 'm up!"? We may have a new name for Hayden. ;)

:o)

August 2, 2010 at 8:22 AM  
Blogger Val said...

I don't under their theory about getting out the floaters but then not even mentioning putting up Enzo or Lane. But in their conversations outside of noms those two always come up as big floaters. I know they don't want them to come after them, but have they done anything to convince B/R that they could even win a comp?

August 2, 2010 at 8:23 AM  
Blogger Crisi said...

Morning everyone!!!

I am really getting tired of the houseguests thinking that "the viewers are gonna love this" and "this is a game changer the people at home love".

Just play the darn game, dont worry, we are very intertained. I dont need you to tell me every day that ya'll are game players and this move is "huge". Let me decide that for myself.

Now, I know that I am picking on the underdog, but I really am excited that this move could put Kathy out the door. She says she wouldnt campaign against her friends, but we all saw what she did to poor Andrew. I am soooooo sick of her whinning, she has got to go. No jury, just gooooo.

See i'm not even thinking stategically for anyone, just my ears. Cant take her anymore.

August 2, 2010 at 8:28 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Still haven't read all 24 comments posted as of this moment.

Stephen, my summer love, You hit on something I have been thinking on your first comment. While I don't think Kathy could win an HoH even if she was the only player in it; she'd screw it up somehow.

But I am thinking HoH will be Endurance this week. I haven't seen that come from the fingers of our marvelous Dish Chicks, but it seems to me the first HoH going into the Jury House week is always an Endurance. Sure, they have already had one, earlier than ever I believe, but historically I think this Thursday will be another.

Thoughts on that Carolyn?

:o)

August 2, 2010 at 8:29 AM  
Blogger bb * fanatic * in * Texas * : ) said...

Carolyn, Good Morning my dear ... I want to send out a HUGE thank you to both Lessa for the late night and overnight report. I stayed up for quite a while, but finally, at 3, I just couldn't take it anymore and passed out. I would have missed so much if it weren't for you lovely ladies.

I have to say, today will be a really sad day for me if Rachel really does buy into this thing! I know that most people don't really like her, but I still do, and her feelings are going to be crushed when any of them (because all 3 of them said they would put up Brenchal) go back on their word.

So, here's to hoping that Rachel comes back to reality and realizes that her and Brendon are in this ALONE :(

August 2, 2010 at 8:31 AM  
Blogger Hodge said...

GaYtOr your answer is the cowardly lion from the Wizard of OZ

August 2, 2010 at 8:31 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

CArolyn, we have TD #4 way out close to the Lesser Antilles, but it's expected to become a TS later today.

Spaghetti maps are currently taking it more northeast and up from you to the upper US Coast, but we know how that changes, especially that far out. I know you don't have time for news during the summer but I'll keep you updated. I don't watch much either but we have DQTD to watch for us.

:o)

August 2, 2010 at 8:33 AM  
Blogger *^*^*MsFitz*^*^*^ said...

Good morning, Didi! ♥♥♥

August 2, 2010 at 8:37 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Wakey Wakey Time!!!!

Carolyn get those new fingers on. And the ears too.

I'm sending you bags and bags of ice today too.

:o)

August 2, 2010 at 8:45 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Pssst!

New Top Post!

Monday Morning

August 2, 2010 at 8:47 AM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Thanks Hodge. How could I forget that? I've seen the movie countless times, from it's yearly TV showing as far back as I can remember, and that's more decades I will admit to.

Also DVD now. I watch it when I'm down and need to get my mind off problems. Those viewings are more than I've watched on TV all those years.

With Brendon's 'mane' it really does work for him, but he is far from cowardly.

Now to stop before Carolyn hits us with New Top Post, if she hasn't already.

:o)

August 2, 2010 at 8:51 AM  
Blogger ǝuoʎuɐzǝɥʇ said...

I thought it was Yosemite Sam who kept saying "Put 'em up!" I don't know.

Happy Monday everyone. Hope the weekend was kind to you all.

All of the gameplay has my head spinning like crazy.

The DR sessions from last night have me liking Enzo and Britney and Lane...three that I haven't really cared for so far this season. Funny stuff.

In my dream world, I'd like to see Dani and Rachel in the BB house together. I think Dani would have Rachel as a snack, really showing her how to play the game.

Gotta work.

August 2, 2010 at 8:54 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Good Morning, Therese! :)
Good Morning, StephenR! :)

Good Morning, Wendy2! :)
Good Morning, Kantro! :)

Good MOrning, ShiSHi! :)
Good Morning, Kevin! :)
Good Morning, Hodge! :)

Good MOrning, DIdi!
Good morning, MsFitz! :)
Good morning, Slick! :)
Good Morning, Vicki! :)

Good Morning, MacieMay! :)
Good Morning, Sparklin! :)
Good Morning, Janice! :)
Good Morning, Michelle in IN! :)
Good Morning, Pooh! :)

Good Morning, Rana! :)
Good Morning, Val! :)

Good Morning, Crisi! :)
Good Morning, BBFanatic in TX! :)

August 2, 2010 at 9:41 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home


Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below