Live feed signups *Support the Site* u get them through.
*Thank You* for getting your feeds via The Links Here on BBDish!
We're Ready for BB17!!

BB17 Posts: Happy BB17 Premiere Day!, BBDish is Back for BB17!
BB16 EZ Archive: Miss a few Days? Check the BBDish EZ Archive, BB16 Flashback How To: Need Flashback Help? Here ya go!
Cool BB Stuff on Ebay & Around the Net!: Personalized BB TShirts!, BB Auctions, BBDish Swag: TShirts, Mugs & More, BB on Big Brother - Big Brother, Season 11

BBDish! Ya Gotta Have it!

BB17 Starts June 24th!


Tuesday, August 28, 2012

Big Brother 14: Tuesday Morning

Good morning, BB lovers!  It's HoH pics and blogging day in the Big Brother 14 house..  and with that, the requisite scheming and plotting from the critters...  Joe and Frank were up before the bell today.  Let's have a look at their game talk first, and then we'll rejoin them live..

If this is your first time on the blog today, or you've been away for a couple days, you have serious catching up to do!  Dan made the play of the season on Sunday night!  He staged his own funeral and subsequent resurrection.  The proof in the pudding?  Dan came off the block yesterday and Frank replaced him with Britney.  Here are the delicious details:
Feed 1
Joe and Frank

Kitchen Counter to Memory Wall..
Frank:  We're so close..  I think about it, man. We're getting close.
Joe: Definitely.
Frank:When I think about the fact that after this week, there wont be a group to worry about, except for our group..
Joe: Yeah, I set up last night.. about 3am.. and tore out... if we pull it off right..

They move to the dining table and Joe arranges the squares of paper on the dining table, seemingly to coincide with the memory board..

Joe:  That one goes home, right?
Frank: (nods in the affirmative)
Joe: Brit?
Frank: (nods in the affirmative)
Joe: Then Dan and Ian on the block.. Ian's the pick.. if he wins Veto, Dan goes.. one of the 2..
Frank: Yeah.
Joe: Next week, the other one goes.
Frank: Yeah.
Joe: Danielle and Jenn on the block.
Frank:  I can't win that HoH.  I can't put Jenn up.
Joe: yeah yeah yeah..  That's the same thing with uh... Danielle and Shane, I'm afraid.  I'm talkin' to him this morning.. Or.. Jenn stays here.. Shane goes up with.. with Danielle..
Frank: We'll have the votes when it comes to decide who goes.  You just need to win that HoH.  If it gets down to it.. The good thing is, even if one of them wins PoV, we'll still have the votes.  You and me. One breaks a tie.  That's why we have to win that HoH. 

Joe:  Cuz Shane aint gonna get rid of Danielle.. If Danielle's in the final 3, he's takin' her..

This is ongoing, if you'd like to check it out on flashback.. Go to feed 1 at 8:54am

Dan comes outside..

Dan: Good morning, Jennifer.
Jenn: Good morning, Daniel.


Dan: Feelin' good today, Jenn.. Feelin' good.

They both head inside.. Jenn to the bathroom, Dan to the kitchen, where he joins Frank and Joe.   Dan mouths something to Frank, but I didn't catch what he said.. Britney joins Jenn in the bathroom..

Brit: We're listening to a 29 year old man learn how to use a coffeee machine.

Frank and Dan
Backyard couch

Dan: I was thinking last night, I'll tell her sometime today, I'm gonna vote for Danielle, and try ot rebuild that relationship.  She needs to go away quietly.. I'm concerned she's not.
Frank: At least we have less time than putting her up on Thursday.  I was htinking, I wish we had one of us in that room with them.
Dan: Danielle's in there.
Frank: I forget about that..  I could just see that bein' her pitch to Joe.. That's why I said to Joe this morning, I want Dan or Ian out next..
Dan: I said we made a deal to go after ian, but that's not true, I'm going after Frank first.
Frank: RIght now she's telling me she has Ian and Shane.
Dan: She told me she only has 1 right now.. But I don't wanna give her hope to get the other..
Frank: I like what you're thinking to say.. ANd I'd add, I'm almost alone in this game, and if I vote against Danielle and she stays then I have nobody.
Dan: Did Ian stay last night?  I heard him rattin' around..
Frank: Jenn said she was up with him, but all he said was how's the hot tub..
Jenn: Yeah, it was like a battle of who could stay up the latest.. please.

Frank: The less we three are aseen together, thebetter.  Once Britney and Ian are gone, we wont have as much of that type of thining going on..
Dan: At 1st I wasn't keen on Shane staying around, but he has no idea of how the end game works..
Frank: And the comps aren't skewed for him.  They're skewed for Ian..
Dan: Alright. I'm gonna make that coffee..

Frank and Jenn..

Jenn: a half mill is gransiose, but I'm not gonna sneeze at 50gs.. You could say whatever you want to whoever.. I know the deal.  This is what we got.
Frank: The truth is, if we can keep Joe around, we can smoke him in competitions..
Frank: As long as we get her ass out this week, and Ian is soon to follow.. Us working with Dan and Danielle is not the worst thing.  Heat's gotten take off of me and you and put onto them..

Frank: That whole shit he did with Danielle the other night?  Just made people hate him.. WHich is great for us..
Jenn: It was so stupid of him to do.. This type of agreement could've come about so much easier.
**ya think? ha!


Brit and Frank

Frank: What's up, lil mama?
Brit: Just waitin' on my DR.  They woke me up like 30 minutes ago..
BB: Britney, please come to the DR...

Tie for a Frank-o-logue..
Frank: I went from as bad a situation to as good as possible right now.. Knowledge is power, especially in the BB houise.  Dan has painted himself into a corner, which is great.  Working with him is easy, because people want him out.  If I'm up beside him, I'll have the votes.  I just would like a week.. where I'm not on the block.. without being HoH.. I've got 2 weeks coming up where I can't be HoH.  It just would be really nicve if I could find some people to show me some goodwill.. I don't know if Y'all know this, but I've been up on the block.. every week I'm not HoH.. It's tough.  It's exhausting.. I feel like I'm getting some stuff lined up to make it to the end.. If I can make it through these 2 weeks, and get sent out the people I need sent out..

Door opens..

Frank: And this girl here has been my saving grace, and shes gonna roll with me to the end.
Jenn: We're rollin'.
Frank: I was talkin' to Joe this morning.. 

They talk a couple minutes, honestly about the conversation Frank had with Joe this morning..

Dan comes out with Jenn's coffee.. and then Ian comes outside and begins putting on sun protection..

Dan and Jenn are talking about Meatless days.. Shes edumacating him. :0) Midwestern boys don't know from meatless..

Inside, Frank's demonstrating how he runs..while Joe strikes a pose.

..and Skippy would like you all to know that pretty, pretty Shane is still sleeping..
Jenn's telling a story about a friend of hers with a death allergy to eggs.. and a waiter who paid no attention.. and was terribly lacksadasical about it.

Dan: That was in Denver?
Jenn: That was in Denver, Colorado.
Dan: Do you wanna put the restaurant on blast?

Brit: She carries an epipen?
Jenn: mm hmm
Dan: How long was she down for?
Jenn: A day.. but then you have to deal with the other portion of it.. I just went out for lunch and almost died.

Dan: Then what made you go from Vegetarian to Vegan?
Jenn: Oh.. I never went vegan..
Dan: And then..
Jenn: Eating meat lightly..

Joe has prepared slop cookies for Jenn.. 

Talk turns to food poisoning.. Brit offers that Lettuce is the most common way of getting food poisoning.    They share funny food poisoning stories..
11am Dan shares a story about Chelsea and juicing.. He's a proponent.  Now on to cleanses.. Danielle's inside.. and heading out.  She goes straight to the pool table and begins folding clothes without a word to anyone.

Joe and Shane

Shane: You're thinkin' long and hard aren't ya?
Joe: Yeah. 1 question for ya..  If we got to the final 3, would you take me otr Danielle?
Shane: Good point.
Joe: What if.. we did the Frank thing.. but as soon as we possibly can, we backdoor him?  He just did it to Brit.
Shane:  I know he wants Jenn there..
Joe: He said he can't put her up, but we can.  When it comes to it, he doesn't wanna be the one to put Jenn up.  Same way you wouldn't wanna be the one to put Danielle up.  Either we can go that route, or we can do what we just said, and backdoor Frank.  He wants out Ian and Dan.. I just wanna know that that's what you're on board with.  We could possibly get to  a final 3.. and I don't wanna get kicked out at the last moment.
Shane: You would be the better choice.
Joe: When we get to a final 4.. we have to either beat Frank or backdoor him.  Say next week, we put up Ian and Dan..
Shane: One of them wins PoV then we put him up..
Joe: You ok with that?
Shane: I'm jsut 50 50 with Brit and Danielle.. I just gotta make the decision..
Joe: I'm willing to do either one.
Shane: Maybe Dan just wants to get rid of Ian..
Joe: If we stick with Brit, we separate and go off.  Frank's gonna go off on both of us.
Shane: I don't care.
Joe: Me neither. Right now, I'm tryin' to bring home 50 grand.  I looked at every scenario, and it's just abot impossible.. I need you in there..  If you'll take me to 2.. Or .. we keep Brit and separate the house.. Either way. I'm gonna go lay out.
Shane: What is it?  11 o'clock?  I'll be up in a little bit.

Talk in the backyard is now about surgically implanted bith control..
And on to gynecological check ins, baby making charting.. Dan is very involved in "charting."  Jenn's mom is a cervical cancer survivor.. Yay, mom!
Jenn: I'll do anything to help cancer charities.
**I know the feeling. :)
Jenn: Check your cooch!  She survived, thank God..

We discover that Britney has the same ick about backhair as I do.. She shares a date story.. THis leads to talk about Frank's fur, which as chest only, is a-ok.

Brit: (to Ian) Let's nair your back strap..
Dan: It wont hurt.  Just don't leave it on for 30 minutes.
ALL: (laugh)

Backyard - Couch
Dan, Brit, Jenn
Talk turns to Walmart..
Dan: If Walmart came to NYC..
Jenn: It would be devastating.. to the local businesses.. devastating.

Dani and Frank
Danielle: Brit got mad at me last night because I was outside joking with everybody?
Frank: I'll check that for you.

Danielle: She got mad at me, because I was joking with everybody.. Shane promised me he was keeping me, but now he says he's not sure..  so I don't know if Brit made him feel guilty?
Frank: After what I've heard from him, I think it's gonna be 4-1.
Danielle: I think you have to put pressure on him
Frank: Oh, I will.. You saw the way I worked for Mike..

Danielle: Oh this Endurance.. I'm gonna have a fire under my ass.. I wont let Ian beat me.
Frank; I agree.  I don't want to let him beat me in this game, period.
Dani: I agree.  I could've gone another hour on that one... and I almost beat him in the quiz.
Frank: Who would you put up?  ian and Joe?
Dani: Mm hmm.
Frank: I'd just like a week off the block.. I know if Dan wins, he might have to put me up, but maybe he can say as a thank you for taking him down.
Dani: If my butt stays, you're not going up.
Frank: oh you're stayin'.  I've been talking to Joe a lot.. I'm worried about Brit getting into his ear.  I'm tryin' to stay away from talking to Dan too much out in public. I think Britney thinks me, Dan and Jenn are working together.. I'm telling Joe, no matter what you're always gonna harbor resentment for Dan.  I'm telling Joe and Shane that Dan's still my target, but my 2nd target.. People are still mad at him for what he did to you the other night..
Dani: What you said isn't a lie.  I've forgiven him, but I wont forget ever.  Even if it's just a game.  Those are my emotions..
Frank: Jenn and I will have your back.
Dani: I can't campaign against her.. Shit will hit the fan.
Frank: Her goin' out.. as long as Ian doesn't win.. It's lookin' really good for us goin' forard.
Dani: I can beat Ian.. in any puzzle or comp..

Frank: The bad thing for Dan?  Not only are you hurt, but a lot of people in the house are harboring resentment.. That's why we have to have our backdoors.. It's becaus eof Joe.. Joe's got this man crush on Shane.. but he's also got one on me.. I've been working that angle, telling them it's you, Jenn, me and them.. getting them in this final 5 mentality..   We'll get Britney out.. then we'll get Ian out..

Danielle gets up..
Danielle: Alright.. They need to let me in the DR so they can look at this rash.. and now my throat hurts.

11:49a - Frank heads back outside. Britney's very animated, telling a story about getting yelled at by a man in NYC for not having a baggy when her dog pooped, and her getting into a fight with him..  And a fight over a cab.  If you're a Brit fan, it's a fun flashback. 11:46am F1

11:50a - Dan walks inside and checks in quickly with Danielle.  She tells him she feels like hell and still hasn't gotten into the DR...  and she shows him her red throat.. and us her too dark for her skin tone base makeup.

Noon BBT.. Talk in the backyard has turned to medical ethics, federal legislation and big pharma..
**Morning is relative today. It's been pretty light, so I'm going to keep this post going for another hour. 

While drug talk continues by the couches, Ian and Joe are availing themselves of the pool..

Paging Shane!!  Paging Shane!!

12:11pm A boy and his ducky..

Frank: I do wish Ash was still here.. She was really someone I could talk to..
Dan: Just connect with..
Frank: I'm not 100% sold on you yet.
Dan:: You'll get there.  As soon as I get that key around my neck.  If this is a non-weight bearing endurance?  I'm not coming down for nothing.  That's the thing about us.. We have a shit-ton in common.  Like video games?  I try to downplay that, but..
Frank:  That's one thing I was thinking about.. If I do go to jury, I hope they have a playstation.

Feed 3 and 4
Shane, Brit, Danielle..

Brit's talking about Frank and the votes.  Danielle is intently listening, but not talking much.  She'll be reporting back to Frank soon enough.. 

Britney: They don't have enough votes.  There's gotta be a reason they think they control who leaves this week.
Shane: DO you think they have Joe or someone?
Danielle: Possibly.
Brit: Joe is so not on Frank's radar right now.. I wont forget it.. That's real threatening, Frank. Whatever.
Shane: It's not whatever.
Brit: It happened earlier than we thought.. Whoever stays moves on.  I still think it's the best thing to do is stick together, and try to go again.  I just wanna be like, yeah Frank, you're right.. I may be going to jury, but it's not because of you.  It just pisses me off that they talk to me that it's a done deal.
Shane: Nothing's a done deal.
Brit: Because "I told people to vote you out"?  Who do you think you are?  I might go to jury.. whatever.. It's not because of Frank.  It's not because of Frank and votes.. He's on such a power trip.
Shane: He is.

Brit: He will mow over whoever he has to mow over.. He will snap your neck.. He will completely abolish you in any way possible. To advance himself..

Brit leaves.

Shane: I hate Dan so much.
Danielle: (softly) Yeah.

Dani's silent, but her eyes are wide open.. thinking.. thinking..  Outside on 1 and 2, Dan and Ian play in the pool..

BB: Danielle, please go to the Storage Room.
Shane: Medicine?
Danielle: I don't want...

**Feeds flip to the pool boys..



Blogger Pammela said...

Hello again...Dan is in a good mood..that could mean trouble...lol

August 28, 2012 at 10:13 AM  
Blogger rob tan said...

I think Brit will figure it out. I dont know that it will allow her to stay. She would need Joe's vote and who knows where that heads at

August 28, 2012 at 10:16 AM  
Blogger Little Sister said...

Gah! I would KILL for Brit and Shane to discover Danielle has been lying to them! Somebody please fly a banner!!!

I'm praying to the BB Powers-That-Be that Danielle spends the weekend popping her zits in the jury house.

PS - Good morning everyone!!

August 28, 2012 at 10:19 AM  
Blogger rob tan said...


From TOR
I think Dan's plan was to get himself off the block. Period. He can move forward with Brit or Dani, but for the immediate future, he's definately safer with Dani. If he really thought Brit was his Memphis he would be her third vote and make sure she stayed regardless. He has no Memphis in my opinion

August 28, 2012 at 10:22 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...

Dan said, "I want my vote to count."

He wants it to be a 3/2.

Ian votes for Britney.
Jenn votes for Danielle.

Everyone assumes Dan will vote for Danielle.
Everyone assumes Joe will cave in and do what Frank wants which is to vote for Danielle.

If Shane can be convinced to vote for Britney (she is going home anyways, she doesn't have the votes to stay so I just feel like I owe it to her to give her my vote) then Dan can switch.

The votes come out 3/2 for Brit to stay, Joe gets blamed for the third vote, Dan is in the clear and Danielle (Keesha) gets sent to jury but no one can blame Dan.

August 28, 2012 at 10:25 AM  
Blogger Judy AndRob said...

I also think Brit will figure it out and I agree with Grendon from last post that Dan was setting that up with Brit last night in their conversation just in case Dani goes home. I don't think he'd care too much if she goes now so that he wouldn't have to cut her later.

I think he also realizes those two and Joe are the only ones he may have a chance to win against in the end

August 28, 2012 at 10:26 AM  
Blogger rob tan said...

I'm revising my opinion on Ian. He was definately doing things yesterday that seemed outside normal behavior range. Previously, I viewed his quirks as borderline, but could be explained as just quirky awkwardness. Yesterday I saw alot of things I hadnt seen before. Whatever his diagnosis, he is very high functioning and capable of winning this game, but if he wants to save Brit he better get busy!

August 28, 2012 at 10:31 AM  
Blogger Krystal_Danielle said...

Why are you starting "The Morning Reports" so late now?? :"(.

August 28, 2012 at 10:32 AM  
Blogger Lisa said...

I think it would be pretty easy for Brit to get the votes to stay. I don't care if either of them go.

August 28, 2012 at 10:33 AM  
Blogger Krystal_Danielle said...

TEAM BRITNEY. <3<3<3<3.

August 28, 2012 at 10:33 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Hi Pammm!! :)

Hi RobTan! :)

August 28, 2012 at 10:35 AM  
Blogger JadeDarkStar said...

i hope hope hope dani stays so shane needs to keep her

August 28, 2012 at 10:35 AM  
Blogger JadeDarkStar said...

hi carolyn again

August 28, 2012 at 10:36 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Today is day 51 in the BB house and the 1st time a morning report has ever started 'so' late.

August 28, 2012 at 10:42 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Hi little sis, grendon, judy, lisa, jade :o)

August 28, 2012 at 10:44 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...

rob tan

I have to disagree on that one. His plan and his funeral were too elaborate for it to be just about saving himself. He could have staged a fight with Danielle and spilled the beans to Frank. There is a reason that he wanted everyone in the house second guessing each other and feeling like no one would ever work with him.

August 28, 2012 at 10:47 AM  
Blogger Blue said...

Good Morning, Carolyn.

Morning, Everyone.

I had to attend a funeral this morning. A friend of mine lost his wife over the weekend. She was only 35, and leaves behind two daughters.

I'm going to take some quiet time for a little while and I'll be back later.

August 28, 2012 at 10:48 AM  
Blogger Angela Reams said...

CBS is going to need a 2 hour block to cover everything that has gone down in the last few days.

August 28, 2012 at 10:49 AM  
Blogger Lisa said...

Wow Carolyn. For the record I really appeciate all you do whenever you do it. I would be so overwhelemed.focus on the ones who appreciate you.

August 28, 2012 at 10:50 AM  
Blogger Cynthia Barr said...

Hey everyone!
Carolyn I am pretty sure you're the only reason I still have a job ... without your site I would be calling off work all the time. ;)
Really hoping Brit finds out how sneaky Dani is and can work some smooth talking magic!

August 28, 2012 at 10:52 AM  
Blogger Melissa said...

Hi Carolyn:
Long-time lurker (couple of years now) but I got the feeds this year through BBDish...appreciate the hard work keeping us all up to date.
Question: Why does Frank not have to wear the carrot costume as intended? He's basically rolling up the bottom of it and wearing it as 'top'...I suppose the answer is as long as production allows it, right? I just remember Enzo in that penguin costume and don't recall him rolling it up.

Thanks again for all you do!

August 28, 2012 at 10:52 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Thanks, Lisa :))

Hi Angela ! :)) It's impossible.. SO much has happened on the feeds.. THey tv onlys are gonna get left out big time.

Hi Blueeeeee!! Oh, honeyy. I'm so sorry.. (((hugs))))

August 28, 2012 at 10:52 AM  
Blogger rob tan said...

Yeah Carolyn, I always thought BB asked you when to get the HGs up!

August 28, 2012 at 10:53 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

***that's weird.. I though it would look different when i commented from my phone, but no..

August 28, 2012 at 10:53 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...


You have been so sweet to me with the things I have been going through. I hope you know how much my heart goes out to you and your friend. I'm so very sorry. I know that I miss having you here but you take all the time you need.

August 28, 2012 at 10:58 AM  
Blogger Little Sister said...

Blue--my heart goes out to you and your friend's family. Thoughts and prayers <3

August 28, 2012 at 10:59 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Hi Melissa :) Thank you very much! :) I wish I had an answer for ya on that.. but I don't.. I think your take is right - "whatever prod'n allows."

Stacey - :)))) thank you! hehe.. I'm keeping that one just for me.. but thank you!! x0x0

August 28, 2012 at 11:03 AM  
Blogger Pammela said...

Miz Carolyn, you can start the morning report whenever you want...or you can say to heck with it and come play here with us...whatever you want is fine by me...I like others her appreciate EVERYTHING you do for US!!!!!



August 28, 2012 at 11:04 AM  
Blogger rob tan said...


I saw the funeral as a way to shake the trees and see what falls out... Like boogie said , He's good, nobody's that good, not even Dan. He saw his opening and figured how best to pick up the pieces, but he had to get off the block. The rest is secondary IMHO

August 28, 2012 at 11:05 AM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

Caroyln for only being late once in 51 days with a hurricane, family, hot new boyfriend. You are being punished with a tip from the tip jar. :)
Sandy B

August 28, 2012 at 11:07 AM  
Blogger Pammela said...

Blue...I am so sorry about your loss..:(

August 28, 2012 at 11:08 AM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

So sorry Blue....your friend is lucky to have someone like you to help him in his grief. My heart goes out to the family.

August 28, 2012 at 11:13 AM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

Did anyones computer go crazy with a malware warning with superpass?

August 28, 2012 at 11:15 AM  
Blogger Stacey said...

Let me set a fine example of how we should speak to our goddess carolyn....

THANK YOU!!! Even while being terrorized by a tropical storm slash hurricane u keep us updated and entertained...somehow sorting and compiling endless confusing data....don't know how u do it!! And u do it for FREE! So everybody hit that tip jar!! Love u!!

Hehe...ya...I figured that one wouldn't get published :0)

I'm sorry but the NERVE!

August 28, 2012 at 11:17 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Hi SandraB :) Re malware - not mine.. re tipjar - thank you! :)

Pammmm :0) hehehe.. thank you! my mom needed me this morning.. ;) i ha to blow her off for the pov ceremony yesterday..couldn't do that twice.

August 28, 2012 at 11:23 AM  
Blogger GaleFromSouthLouisiana said...

my superpass is sayin it has malware and gives me a warning to not open it :( anyone else gettin this?

August 28, 2012 at 11:27 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

hehehe.. Thanks very much, Stacey :)

August 28, 2012 at 11:28 AM  
Blogger GaleFromSouthLouisiana said...

Mines did Sandra!

August 28, 2012 at 11:29 AM  
Blogger Pammela said...

Carolyn, Mom is more important...I know, I am a Mom...hehehe

Love Jenn being involved in helping Cancer Org..I had uterine cancer at 23 so I am very involved in it...yay Jenn..thanks

August 28, 2012 at 11:30 AM  
Blogger Stacey said...


So sad for u and for ur friend...same thing happened to my bro in law few yrs back also leaving 2 little boys behind...its terrible. I feel for u. We'll be here when u get back...


August 28, 2012 at 11:32 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...

Like I said, he's covered on both sides so that he has a path to follow regardless of who goes home. Of course his primary goal is to have himself off the block. But Dan is always looking at the end game. I guess no one but Dan will know for sure what he was doing, but I think he is hoping to keep Brit. Last night he was giving her pieces of the puzzle and encouraging her to go find the missing pieces. Dan never makes one step without thinking three steps ahead.

August 28, 2012 at 11:38 AM  
Blogger Cindi said...

Carolyn, I have to chime in with the others and tell you how much I appreciate all you do to keep us updated with BB. You are an amazing & lovely lady. You make the BB experience so much more enjoyable with all the updates. Until I get headphones, I probably miss a lot listening to the live feeds so the transcribing is so very much appreciated. We don't call you Goddess of the Dish for nothing!

August 28, 2012 at 11:43 AM  
Blogger Grendon said...


Danielle just said she was concerned about Shane's vote because Britney played the pity card.

Britney played the pity card? Seriously Danielle? Are you effing kidding me Miss Poor Poor Pitiful Me?

I wish Danielle would take her shingles and go home. Maybe she could get a job doing roof repair.

August 28, 2012 at 11:49 AM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

Sorry to bother you again with the malware thing but google is warning me about superpass contains a form of api.clipsync.com. Is that bad? It says if I continue on to superpass i will get a virus.

August 28, 2012 at 11:56 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Grendon - word!

Cindi - Thank you very much! :)

Pamm :) hehe - right?

Gale - You're the 2nd person I'm hearing it from.. I'm gonna hop off and email my contact.. I'll brb with an answer.

August 28, 2012 at 11:57 AM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

I feel so blind...and the house is too quite without my feeds....

Thanks for checking on it Carolyn

August 28, 2012 at 12:01 PM  
Blogger Pammela said...

OK..I keep getting warning about Malware on Superpass...keeps knocking me out...

August 28, 2012 at 12:03 PM  
Blogger GaleFromSouthLouisiana said...

a friend of mines also told me hers is down, and shes on a twitter account and there are others with this same thing.
They are sayin dont open it its dangerous.

August 28, 2012 at 12:03 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

I emailed my guy re your malware warning.. waiting for a response.

also, just checked their timeline and it says "it looks like the malware issue is only with chrome. we'll keep you posted as we look into this."

**that would explain why i didn't get it.. I'm on firefox.

August 28, 2012 at 12:04 PM  
Blogger JadeDarkStar said...

my comp did too sandra did any one else? im like what the heck NOOO i will not lose my superpass because some dang hackert.. so if more then one of us got that malware threat what now? i still got it working but every time it restarts superpass it comes up now started little over hour ago

August 28, 2012 at 12:04 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...


Are any of you on firefox? Or all chrome?

August 28, 2012 at 12:07 PM  
Blogger GaleFromSouthLouisiana said...

Im on Chrome

August 28, 2012 at 12:08 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

Hello Carolyn, all

Just a quick pop in before my 12 hr work night :(

Hope you all have a great night though :)

Stay safe and have fun, for me ;)

August 28, 2012 at 12:10 PM  
Blogger GaleFromSouthLouisiana said...

I tried to copy and paste but its not allowing me to...
I was gonna show you exactly what it said.

ty for lookin for us Carolyn!

August 28, 2012 at 12:10 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

My (don't really know f-all about computers) recommendation:

Do a scan. Reboot. Use Firefox.

August 28, 2012 at 12:11 PM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

Just tried to open my account for superpass on firefox and it let me sign in but wont open the feeds.

August 28, 2012 at 12:12 PM  
Blogger Grendon said...

No malware warning on mine. I mostly use IE if I open Superpass. But really, I have pretty much just used the B3VViewer.

August 28, 2012 at 12:14 PM  
Blogger Grendon said...

No malware warning on mine. I mostly use IE if I open Superpass. But really, I have pretty much just used the B3VViewer.

August 28, 2012 at 12:15 PM  
Blogger JadeDarkStar said...

was on crome went to firefox now that works but i have to have firefox and crome open now since firefox had been giving me issues on other sites for the last few months so started crome up for bigbrother

August 28, 2012 at 12:16 PM  
Blogger jcsmom said...

Thank you! Thank You! Thank you...... I can't imagine doing all you do.... Anyone who can keep all the craziness straight and concise, deserves a medal!.... This is the best, most accurate site for all things BB..... I also love reading the comments & feel very much 'in the know' thanks to everyone sorting the drama & pointing out the ins & outs of the house.....I've been lurking a very LONG time, but really felt the need to say thanks.... And anyone who would critique or complain to you, can go fly a kite, geez!

August 28, 2012 at 12:18 PM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

Yippeee it's fixed!

August 28, 2012 at 12:19 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Thanks, Michigan Man! :)) Have a good night!

Everyone.. I recommend Firefox.. Sorry you're having issues.. I know they're workin' on it.

August 28, 2012 at 12:19 PM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

Darn I spoke too soon

August 28, 2012 at 12:19 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Hi JCsMom! :) Thanks very much! :0)

August 28, 2012 at 12:20 PM  
Blogger Pally said...

g'morning everyone*

On a not-so-serious note...

Perhaps dani has Mono =)~

August 28, 2012 at 12:22 PM  
Blogger JadeDarkStar said...

firefox is not workign for me wont even play the feeds im going to opera or flock

August 28, 2012 at 12:24 PM  
Blogger Blue said...

Thanks everyone for the well-wishes and comments. It means a lot.

I'm lurking. Have the feeds up and listening. Though, I'm not sure why. Kinda boring in there today. The dust from the last two days has settled.

August 28, 2012 at 12:27 PM  
Blogger Little Sister said...

Carolyn....ha ha ha

"and us her too dark for her skin tone base makeup."

I NEVER noticed the orange makeup until now!

As if I needed one more thing to annoy me about this girl.

August 28, 2012 at 12:28 PM  
Blogger countrygirl said...

I was watching the feeds this morning on Chrome with no problem. Now, I am getting the warning too.

But I was able to open them just fine with Internet Explorer.

August 28, 2012 at 12:29 PM  
Blogger PawsnPose said...

Hi Carolyn,

Long time reader, first time commenting. I would go crazy if my feeds weren't working, so just wanted to let you and everyone know that I use Safari and haven't had any problems or malware messages come up. Thanks so much for everything you do here!

August 28, 2012 at 12:30 PM  
Blogger Judy AndRob said...

Hi All..

I'm wondering if anyone has ever gone to the Superpass Finale Party?

I'm seriously thinking of going...

Would it be worth it?

August 28, 2012 at 12:32 PM  
Blogger JadeDarkStar said...

ok opera works no malware warnign and not slow like fire fox

August 28, 2012 at 12:33 PM  
Blogger GaleFromSouthLouisiana said...

superpass is workin for me on Internet Explorer.. Amen

August 28, 2012 at 12:33 PM  
Blogger countrygirl said...

Carolyn, Do you agree with the house guests, in that they think it will be an endurance this week?

August 28, 2012 at 12:33 PM  
Blogger Blue said...

That pic of Danielle made me laugh. Thanks for that.

I immediately flashed on the Queen Alien in Ridley Scott's "Aliens" The little mouth proboscis with the teeth is about to emerge.

August 28, 2012 at 12:39 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Hiya Pally!! :0) ehehe

Hi Jade :))

Welcome back, Bluee!! :0)

Dishy Group Hugs on ((((BLUEEEE))))

Little Sister :) hehe.. couldn't resist!

Hi CountryGirl! :)) Good to hear.. and yes, I do think it'll be endurance this week. :)

Hi PawnsnPose :)) Thank you!! :)

Hi Judy :) I'm thinking about it.. If I can get the $$ together..

Gale - Good! :)

August 28, 2012 at 12:45 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

blue - hehehe!

August 28, 2012 at 12:46 PM  
Blogger JadeDarkStar said...

i think superpass found out bout the malware its now down for mantince

August 28, 2012 at 12:47 PM  
Blogger Judy AndRob said...

Hi Judy :) I'm thinking about it.. If I can get the $$ together..

Me tooooooooo .. gonna ask a friend if I can have a buddy pass;P

I think it might be great fun and once in a lifetime thing!!

August 28, 2012 at 12:48 PM  
Blogger Sandra B. said...

I wonder if Dani still thinks she has shingles?

My doctor said to me one time...."If you hear hoof beats behind you....it's probably a horse, not a zebra." I always think of that when I get sick so I don't always think it's the worst.

August 28, 2012 at 12:48 PM  
Blogger FL Girl said...

I would love to see Dani go home and than see who Dan's (Memphis) would be. Dani would be devastated to think that Dan and Shane would vote against her. Something I would enjoy watching.

August 28, 2012 at 12:51 PM  
Blogger FL Girl said...

I would love to see Dani go home and than see who Dan's (Memphis) would be. Dani would be devastated to think that Dan and Shane would vote against her. Something I would enjoy watching.

August 28, 2012 at 12:51 PM  
Blogger Pammela said...


August 28, 2012 at 12:53 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

ruh roh..

superpass wants me to take a bike ride, apparently..

down for maintenance..

August 28, 2012 at 12:57 PM  
OpenID blue-eyes64 said...

Hi dishers! Gotta give the houseguests props this year. It's got to be hard trying to have a serious conversation with a 6 ' tall guy dressed like a carrot!

August 28, 2012 at 12:58 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

ok.. I'mm gonna take a 30 minute sprint ride! THen i'll be back to see if the feeds are back up. :)

August 28, 2012 at 12:59 PM  
Blogger Pammela said...

IMO Britany needs to stay...I am not a fan of hers, but I am not a fan of Danielle's either, and of the two, I think Brit will bring more action for us the "livefeeders"...hehe..Danielle is too whiny...boring!!!!

August 28, 2012 at 12:59 PM  
Blogger nancyk89 said...

Brittany was pretty much companing in front of dani to shane...dani needs to light q fire under her butt..or she going to go home. You remember when boogie said that Dan would have someone.else get dani out so he did not have to cut her throat in the end maybe that his plan all along. Dani gets in my nerves but I think Dan has her so brainwashed that she will probably walk out the door in thursday just to protect him. But I don't see how her leaving helps his game they other four will not work with him and frank can't play hoh.

August 28, 2012 at 1:03 PM  
Blogger Michelle said...

Did I miss something? Why did Frank assume he had the votes to get Britney out?

Did he ask Shane and Joe before putting Britney up?

August 28, 2012 at 1:04 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

I'm back.. grabbing hoh pics and gonna open a new post. :)

August 28, 2012 at 1:47 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Psst!! New top post! :))

August 28, 2012 at 2:37 PM  
Blogger Ladihawke said...

II guess I posted on the wrong page the ffirst time, but I still have a question. How foes Brit have enough votes? I thought that both she and Dani can't vote, so that leaves three for Brit and three for Dani. Did I miss something? Who brakes the tie?

I really want Brit to stay, because she is fun and funny and Dani is dull and boring, but I'm still holding out for Frank, because he has survived this whol game, pretty much on his own and deserves to be counted at the end of this game!

August 28, 2012 at 3:06 PM  
Blogger SarahBeth said...

The people in that house are slobs! Someone get off your butt and clean! Please!!!

August 28, 2012 at 6:09 PM  
Blogger Lisa said...


August 28, 2012 at 8:16 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below