Live feed signups *Support the Site* u get them through.
*Thank You* for getting your feeds via The Links Here on BBDish!
We're Ready for BB17!!

BB17 Posts: Happy BB17 Premiere Day!, BBDish is Back for BB17!
BB16 EZ Archive: Miss a few Days? Check the BBDish EZ Archive, BB16 Flashback How To: Need Flashback Help? Here ya go!
Cool BB Stuff on Ebay & Around the Net!: Personalized BB TShirts!, BB Auctions, BBDish Swag: TShirts, Mugs & More, BB on Big Brother - Big Brother, Season 11

BBDish! Ya Gotta Have it!

BB17 Starts June 24th!


Tuesday, July 29, 2014

The Overnight Report

Gooood morning, BB Lovers!  Happy Tuesday to you!  Today in the BB16 house, Frankie will be doing his HoH blog, and there will be HoH pictures taken, lots of deceit, plenty of tanning, and Caleb will say "At the end of the day" no less than 75 times.  ;-)

The Overnight Report covers the goings on in the BB16 house from Midnight til bedtime.  If you were unable to watch during the earlier house of the evening, please see the comment section of the previous post.  Michigan Man gave a fantastic play by play, including times and cameras.

Now, let's dive right in and see what mischief our lovely bunch of houseguests got into in the wee hours..

Camera 4
Frankie and Nicole

Nicole: I love you.
Frankie: Now that we have these next 2 days, we can lock it down. I love you more.
Nicole: We were meant to be.
Frankie: You making that for Hayden?
Nicole: It's gonna be pranked.

Frankie says goodnight, and heads into HoH. 

Camera 3
Cody and Victoria

Cody: Papa bear might not be too happy about that one.
Victoria: I think that's one of the most embarrassing moments I've had in this house.

Nicole comes over..

Hayden: I'm taking the 1st bite.  You better fess up now.

Nicole: Did he see you?  Your butt?
Victoria: Yes..

Nicole: Tell hayden..

Victoria: I was changing in the fire room.. like against the wall, no mirrors, and I'm walking around in my thong, and turn around and there's Donny laying in bed with one eye open.. Oh my goshhhh!! I'm embarrassed.
Hayden: You just gave Donny a show.
Victoria: I'm so embarrassed.
Hayden: Good for you, givin' free shows out..
Victoria: F you, Hayden.  (he walks away) Hayden, don't say anything.
Hayden: ok.. I'm just gonna go tweet it.

Victoria hops off the Hammock and tells Hayden and Nicole again, "Inside Joke. Don't say anything."

Camera 3
Double Chaise
Amber, Christine, Nicole, Hayden, Jocasta

Hayden: This is like the Cookie MnM Blizzard.   You ran like a 100 laps today, Nicole.  Great job! I had this coach in highschool.. I was having trouble.. I always wanted to be in the lead and he said, you're really good, but you gotta not blow your load so fast.

Cam 3
Victoria comes to the double chaise to see if her nakedness might have been on the feeds.  She's mortified. They're all teasing her about being the feedsters favorite right now..

Victoria: I'm never naked.. 

Nicole: What's your middle name?
Victoria: I don't have one. Israeli's don't do middle names, I guess.
Christine: What's your last name?
Victoria: Rafaeli..

Zach: Victoria, you've been changing in the fire room the whole time?  There's literally a folder full of naked pics of you..

Victoria: Do you think they're not gonna tell me?  I'm  changing in the bathroom only.
Hayden: If anything you probably have more followers than any of us..
Victoria: It's fine.. I mean, I'm never naked.  It's fine.  It's the same thing as a bathing suit.
Hayden: That is hilarious.
Victoria: I'm usually like super cautious.
Nicole: You're fine.
Hayden: Yeah, you're fine.

Cody has joined and is massaging Amber's temple..

Victoria: Derrick, you wanna go in the Hammock?

He goes to the hammock with her and she tells him her oops story.  She was walking around in a thong, Donny saw..
**If you're wondering why she's going on and on about this..  Modesty is a really big deal in her culture.  Really big.

Derrick: As long as you haven't been naked, you're fine.

Victoria: My dad's gonna be pissed.. My frikkin' boyfriends don't see me naked.  Now all America's gonna see me naked??  I'll die. I'm so stupid.  Oh my God.  Crap.  Shoot.  If my parents see it, they will die. My dad will slaughter me.  Like, I will not be alive after the finale. And those pictures?  people can see them and stuff?
Derrick; They can screen shot it.
Victoria: But they have to do it that second.
Derrick: No.  They can go back.
Victoria: No they can't.
Derrick: I was a live feedster.. You can. 

Timecheck.. 12:32am
BB: Victoria, please move your microphone higher.
Zach: Victoria, please report to the Fire Room.
Nicole: Ignore him!

Victoria: We made it half way.. Now we need to make it to top 2.
Derrick: I agree.  I completely agree.
Victoria: Do they ask you about me in DR?
Derrick: No.
Victoria: That's weird.

Camera 1 and 2

Frankie and Hayden are yelling in some muted, mouth closed unintelligible language..

Hayden attempts to teach Amber how to do it.

Hayden: Like I'm talking without breathing.. You have to like push, because you can't breathe, your cheeks automatically go out.
Amber: I'm tryin' to figure out where my tongue goes.
Hayden: You use your tongue to talk..

**It gets easier to understand the more you hear it.

Cam 1 and 2
Frankie says goodnight again.. Talking practice continues.. Caleb joins and takes a whack at it.

Cam 1 and 2
Cody says goodnight and heads inside.. Hayden continues entertaining the assembled HGs.
Amber interviews the character in Hayden's mouth.. It wont translate well to transcription, but it's a funny flashback..

Camera 3 and 4
Derrick and Victoria

Victoria: The 1st day I didn't think I was gonna make it in this house.. because of what happened with Caleb.. I was like, this is not for me, I want to go home, I'm not gonna win, I feel like the outsider.. and then I stayed.  40 days later.  Crazy or what?
Derrick: Crazy.
Victoria: Wanna make cinnamon rolls?
Derrick: no.

Christine joins them.

Victoria: Hey gorgeous!  You look really skinny.
Christine: Thank you!!

Victoria: Frankie went to sleep again?
Christine: Cody too..  I might just toughit out and go to bed right now.
Victoria; me too.
Derrick: me three.

Derrick rocks back n forth on the hammock.. Sits up, crosses his legs.. They're stumped.

Derrick: Who am I right now? Come on, Christine.  You know who it is.  You're picturing it right now.
Christine: Ian.

Cam 1
HoH Room
Frankie and Zach

Frankie  tells Zach about the conversations he's had with Caleb..

Zach: This could not have worked out better.
Frankie: It's unbelievable.
Zach: Isn't it??
Frankie: It's perfect.  But also he told me that he's willing to vote her out if the rest of us say that we want to.  He keeps ending it with that.  I don't know if he's just telling me that..
Zach: At this point, it doesn't matter, cuz he's next.  Everyone wants him next.  This could not have been more perfect.
Frankie: It's unbelievable.
Zach:  It's incredible.
**oh, make out already.
Frankie:  So let's look at the memory board.  C'mere, my little Padowan.

**nice! Jedi Training reference. ☺
Zach: ok
Frankie: So we have Amber, and then Caleb.. Boom. Jocasata, Victoria.. This is the order I want them gone.
Zach: OK. Amber, Caleb, Jocasta, Victoria..  So then all we have left is The Detonators, Nicole, Hayden, Donny..
Frankie: Nicole, Hayden
Zach: So Detonators and Donny is the Final 6.
**Team America.
Frankie: Donny..
Zach:  And then from there, we win.  From there, one of us are walking home with 50k.
Frankie: Cody..

Zach:  From there, it really doesn't matter, all we have to do is win the competition.  I was thinkin' about it.  I really didn't wanna say this to you, but I would love to not win that HoH, but it's no choice.

**notice Frankie's hand.

Zach:  You know what I'm saying?  I don't want to have to put up Cody and Derrick, but I'm gonna f'in do it..
Frankie: Well if it's me and you up there, you can let me do it.
Zach: You're saying if it's between us two? 
Frankie: Yeah.
Zach:  Of course! Obviously, I'd rather that happen.And then you put up Cody, Derrick, we send Cody home, then it's me, you, Christine, Derrick, and  then from there, if Derrick wins, he's puttin' up you two.. but I'm the vote.  See ya, Christine.
**only if you win PoV, love.
Frankie: You're right.  It's amazing. 
Zach: It's perfect!

They High Five.

Zach:  Alright, I'm goin' downstairs, dude.

Zach:  Frankie, I f'in love you.
Frankie: I love you.  So much.  And I love how you';r estill so beloved, even though you're a monster.
Zach: Dude, it's cause no one wants to give me the satisfaction of hating me.
Frankie: It's so great.
Zach:  How perfect is this?
Frankie:  I don't understand how this all worked out so well.
Zach: That's what I'm saying, dude.
Frankie: So everyone's on board to do the double blindside?
**Amber, then Caleb. 
Zach: Yeah.. I mean, I guess..  We don't really have a choice.

Frankie: I feel like the only person who wouldn't be is Derrick.
Zach: And at the end of the day, it doesn't matter.
Frankie: I know.
Zach:  But honestly, I'm gonna get as much as I can out of Amber before she goes..I want breakfast sandwiches, I want my laundry done..

Frankie: I love you.
Zach: Love you too.  You goin' to sleep sleep?
Frankie: Yeah
Zach:  Alright, g'night..
Frankie: G'night, my man.

Camera 3
Jocasta, Derrick and Amber
Prayer Session..

The Double Chaise Crew has moved on to a new sound effect..


1:08am and another one..

Meanwhile, on Camera 3, Jocasta is showering and Christine is heading for bed.  The camera follows her to the kitchen, where Amber is.  Caleb comes inside... He lingers in the kitchen, since Amber's there.

Zach: Day 40 she realizes there's live feed cameras in the Fire Room?
Caleb: I've talked to everyone, and they've said they're gonna vote for you to stay.  Even Hayden.
Amber: I'm just worried about my parents.  The fact that Zach does what he does.  But I handled it well.  That's all I gotta say.
Caleb: I know you're not dumb, but just make sure Zach doesn't think you're gonna come after him.  Who would be your target next week?
Amber: Donny?  We can talk about it in there if you want..

They move into the BeeHive.. 

Amber: The only one I think is Zach..
Caleb: But you'd have to backdoor him.
Amber: But I don't want you going back and saying anything..
Caleb: At the end of the day, we all want Zach gone.
Amber: He's my only target.  Can Jocasta win HoH and send him home?
Caleb: The only thing good about Jocasta is they can keep putting her up..
Amber: They keep doing the same to me.
Caleb: I've talked to Hayden for probably an hour.  He's like, I like Amber.. I gotta do what's best for my game.  I said, well, right now, we've got 4 votes..
Amber: Do you think they're just telling you that though?  And they're gonna do differently.
Caleb: no.
Amber: I talked to Nicole and Christine today, and Christine said she'd keep me..  Nicole knows nothing about Christine and I working together.. I told Hayden earlier, jury wise, I'd rather us 3 girls be there.  

Cam 1 and 2
Zach, Victoria, Hayden, Nicole

Chatter about favorite comps so far leads to talk about Miami.. and Victoria's apartment in Miami Beach and photography business..

Mostly, she shoots naked women.. Boudoir photography..

Zach: Wait.. Wait.. People pay you money to take pictures of them naked to give to their boyfriends?
Victoria: Yes.
Zach: That's the most ridiculous thing I've ever heard.  Why don't they just do it on their iphone?
Hayden: They do it as a gift.. Like, I did this for you.. Like I said, When you need a lighting assistant, I'm there for you.
Zach: how much do you charge for this?
Victoria: That depends.. Just for pictures, without a hairstylist or anything, is 150 an hour.
Nicole: Wow, you're legit.
Hayden: I want to doit.
Victoria: I only do females..
Zach: You're missing out on half the population..
Victoria: Guys try to hook up. 

Zach gets called to the DR.  Victoria tells about a creepy guy..

Victoria: So many different types of women come to me.. You like transform them.. But.. I'm stiull not making money.. I do these events for promotion, and they cost more than you make, and I invested so much into it, I'm still paying for all my stuff. 

Timecheck-- 1:31am  Talk out back turns to car leasing v buying..  Caleb and Amber are still talking in the BeeHive on 3 and 4.  I'm avoiding them.

Nicole: When I come visit you, you should take some cool pics of me.
Hayden: Have you guys ever sent nudes to people?
Victoria: Never in my life.

Cam 2
Zach comes back outside and reports that he just did his goodbye messages.. Nicole goes in..

Hayden: The only one I've been upset to see go is Joey.
Zach: I liked Joey.

Talk turns to Amber, and how much they want her gone.

Zach: Victoria, who would you put up if you won HoH?
Victoria: That couch there and the light green chair.
Zach: I'm definitely putting you up, Victoria.
Victoria: ok.
Hayden: heh.

Camera 1
HN Room
Derrick and Christine

Derrick's trying to figure out how to make it more comfortable for himself.  Christine offers some suggestions..

Derrick: The sad thing is, if we stay here long enough, this wont be the last time we're in here.
Christine:  Andy (BB15) got it 3 times in a row..

Camera 1
Hayden and Nicole

Hayden: Caleb. is. ridiculous.  I mean, absurd.  His love for her.. is like, undying..
Nicole: Yup.

Zach shuffles in.. Conversation halts for teeth brushing and face washing.

Nicole: Did you do your goodbyes yet?
Zach: Yeah.
Hayden: I just did mine.

Zach heads up to HoH.. Hayden and Nicole remain in the bathroom on 1 and 2.  Amber and Caleb are still in the BeeHive on 3 and 4..

Hayden: You look good in my sweatshirt.
Nicole: Do I? Thanks. I gotta tell you some crap..
Hayden: What?
Nicole: It's so stupid.. It's not even of any importance..
Hayden: Is it about me?
Nicole: Yeah.. I need to think about how I wanna say it.. Can I just tell you like a different day?

Hayden: Why?
Nicole: I don't know.. I don't want you to think I'm weird..
Hayden: I'm not gonna think you're weird.. I think you should know by now, you can tell me anything.
Nicole: Not this.. Ok.. Obviously, you know I've been really annoyed with Victoria.. every day I wake up and I'm like, please give me the strength to be best friends with her, cuz that's what I need to do.
Hayden: mm hmm
Nicole: So I've been trying super hard.. and I thought today was really good.. and she felt comfortable enough, and she came up to me ands she was like, can we talk about Hayden.  Did you say something to her?
Hayden: No, I didn't say anything.
Nicole: Ok.. cuz i feel like..

Amber and Caleb

Caleb confesses to Amber that he hit her with the pillow..

Camera 1 and 2 flip back to Hayden and Nicole..

Hayden: I don't trust her at all, actually.
Nicole: I do, but I have to.
Hayden: There's just something in my gut telling me not to.
Nicole: She's said to me that she's happy she's working with us.
Hayden: The fact that Zach hates her so much.. He talks and other people listen.. Jacosta, Victoria, the girls don't trust her..
Nicole: Starting tomorrow, I'm gonna be Victoria's best friend.. People have been noticing..
Hayden: That you hate her?
Nicole: I don't hate her. I'm frustrated with her.
Hayden: Donny's starting to trust Christine.  Donny trusts me soo much.  He tells me everything he's thinking.  I would honestly like to make him a part of it.  The thing is, Donny doesn't trust Derrick..  He was talking to me about his strategies.. He was like, I'm just gonna stick to bein' the outsider right now..
Nicole: He's so smart.
Hayden: He is.  But he's nervous.  He's nervous that everything he says is gonna be used against him. That's why the only person he says anything to is me.  He doesn't want Cody gone at all. He trusts you a lot.
Nicole: I would backdoor Caleb.
Hayden: I would put up Jocasta and Victoria.. either one of them win, and anyone besides Caleb wins, Caleb goes home. Zach is a bigger threat to me than Caleb, but Caleb is a bigger threat to the whole house.  It would make no sense to the rest of the house if Zach went before Caleb..
Nicole: Has Amber talked to you yet?  She said she would throw HoH.. to stay another week.. And she has some sob story that she keeps bringing up, but isn't telling details.

Hayden: She's said a couple times, that she's here for some specific reason, but she can't say it til the end.

2:24am Very abruptly, Nicole stands and says goodnight.. Hayden looks sad..
She comes back..

Nicole: I don't want them to come out and see us talking.. People already think I like you.
Hayden: You do.
Nicole: I don't like you that much.
Hayden: (laughs)
Nicole: I don't. Like a 6th grade crush..

Every word she says just makes his smile get bigger and bigger.

Hayden: heheh
Nicole: It was a hard day for me today.  Hayden, do you tell America that you hate me?
Hayden: No.
Nicole: Ok.  That would be so  embarrassing for me.
Hayden: I don't.
Nicole: Oh my Gahd..
Hayden: I say nothing but good things about you.  The only thing I don't say.. They (the DR) always try to make it over the top, like we're having a relationship and stuff..

**Skippy flips the quad to Caleb and Amber, still in the Beehive, she's talking about family and a property they own.. I go back to the Zankie talk I came into late to finish transcribing it..

3am BBT
Nicole and Hayden

Nicole: I'm out of it.
Hayden: When I 1st grew out my hair to donate it, it was about this long.. Whenever I donate it, when I have a buzzed head, I feel like a different person.
Nicole: I would feel so sad.
Hayden: I always do.
Nicole: Then why do you donate it?
Hayden: It's a good thing to do.  There are bigger things than me.
**love him. 

Hayden: What'd you say about me to your friends?  Good things?
Nicole: Just to Mariah.. I said there's a blond, surfer looking dude.. I think he's cute.. or something like that.
And my mom too..
Hayden: I didn't tell anybody about anybody..

Amber and Caleb

Amber: You're getting further, because I'm being used.
Caleb: No you're not.  If I have to tell you again, you're not going home.  I know right now it's very hard to trust me..

**they've been in the beehive talking for 2 hours now..

Camera 1
Nicole and Zach
Zach's got munchies..The foods he's picking are grossing Nicole out..
Zach settles on some chicken noodle soup and makes his way to the kitchen.  Nicole heads to bed.. but first, snuggles with Cody for a few minutes..or rather, lets him snuggle her.
Nicole leaves, without even a peck, and goes to her own bed in the torture chamber.

Cam 3 and 4
Caleb and Amber are still up and talking in the BeeHive if you'd like to go listen..

But.. everyone else is sleeping, and I can't seem to will Skippy into giving me a dedicated Zankie cam, so... This concludes the Overnight Report.  I'll see you when BB wakes the HGs!☺



Blogger TripL in Cen FL said...

Good morning Caro,
Once again I'm still awake. It's a wonder Caleb and Amber haven't put me to sleep. How can they keep talking for so very long in the bee hive is beyond me. I hope he's not getting tangled in her web.
I'm ready to shut down for a while and see if the tv will put me to sleep.
Happy listening to the wash, wring out and wash again convo in the bee hive.

July 29, 2014 at 3:44 AM  
Blogger Jerry Williamson said...

Good Morning! Looks like Zankie has the season in hand, guess we can quit watching. The more I listen to those two colluding to destroy Amber the less I like them.

I haven't seen where Christine has reported her Donny talks to any of the boys. Is she waking up? Is there a chance of something happening there? Donny and Hayden seem to be doing a good job chipping around the edges. I hope something comes of it all.

Thursday can't come soon enough.

July 29, 2014 at 4:11 AM  
Blogger Pamela Earleen said...

Good Morning Carolyn,

Hi Dishers,

Wanted to say hello before reading TOR...

I need to catch up on what is going on. I was listening to live feeds yesterday afternoon and was somewhat surprised by how some of the houseguests are acting. Of course I say this every season...hehehehe

Off I go to read, have a great day and I think the next few days are going to be interesting to say the least!!!!


July 29, 2014 at 4:26 AM  
Blogger cindy Williamson said...

Hayden is such a genuinely nice person, smart and physically strong as well. I wish he would listen to Donny and realize now is the time to flip on the house on Derrick and the Detonators.
Wouldn't it be great if he aligned with Donny, Amber(after he saves her) Caleb,(after he tells him what is really going on),Nicole and Victoria. Christine just cannot be trusted, Cody hates Caleb, and Frankie cannot be trusted.
5 against 5 and if one of them wins HOH the house is successfully flipped.
I am not a bigger fan of any of these people but for the game and interest level it would be nice to see a really big move happen.
Wish The Diary room would start planting some seeds.
Do they do that?

July 29, 2014 at 5:44 AM  
Blogger Yasmin said...

Good Morning!

Caleb standing at the sliding glass door, watching (stalker style) Amber sums him up!

Campaigning votes for Amber…..is exhausting to watch and listen to.
But at the end of the day! Heehee had to put that in..
At the end of of the day on Thursday BB may need a psych on stand by.
How will he cope without having 24/7 access to his obsession?
On another note Frankies name is being passed around in the ring of someone not to trust.
Donny confiding in Christine?…The info was more along the lines of the house mind set, so he may be playing her…I am hoping he is.

Have a great day!

July 29, 2014 at 6:15 AM  
Blogger kimba804 said...

Good morning Carolyn

July 29, 2014 at 6:34 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...

Good morning Carolyn

Will Caleb's "at the end of the day" go into the BB history books before or after Jesse's (season 10 &11) "with that being said"?

July 29, 2014 at 6:39 AM  
Blogger Ellen Woltering said...

Good morning Carolyn and dish family!

Carolyn, I am loving that you're avoiding Caleb and Amber haha it makes my day. Or should I say 'at the end of the day' you make it wonderful. My sister and I turned that phrase into a drinking game last night. We only used water because we knew we'd get alcohol poisoning should we play with the real sauce.

Have a great day everyone! As always, thank you for everything you do Carolyn and fellow dishers who help fill in gaps during sanity breaks :)

July 29, 2014 at 6:41 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...

Since Amber has mentioned several times now that she has 'something with an ex' and that no one knows her real reason for being there but they will be shocked when they learn the real reason, and then she goes on to say that she isn't going to use her sob story for her game, isn't she basically using her sob story just by constantly bringing up that she has one?

That was a REALLY long sentence.

July 29, 2014 at 7:08 AM  
Blogger Jumbo said...

NOOOO!!! Amber.. What are you doing? Dont you know Caleb is a psychotic maniac stalker!! Dont invite him into the Beehive for a talk. Thats like taking Jason Voorhees to McDonald's for a McFlurry...

July 29, 2014 at 7:23 AM  
Blogger Shi Shi said...

Good morning Carolyn,

Just wanted to say HI before I go back to read the TOR. Did you see they announced on the Today show this morning that Frankie's sister will appear on the Plaza one day this week. Will be interesting if she has anything to say about Frankie.

July 29, 2014 at 7:28 AM  
Blogger Cindy Jones said...

I watched some of BBAD last night and I can't believe how much Caleb said frankly and at the end of the day. Glad I am not the only one who isn't a huge fan of his! He is so silly!

July 29, 2014 at 8:00 AM  
Blogger silence and sunshine said...

Good morning all!

Can someone please tell me when/why Amber became such a threat to these guys? (I did not agree with TA making her the "physical threat" for their target last week.) Now they are targeting her for eviction when there are so many big, muscle-y (technical term) guys around. It would be like me sitting in a room with Beyonce, Mariah Carey, Dolly Parton and these folks voting me the best singer. It just doesn't make sense.

I have three very young children, so I don't have much time for the feeds. Is there something I'm missing?

Thanks! <3

July 29, 2014 at 8:11 AM  
Blogger Tiffany-JadeDarkStar said...

good morning every one. So Because I am moving I am missing so much and Thursday Ill be waiting at new house all day for gas guy ooi.. but I hope to be back home by 6pm/ Big brother live or at least 7pm in case we have Endurance comp.

Now to the game-
I hate nicole a little less when she is with Hayden and Donny.
I still hate Frankie and Christine
Caleb and amber are just... well there out the door I like amber and wish she hadn't been bd but wish Caleb had been. the hg are to chicken and wimps this year.

I love Zack, Derrick, Cody, Donny

Joc and vic are just floating by but i'm starting to like vic a little more.

so when would we know if its a long endurance Thursday? would they lock them down today or tomorrow?

July 29, 2014 at 8:37 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...

I was just watching BBAD on the dvr. Caleb/Haydeni beehive. 'At the end of the day' was said five times in one minute. Then he said 'quite frankly' so I decided that was a good time to stop counting.

July 29, 2014 at 10:05 AM  
Blogger tonitoni said...

Good morning to you Goddess Caro and to all the BB faithful-

What do you think the chances are when Amber is evicted on Thursday that BB will give her the chance to reenter the house? I think her chances are very good.

BB is probably salivating at the thought of feeding into Caleb's obsession. It's all about the ratings.

In real life, it would be better that Amber doesn't make it into jury because I believe Caleb will want to follow her the week after, so the two of them can be alone~Scary and very creepy.

Did anyone see Caleb looking out the window yesterday and standing ever so still (hands behind his back-military style) and his eyes boring into Amber. Derrick walked up to the sliding glass door, opened it and yikes there was a motionless Caleb. Derrick told him "You scared the shit out of me!"

Eery that Caleb can go from screaming at Amber that she's a jerk and throwing a rock pillow at her head and then the next day campaigning for her (ad nauseam) less than 12 hours later.

For the rest of my life, when I hear the phrase, "At the end of the day", I will think Caleb-and that's not a good thing!

July 29, 2014 at 10:25 AM  
Blogger CarolynBBDish said...

Happy Tuesday, Everyone!! :0)

Just FYI - The HGs are already locked in.. The Endurance we've been waiting for could be being built for Thursday.. or they could just be fixing something in the backyard..

Frankie said he's going to start taking his HoH pics around 11:10am-ish..

I'm gonna be checking in and out today - life is interfering.

Hi TripL! :))

Hi Jerry! :))

Hi Pammmmmm!! :))

Hi CindyW! :))

HI Yasmin! :))

Hi Kimba! :))

Hi Grendon! :)) haha!

Hi Ellen! :))

HI Jumbo! :))

Hi ShiShi! :))

Hi CindyJ! :))

Hi Silence&Sunshine! :)

HI TIffany! :)

Hi TOniToni! :))

July 29, 2014 at 10:41 AM  
Blogger Saginaw Guy said...

Hello Everyone,

Maybe it's just me, but it seems like these large alliances can become unstoppable. I liked it when there were two opposing forces and they each had a legitimate chance of doing damage to the other side. Now in this case, they can just sit there and pick the non alliance members off one by one.

July 29, 2014 at 11:11 AM  
Blogger Jumbo said...

So what is going on with Zankie? I really think it is in Zach's character to just be using Frankie, but what is Frankie doing? Thats the part Icant figure out. Anyone have an opinion?

July 29, 2014 at 11:17 AM  
Blogger Dona Naleck said...

Haha! The drinking game is hilarious!

July 29, 2014 at 11:37 AM  
Blogger Dona Naleck said...

Haha! The drinking game is hilarious!

July 29, 2014 at 11:37 AM  
Blogger Shi Shi said...

Carolyn they have been talking about a luxury comp so i'm not sure the lockdown is for Thursday.

Have you checked out the Ariana Grande / Frankie LA house tour on youtube?

July 29, 2014 at 11:45 AM  
Blogger Stef said...

I almost feel sorry for Caleb, he came in the house strong and his school yard crush ruined his game. I want to see Donny or Jacosta win HOH and change things up and not be influenced by Frankie, Derrick or Cody. Would love to see Frankie evicted, he really has this game down to a T. Plus I am surprised he has not spilled the beans who his sister is... I had to google her.

July 29, 2014 at 12:43 PM  
OpenID misaliss73 said...

Good afternoon Carolyn and Dishers :-) Keeping up the best I can, but with everything else going on in my family, now hubby and I have come down with whatever glorious illness my sister-in-law brought down with her the day of my FILs surgery. Thanks sis :-/ She told me the day before, over the phone, that she was sick & hoping to get some antibiotics from her Dr when she got into town, but never once suggested that maybe coming to the hospital around a bunch of susceptible elderly people, plus hugging & kissing on the rest of us, might not be a good idea. Now my household is sick, my other BILs household is sick, and so is the rest of hers. I'm mostly worried about hers since that is where my FIL lives. Ugh. As the HGs would say...no bueno :-(
Caro, I was thinking that now that you don't have Devin and his mentioning of his daughter to inspire your squats, maybe you can use Caleb's "at the end of the day" or even his "quite frankly" repetitions? Lord knows you would be doing more squats than the rest of America lol
Have a great day Dishy family!!

Love and hugs, (and lots of sniffles)

July 29, 2014 at 12:45 PM  
OpenID rowdyyates said...

For some reason I can't get "At The End of the Day" from Les Mis out of my head. It's been my background soundtrack (in my head) for 2 days now.

July 29, 2014 at 1:04 PM  
Blogger cadd1122 said...

Your analogy was good but I'll one up it - how about putting those same ladies you mentioned in with group of men and an all female TA picks one of the men as having the "best boobs" in the house:


Physical threat = power man

Best boobs = busty female

If the girls had pulled something like that it would NOT have passed muster! With CBS or America!

Similarly if the "heated exchange" we see on Wednesday doesn't involve two ppl, then it should be a FAIL.

This week sucked dill pickles. I love zankie but this week has been deplorably malicious for this group of nice people. The BB house has such negative energy. We need a rebuild.

July 29, 2014 at 1:19 PM  
Blogger cadd1122 said...


If CBS puts Amber back in the house, it would definitely be a twist. It depends on how soon she'd go back whether I'd want it to happen.

If she came right back in that would be horrible and Caleb would think God was involved rather than cbs. His delusion and obsession would increase and have no bounds, but if she came back during next weeks eviction ceremony and the HG were given a week to hammer the truth into Caleb and revisit how they feel about her, then I'd be on board. It'd be poetic if she was in a box and they got to choose whether to vote accept back who they've just evicted or take box mystery evictee. Assuming Caleb is being booted, they'd choose box. If another person, then they wouldn't chance who is in the box (they'll believe its Devin or Brittany). Either way Amber might have a chance at her own game once back in and knowing they lied - can you imagine the goodbye messages she's gonna get!

That would be an excellent way to start the single HoH / jury.

July 29, 2014 at 1:32 PM  
OpenID rowdyyates said...

Now that's funny.

July 29, 2014 at 2:50 PM  
Blogger cadd1122 said...

I've come to the conclusion that there will be no endurance until double HoH comes to an end because it would interfere with HG being able to adequately perform in BoB. The HHN competitions involved all HG and didn't decide if you were on the block.

July 29, 2014 at 2:54 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

I hope everything is going okay for you Carolyn.

Hi all.

I didn't get a time, sorry, but earlier there was a long conversation between Cody and Hayden, Hayden trying to form a new alliance, and then Caleb came in and he now thinks the vote is 7 for Amber to stay. Cody then went into the kitchen and was talking to Derrick about what they are doing after Amber. Cody, like most of them, want to BD Caleb next.

Then Derrick spoke and he said no we don't need to BD Caleb or get him out. We can use him to get everyone else out. He said it so it is done.

July 29, 2014 at 5:41 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

Caleb is on a serious fishing expedition. Nicole is very nervous about about this and expressing these concerns to Derrick. Meanwhile 5:40pm cams 3/4 Caleb is in HOH with Frankie fishing big time. Non of this will matter of course because whatever is said is all lies. Amber is still going because Derrick has decreed it.

Frankie asks Caleb if he should call Amber up here to HOH and apologize to her. Frankie is trying to explain logic to Caleb, good luck there. Frankie is spinning this tale so fast that it's confusing Caleb. Frankie basically is saying that he said one thing and Nicole said something else but it all means the same thing. Caleb's mind can't wrap around the concept. Caleb throws Zach under the bus. Lip service from Frankie meaning nothing. LOL Frankie says if she goes home I'll feel like the biggest asshole.

Nicole is on cams 1/2 meanwhile explaining this all to Christine. About 5:56pm this started. Frankie is hugging Caleb upstairs. Nicole is super paranoid right now even though all the guys, besides Frankie, have told her there is nothing to worry about. I just noticed that Amber is sitting right next to them, I guess she just walked over and sat down. Amber is telling Nicole she will protect her, if she has anything to do with it. Amber just said she needs to suck it up and be close to Caleb. His dreams have come true.

There is supposed to be a Detonators meeting later, I hope so.

Now Nicole is crying. She says that people, Frankie, are trying to cover their own butts and it's going to hurt my game. Caleb is crying upstairs too. What the hell is going on. The thing is that Frankie is not trying to cover his butt and has told Caleb the truth so Nicole is freaking out over nothing. She is convinced the Caleb is going to try and get her out, he is or would if he could, but it's not over this. Frankie just keeps saying yep, he is done with this conversation and just wants Caleb to leave.

July 29, 2014 at 6:13 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

The discussion out back is Derrick's hair. In his words it's out of control. Victoria is saying she can cut hair. Derrick is skeptical. She says she can use the scissors they have and Derrick tells her she not cutting his hair with the Crayola scissors. LOL

6:23pm cams 3/4 Caleb goes to the hammock to talk to Zach. Zach is giving lip service. Frankie runs over and jumps on Zach.

July 29, 2014 at 6:27 PM  
Blogger Tella said...

Make sure you watch what you say in the house... I don't think Devin ever said anything like this... he was mainly abrupt when talking to some females and a big black man. Frankie made TMZ. I think it is kind of ridiculous... but he should also be held to task for his words.

I am so over Frankie... and he was a favorite before... but he and Zach have had the worst HOH-itis.

"The sister of "Big Brother" contestant Jocasta Odom is tearing cast member Frankie Grande to shreds ... for saying Jocasta "can kill herself."

Frankie's back stab stung hard ... because Jocasta -- a pastor -- just performed a memorial service for his recently deceased grandfather.

Miranda Chelsea, Jocasta's sis, tells TMZ, "It was an ignorant statement and the little respect I had for him just went out the window." And the parting shot, "It shows the lack of maturity he has."

Miranda isn't the only one pissed off -- so are the fans ... @JrAguja1997 tweeted "I don't f**king care if your sister sings good, you're a s**tty person Frankie. Calling Jocasta to kill herself. Argh."

Whatever sympathy Frankie had built up this past week has now quickly gone away ... and it only took 13 seconds of footage to do it."

Read more: http://www.tmz.com/2014/07/29/big-brother-frankie-says-jocasta-can-go-kill-herself-miranda-chelsea-grandfather/#ixzz38v32vDeJ

July 29, 2014 at 8:37 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

I just tuned back in, it's 8:29pm, the boys are fighting over the pool game on cams 1/2 and Frankie is talking to Amber on cams 3/4. He's spinning the same tale as earlier with Caleb.

Doing it this way is going to hurt her so bad. It's going to be great for drama but it's really mean the way this will go down on Thur. I don't care how Caleb feels about it but Amber non Britney deserve/d this. Amber actually says I hope people aren't telling me one thing and then do something else on Thursday.

July 29, 2014 at 8:38 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

10:08pm on the quad

Derrick and Cody, Derrick is changing the plan. Okay never mind. They are suspicious of Frankie. Interesting things are happening. Cody says he's going to talk to Frankie. Derrick says we'll do it together. Oh no, this is going to be bad for Nicole. Now Derrick thinks Nicole is lying. She was afraid this would happen. Not happy right now.

Derrick says if Frankie says he didn't tell Nicole what to say than Nicole is playing them and they'll keep Amber and get rid of Jocasta and Nicole will next week. Frankie told Caleb the truth that he said that so I hope he owns up to it. Nicole was golden a few hours ago and now she's their next target. BB paranoia has overtaken Derrick.

July 29, 2014 at 10:18 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

Derrick is super paranoid right now but Skippy is giving us all the wrong cams. Being told in chat that the good stuff is being shown on BBAD though. Not this but the HOH crew talking about Caleb. We on the other hand have four cams on Hayden teaching Victoria how to play pool.

July 29, 2014 at 10:35 PM  
Blogger Ryder said...

Good morning Carolyn and all Dishers.

I hope that your real life interference was for something fun!

9:03pm BBT Cams 3/4 HOH room

Frankie, Zack, Cody, then Derrick, then Chris joins.

They are meeting up to fill each other in on the events of the day. It's really a pretty good summary of the last few hours in the house. Caleb has been crying off and on all day. He has threatened to self evict and/or do harm to himself (beat his head against the wall) if Amber gets evicted. They bounce ideas off of each other and Zack just bounces off the walls for a while. Zack wants to tell Caleb that Amber is getting evicted, it takes the rest of them to convince him that's a bad idea. Interesting conversation

11:36pm BBT Cams3/4 Beehive room

Chris calls a meeting with Frankie, Zack and Derrick to tell them that she just had a meeting with Amber and she is offering that if they keep her she will go after Caleb and get him out. They discuss the possibility of keeping Amber. Zack leaves the room and Chris complains that she can't tell Z anything because he runs off and tells right away. Pot meet Kettle. They discuss the pros and cons of keeping Amber and how will the house feel if they flip it now. What would Beast Mode Cowboy do if she leaves? Zack thinks he will run out after her and/or cry a river of tears through the house.

July 30, 2014 at 12:03 AM  
Blogger Ryder said...

Michigan Man,

I just wanted to compliment you on your evening posts. I watched a lot of that too, and you did a fine job of summing it all up.


July 30, 2014 at 3:09 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below