Live feed signups *Support the Site* u get them through.
*Thank You* for getting your feeds via The Links Here on BBDish!
We're Ready for BB17!!

BB17 Posts: Happy BB17 Premiere Day!, BBDish is Back for BB17!
BB16 EZ Archive: Miss a few Days? Check the BBDish EZ Archive, BB16 Flashback How To: Need Flashback Help? Here ya go!
Cool BB Stuff on Ebay & Around the Net!: Personalized BB TShirts!, BB Auctions, BBDish Swag: TShirts, Mugs & More, BB on Big Brother - Big Brother, Season 11

BBDish! Ya Gotta Have it!

BB17 Starts June 24th!


Friday, July 19, 2013

Friday Afternoon before Nominations

Good afternoon, BB Lovers!  After a Friday Morning full of game talk and drama regarding nominations, betrayals, deceit and treachery, the live feeds went to Trivia for what we believe is the Have Have Not comp at 11:35am. 

If this is your first time on BBDish today, and you'd like to get all caught up, please have a look at these previous posts: Friday MorningThe Overnight Report and  Judd's HoH Reveal.

Once the Comp is over and the feeds return, we'll continue the live feed updates here in this post.  Since nominations are today, and with those come HoH meetings galore, I'll be focusing primarily on those conversations.

Throughout last night and this morning, Judd is leaning toward nominating Ginamarie and Kaitlin. Helen and Elissa are pushing for Aaryn to go up, and he says while he wont put her up, he wont mind at all if Elissa does with the MVP vote, which, unbeknownst to the HGs, will not belong to her today.   It's ours, and judging by a poll of twitter fans, Aaryn has received over 90% of the votes. 

1:58pm -- Still Trivia...

2:11pm Feeds are back!!

Have Nots:  Andy, Jessie, Candice, Spencer.
Have Not Food: Macaroni and Mangoes.

Ginamarie: They probably hate me the nost cuz I did the best, so they'll back door me?
Kaitlin: I an so sick of this whole entire house being against us.
Ginamarie: We didn't do anything.  Sorry if we're the pretty ones.

Judd sticks his head in looking for Amanda.  GInamarie pulls him in..

Ginamarie: I like to win.
Judd: Be proud of your win.
Kaitlin: No one wants to play on our team.  Everyone's just pissed at us.  Doesn't matter.  I know I'm going up.
Judd: Who told you that?
Kaitlin: Aaryn and Helen..
GInamarie: Aaryn told me too.
Judd: Helen came crying to me that she didn't say anything..
Ginamarie: She really didn't. I push myself to be the best I can be..

Judd: This plan is kinda risky, but I'm kind scared because of the twist.  I wanna talk to both of you alone.. She (Aaryn) always talks to me and pretends it's between me n her.
Kaitlin: She twists things so much.

Ginamarie: She twists things.

Andy appears..

Andy: Now the Nomination sign is up.

Judd: I might as well see people in here. Kaitlin, can I actually talk to you first?
Kaitlin: Yeah.
Judd: There are other people I'm targeting..
Kaitlin: I've heard that Aaryn is your target. Is that correct?
Judd: Not necessarily.  What I wanna do is use you as a pawn.  And Ginamarie.  MVP I'm assuming will be Elissa, and she'll put Aaryn up.  I'm trusting you to win Veto, and I'll put my target up.
Kaitlin: Here's my thing.. If I stay up there, am I gonna go home?  Pawns go home all the time. What if Aaryn wins the Veto?

Jessie enters..  Judd asks for a  minute.. Jessie presses.. Judd asks for a minute..

Judd: No one has pull in my nominations.  I'm gonna try for the veto..
Kaitlin: Just me honest with me, please.  No matter how hard it is to tell me the truth.
Judd: Try to have more influence on GM than Aaryn does.
Kaitlin: If you keep me safe, I got your back.

Judd pulls Spencer in..

Judd: So here's what I'm thinkin'.  I talked to Kaitlin.  She's cool with being a pawn.. Maybe backdoor Aaryn..
Spencer: They're trying to get you to put Aaryn up next to Kaitlin.
Judd: I don't think I want Kaitlin to be my target anymore..
Spencer: Why don't you get Kaitlin up in the HoH room with me, so I can let her know I'm down to work with her.. Both of us together.
Judd: We'll do that after nominations.
Spencer: Have you talked to Helen and Elissa?  They're gonna try to get you to put up Aaryn for sure. 

McCrae's turn...

Judd: I talked to Kaitlin and she's fine with being a pawn.  GM would be 100% pawn. Kaitlin, I think, we might could work with her.  And Aaryn's already making up stuff and twisting what I say.. I think Elissa put her up as MVP.. I told Kaitlin if I won Veto, I would take her off.  I want a girl gone this week. If I put Howard up and he stays, he's comin' after me. Everybody's trying to go over my head with the MVP thing.
McCrae: It sucks.
Judd: I think that's a good plan - Kaitlin and Ginamarie.. Elissa could even put up someone as a pawn..
McCrae: She could put up Spencer..  Definitely keep your mind open about the Howad thing.. I'm not gonna push it.  Elissa's worried about Jessie.. being with you all the time.
Judd: Not since shes a Have Not.
McCrae: Dude, I support you whatever you wanna do.
Judd: Thank you.
McCrae: Have you talked to Amanda?
Judd: I'm going to.
McCrae: She's gonna come on strong, like she always does..

Judd: At this point in the game, we need to save the dirty work for Helen and Elissa.  If Elissa don't start working with us, she's gonna have to be backdoored.  I put my neck on the line..
McCrae: We all did.

Amanda's Turn...

Judd: I just wanna tell you.. I've already talked to Kaitlin.  She's fine going up as a pawn.  So is Ginamarie.
Amanda: I respect anything you wanna do. It's completely up to you.  I don't want you to feel forced.
Judd: If I take Kaitlin off the block and put Howard up, then not only do I have him against me, I have Candice, Howard and Spencer.. against me.. so that's 4 people who'd be gunning for me.
Amanda: So you're not gonna backdoor Howard if you have the opportunity?
Judd: That's what I'm debating about..
Amanda: Who would you rather have against you?  Spencer or Aaryn?

Judd: They wouldn't put me up..
Amanda: Aaryn is alone.  She has no alliance.
Judd: I don't want 4 or 5 people comin' after me.
Amanda: 2 weak people coming after you.. You want to get rid of a strong player.  You put up whoever you want to, but if we don't backdoor Howard now, who knows what he's gonna do..

Amanda continues the Howard offensive..

Judd: If Elissa wont work with us, she's gonna have to go soon.
Amanda:  I know.  But.. Howard..  I'm just telling you what I would do.  I would put up Aaryn and Kaitlin and explain to them that they're not the target.. The Spencer goes up for MVP.. and one of them comes down for PoV.. And Howard goes up backdoor.  And the only people pissed at you are Candice and Spencer.   But do whatever you wanna do.
Judd: Spencer's tryin' really hard to work with me.
Amanda: With us too.  He and Howard are making alignments with everybody.  If you're kind to GInamarie, she will be loyal to you to the end.
Judd: I'm gonna tlka to her and see if she's rational..

Amanda: No matter what, I support whatever decision you make.

Ginamarie's Turn..

Judd: I wanna put 2 pawns up, and I wanna know if you're ok with being a pawn.
Ginamarie: Oh my God.  Are you f'ing serious?  I don't like the whole pawn situation.  Pawns go home. 

Judd: Lemme explain why..  Nobody's gonna vote you out.  Kaitlin will be the other pawn.  Elissa will put Aaryn up.
Ginamarie: So it's gonna be the 3 oddballs.. Ya know what, Judd.  TO be honest with you.  I don't know if you noticed, but Jessie went to every guy in this house.. (she lists all the guys) Do you wanna be the last resort?  I don't want you to be like that.  People telling me Nick used me.  Whatever.  I have feelings for him.
Judd: The twist..
Ginamarie: But you don't know what the twist means, honey.. I kinda figured it was gonna be the 3 of us.  I wanna play games, i wanna win..

GM wont let him get a word in.

Judd: I just want someone I trust up there.  In case there's a power like the coup d'etat..
GM: So if you trust anybody, put up Jessie. 

Judd: I wont put anyone up as a pawn that I don't trust is safe. If I don't put you up, I need you to start voting with me.  I'm not talking about hanging out, I'm talking about gamewise. If I don't put you up as a pawn, I want us to be like f'in Bonnie and Clyde..  I've heard people say you wanted to put up me and Spencer.
GM: I said, if I was revengeful, I would put up you and Spencer, but I'm not revengeful.. So people twist my words, and I didn't f'ing say that.
Judd: People twist my words too.

Judd: Ok.. So if I don't put you up as a pawn, you're gonna vote with me.  You gotta quit associating me with Jessie.  There is no showmance there.
GM: I don't point fingers.
Judd: More than almost anyone here, I enjoy you.  You remind me of my cousin.  I love to mess with her.  You've got the same sense of humor.
GM: Also, if you don't put me up, and I don't get a chance to play for Veto, then there's a chance I get backdoored.  You gotta do what you gotta do.  Just don't let people talk bad about other people.
**as long as I don't try to make her make sense, I can transcribe her.

Candice's Turn...

Judd: Kaitlin.. and I'm thinking about Gnamarie, but I'm kinda leaning towards Aaryn..
Candice: ok.. I think everyone in the house feels the same way about her.
Judd: If you were me, who would you put up?
Candice: For me it would be any of those 3 girls..
Judd: I'm thinking Aaryn really doesn't have anybody, and it would be just as easy to get her next week.. You're cool with any of the 3..
Candice: Just take it step by step.. I really like Kaitlin.. I like GM too..
Judd: I could also put up GM and Kaitlin and backdoor Aaryn.
Candice: (agrees)  It could be an easy week.

Judd: My concern is the twist could be like a coup d'etat..
Candice: We still would have the votes, plus MVP.  I'll back you, no matter what.

Aaryn's turn..

Judd: I'm kinda brainstormin' whether I should put you up, or let Elissa put you up.. Cuz then I can win the Veto.. and have more control..  Someone told me she was just gonna put you up herself.. Then it'll be easier to get you off the block.
Aaryn: Who else would she put up?
Judd: I have no idea.  Probably a guy.
Aaryn: Who told you that she would put me up.
Judd: Uhh.. Uhh... She mentioned it earlier..  But I don't know if I should put you up, or let her.
Aaryn: If you won the Veto, you could still take me off.  If you put me and Kaitlin up.. Why don't you wanna put GM up?
**i'm getting dizzy.

Aaryn: I would rather go up against Kaitlin.
Judd: So you wanna go stright up?
Aaryn: I don't wanna go up at all.
Judd: But if I don't put you up, Elissa will.
Aaryn: But then the blood will be on her hands, not yours.  So has everyone in the hosue said they want me to go honme this week?  Who should I be nice to?
Judd: Be nice to Elissa.  Be nice to Howard.  Kiss their butt.
Aaryn: It's up to you, obviously.  But I know if I'm up next to Kaitlin or GM, I'll go home.
**that's the plan.

Judd: Everybody's saying that you're twisting things that I say.
Aaryn: Who?!
Judd: A couple people..
Aaryn: Gm and Kaitlin?
Judd: No no..
Aaryn: I told them last night that I think I'm gonna go up.
Judd: you will go up for MVP if I don't put you up.
Aaryn: Do you know what you'r egonna do?
Judd: Not 100%.
Aaryn: Kaitlin's better at competitions.

Elissa's Turn..

Judd: Gm will go ballistic if I put her up as a pawn.. People have been saying that if I don't put up Aaryn, you'll just put her up anyway.. So I'm thinking of putting her up, with Kaitlin.. or Ginmarie.. Almost everyone I've talked to say Helen made a deal with Kaitlin.

Elissa: I think Aaryn and Kaitlin are trying to cause a rift between us.  Obviously they're screwed if they dont cause contention.  If I knew I had it, I would be so happy, because I would put aaryn up.
Judd: But if I put Aaryn up..
Elissa: I think everyone wants Aaryn gone, not Kaitlin.
Judd: I guess they wanna get beat at challenges. She's a beast. She's gonna kill these competitions.  So.. Should I put Aaryn up? Everybody has a deal with Kaitlin.  Do you have one?
Elissa: I just wanted to talk to her.  No deal.  I want to find out if she would repeat things I said to her.   Jessie has a big vendetta against Kaitlin because of what happened with Jeremy.. You can't be influenced by that.

Judd: You have to 100% be on my side.
Elissa: I am.  I feel like you're one of my best friends, literally.  I would not ever..
Judd: I might go for Aaryn then.. Thing is, if I don't put up GM, I have her loyalty for the rest of the game. It could come in handy if we need an extra vote and someone's bein' sketchy.

ELissa: I feel like Aaryn's the ringleader.. Kaitlin would never be like, Oh, I'm gonna go work with Howard.. Judd: If I put up Howard, I have 5 people ahgainst me next week.
 Elissa: I just feel like Kaitlin's the least threat.  Something about Kaitlin, I just feel is more pliable.  Aaryn would lie to your face and not even think about it.
Judd: I'm leaning toward the stronger 2..

Elissa voices her concern about Jessie's influence..

Jessie: She did have a boyfriend.  100%.  She was cast with him.
Judd: I'm here to play, not showmance. 

HandCramp! brb!

Andy's turn..

Andy: So what's going on?
Judd: I was gonna put up Kaitlin and GM, but after talking, I realized ELissa was gonna put up Aaryn anyway, so I think I'm gonna put her up, and that way I don't have Howard, Candice, Spencer after me..
Andy: I feel for you.  It's a big move to put out there that you're against Howard.
Judd: I think it's good for one of those 3 to go.. They just stir up trouble..
Andy: Do you know which one?
Judd: I think Kaitlin's strongest, but we can all talk about it..
Andy: Who do you think Elissa would put up?
Judd: I don't know.  It really doesn't matter.
Andy: Why don't you want GM to go up?
Judd: Becaus eshes so weak and has no one anyways. Also, if I don't put up GM, I have her loyalty.
Andy: She said that?
Judd: Yeah.  So if we need her vote, we have it. (paraphrasing)

Meanwhile on Camera 3, Helen, Jessie and Candice are talking about backdooring Amanda...

Helen: At some point, we're gonna have to backdoor her, and not tell McCrae.  We have to do it in a way that McCrae has no idea.  After yesterday, I'm worried that she doesn't have my back.
Candice: We have to be strategic.  We have to get the fluff out.
Helen: But if we're HoH, we have to take the opportunity and take her out.  Elissa trusts us more than anyone in the house.  But we can't tell her yet.

BB: Judd, please go to the Diary Room.

Nominations soon??  Pretty please with a dishchick on top?? :0)

Cam 1
Spencer, Andy, Amanda, McCrae

Chatter about the food comp.  It was the gross food one. Amanda and McCrae puked after.

Cam 1
Howard's turn...
Dishchick Denied..

I come on on the end of their conversation, Howard telling Judd he controls Candice..

Amanda: Who are you putting up?
Judd: You and McCrae. (kidding) Aaryn and Kaitlin.  I asked Elissa not to put up Ginamarie, so I have her as an option..
Amanda: (pushes for Howard)
Judd: Elissa can put up Howard then.
Amanda: I think you made the right decision..
Judd: I just explained to Aaryn, if I don't put you up, Elissa will anyway.

Judd: Helen, you wanna talk next?

Helen: I talked to Amanda.  She was upstairs.  I said, look, whatever I wanna do, it's for the alliance.
Judd: I think I'm gonna put up Kaitlin and a pawn.. Probably Aaryn.
Helen: That's what the alliance wants.
Judd: I asked Elissa not to put up Ginamarie.. So if someone comes down I can..
Helen: You don't know what the twit is.  Just get them on the block.  You don't want Howard winning, getting pissed and coming after you.


Judd: You got the hookup on the Have Not food.

He gives her the same speech he's given the others..  Quick n Done.. Passes thru the dining area...

Judd: Ya'll got the hook up on the Have Not food.

**yes they did!

To my surprise, they still haven't gone to nominations yet.  At the moment, Amanda is haranguing Judd regarding him "wanting to get a girl out this week," instead of going for a huge threat, like Howard.

Cam 1 and 2
Andy, Judd and Amanda

Amanda: Ginamarie wont go home this week.  She's not a threat to anyone.
Judd: I want that option available, though.

Amanda: You have to drop that whole girls alliance idea.  There's no girl's alliance.
Judd: I don't think there is one.
Amanda: But you told Aaryn you thought there was, and she's spreading it everywhere.   What are you thinking?  Are you just annoyed by me?
Judd: I'm thinking that whatever the twist is, I'm afraid it's gonna f*ck me.
Amanda: You have 5 people. No matter what, we're staying loyal to you.  I get it. I know you're nervous about it.
Judd: I'm not nervous.
Amanda: You talked to Aaryn.. She knows she's goin' up?  What did she say?
Judd: She would be more comfortable going up against Ginamarie than Kaitlin.
Amanda: Did you already tell them?  Did you already put in your nominations?
Judd: (blinks once for yes?)

Amanda: I feel like I can talk to you guys and none of you leave here and feel like I'm scheming.  The more time Howard has to scheme..
Judd: I just don't know where Howard stands.
Amanda: You never will.  He tells everyone he wants to take them far.  Am I wrong?
Andy: No.  On the day of Nick's eviction, until the last moment, Howard was fardcore trying to get Nick to stay.
Amanda: The only guys you need to care about are you, McCrae and Andy.  The only girl you need to care about is me.  You look nervous.
Judd: I'm not. I'm just tired.
Amanda: No matter what, just know we have your back. Howard made personal attacks on me.. He's made alliances with every single person in this house.

Talk turns to the twist.

Amanda: I honestly think that it's gonna have to do with the MVP. Pin it on someone.. Are you falling asleep while I'm talking to you?  Ask everyone.. If the majority says Howard, then that's that.  Be like, you're the one who voted against the alliance in the 1st place.  Use that as the reason.

Howard enters..

Howard: It's simple arithmetic..
Amanda: Who do you think?
Howard: If I was worried about gameplay and strategic stuff, I'd keep Ginamarie over Aaryn.  Kaitlin is smart as hell and super-athletic..
Andy: I feel like I have a reign over her that I don't have over Gina or Aaryn.
Amanda: GM has nobody and she's f'in nuts.  You use her. So who do you think?
Howard: Aaryn or Kaitlin.
Amanda: I think we're all on the same page.
**if you don't count the footnotes.

Everyone leaves the cockpit.

Judd pulls Ginamarie into the Cockpit to make sure she's in his pocket if he doesn't put her up as a pawn.  Thumbelina at your service.

5:17pm Trivia!!  Saints be praised! The Nomination Ceremony is about to begin!☺

FYI -- Starting on Monday 07/22 at 12p PST, season passes will no longer be available for the Big Brother Live Feeds. At that point, users may only sign-up for monthly subscriptions.  Get your Season Pass before it's too late! Get full access to The Live Feeds, Highlight Moments, Members Only Chat and catch-up all the feed drama in the Video Archives. Subscribe today!



Blogger lscott said...

i heard aryan's mother has already hired a PR firm to resurrect her poor misunderstood daughter's reputation.

does anyone think that jessie has anything for judd?

i think judd does have a genuine liking for jess.

thanks Caro for all your hard work, and i do appreciate when Leesa contributes too, as i bet you do.

i seem to recall a few years back there was a third dish chick, but i do not remember her name???

July 19, 2013 at 1:21 PM  
Blogger Andrea said...

Sending out heavy duty vibes for Aaryn,GM and Kaitlin to be have nots ;)
Good afternoon Carolyn :)

July 19, 2013 at 1:44 PM  
Blogger Marcia said...

Will the HGs know that America is the MVP this week?

July 19, 2013 at 1:48 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

So let's hope that Aaryn, Kaitlin, GM and Spencer, because he said he wanted it, are on a team and they lose and are HN this week.

Thinking about who's a bigger threat in the game I feel Spencer is a much bigger threat than Howard. Spencer is still in the bigger non alliance alliance and hears everything that goes on. Howard is holed up with Candice and doesn't have a clue unless Spencer tells him. Howard being big and athletic doesn't make him a threat, physical or otherwise. Unless it's weight lifting, big men don't handle BB comps all that well. Howard has said he wants out Amanda and maybe McCrae but that doesn't mean he can do anything about it so Amanda is digging her own grave.

July 19, 2013 at 1:53 PM  
Blogger Matt U said...

I posted this on the other thread as well. I lost respect for Judd last night, seems the HoHitis set in immediately. He states no one is going to pressure him to make nominations, he is going to do what is best for his game alone. Then, in the next breath threatens to put Elissa up if she doesn't nominate who he says to if she wins MVP again.

I am sure BB will let the house guests know that America voted the 3rd nominee this week. Moving forward I am ok with the MVP going away and watching Elissa play her game without the power of MVP.

I agree with Andrea's wishes for have-nots.

Thanks for letting me be part of this amazing blog Carolyn, appreciate all the work you do.

July 19, 2013 at 2:02 PM  
Blogger Grendon said...

Shortly before we went to trivia Helen and Elissa were talking to Spencer and their true colors were showing. How quickly they forget what Judd has done for them. The house may split again and this time they won't have one of the mean girls (or Jeremy) to blame for it.

July 19, 2013 at 2:04 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

They're back!! Who's a have not?

July 19, 2013 at 2:13 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

Judd's going to the dark side. At least this will be how it's portrayed by many feeders most likely. Either that or he's really snowing Kaitlin right now.

Also according to a CBS BB tweet "we" will have to pick the third nom before we know the first two. About an hour ago it said we only had five more hours to vote MVP.

July 19, 2013 at 2:24 PM  
Blogger M said...

Is Judd really protecting Kaitlin or is he just misting her? I cannot stand that woman. Dislike her almost as much as I dislike Aaryn

July 19, 2013 at 2:26 PM  
Blogger ceemurph said...

Here's my hope: that Aaryn goes up on the block (thanks America!), AND that they tell the houseguests it was America's Choice by 90% of the vote. Maybe, just maybe, the HGs would know how badly we want her out and send her out the door.

July 19, 2013 at 2:36 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

This going to be hilarious if Judd puts up Aaryn as a nom and then the person with the second most votes get put up as MVP nom and it's Amanda. She would p****ed.

July 19, 2013 at 2:39 PM  
Blogger Cassidy Zuver said...

So who are the Have-Nots!?

July 19, 2013 at 2:41 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

GM is going to leap herself onto the block for bad mouthing Jessie.

July 19, 2013 at 2:46 PM  
Blogger Grendon said...

Kaitlin said she has never made a personal attack to anyone in the house. Seriously? I think delusion runs in that group of girls. Who knew it was contagious?

July 19, 2013 at 2:49 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

Looks like HNs are Andy, Spencer, Howard, ?. Poor Andy but he takes it well.

July 19, 2013 at 2:50 PM  
Blogger Doubting Thomas said...

Last week I voted for Helen to get the MVP, THIS week I voted for Helen to be MVP'ed....I have never gone so fast from loving a houseguest to hating one so much. How many times a day do we need to hear from Helen that she is a Mom (and that is the reason that she is being so controlling and manipulating in the house....).
Between her making deals for other people, not being able to keep her mouth shut and crying all the time (any one else get pissed off when she said that she controls her kids by crying? As a Mother myself I would NEVER dream of controlling my Husband or 4 boys [32, 25, 21 and 19] by using tears!!!)

July 19, 2013 at 2:51 PM  
Blogger Tiffany-JadeDarkStar said...

omg GM is making me have such a headache. Shakes head growling

she needs to goo, aaryn needs to go please one of them

July 19, 2013 at 2:53 PM  
Blogger Pally said...

Hi hi,
If Judd puts up Aaryn, the person with the second highest votes from America goes on the block.

So much chatter about who’s going to receive MVP. Hope everyone realizes that WE are the MVP and the vote is who to put on the block. I feel like there’s some confusion and this vote could potentially be a huge screw up.

July 19, 2013 at 3:03 PM  
Blogger Judy AndRob said...

Carolyn said:
**as long as I don't try to make her make sense, I can transcribe her.


July 19, 2013 at 3:03 PM  
Blogger Michigan Man said...

I hate I have to work tonight but I'll be reading everything Carolyn and all you Dishers will be writing.

Have a great evening everyone :)

July 19, 2013 at 3:14 PM  
Blogger Pally said...

How long after the veto noms will they start accusing each other of being MVP and not admitting to it?

July 19, 2013 at 3:14 PM  
Blogger Pally said...

Judd just suggested to Elissa to act like she didn't get the mvp this week. whoaboy

July 19, 2013 at 3:16 PM  
Blogger Hayden Smith said...

Andy, Candice, Jessie, and Spencer are have-nots.

July 19, 2013 at 3:23 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

**Waving** Hiii!! :)

July 19, 2013 at 3:33 PM  
Blogger BerdacheBear said...

Voting was closed this a.m. when I went to the site, so this doesn't really make a difference, but I have a *confusion*:

Did I misunderstand, in believing I heard Julie say, America is MVP this week, and we were supposed to be voting who should be the 3rd nominee for the chopping block?

I keep reading in the comments about how somebody has "voted for so-and-so as MVP," which would mean those votes just got added to that House Guest's votes to be put on the block.

July 19, 2013 at 3:38 PM  
Blogger Stephanie from the West Coast said...

Waving Hi right back atcha Caro!

July 19, 2013 at 3:44 PM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Carolyn blogged...

... Nominations soon?? Pretty please with a dishchick on top?? :0) ...

On top huh? Were you spying on us in chat while McCrae and Amanda were completing their nightly routine... BEFORE they were brushing teeth.

That position was our topic of discussion as it seems to be Amanda's favorite. We had an in depth discussion about domination, etc. :-p~

Good morning everyone. I couldn't go to sleep until after 10 AM GCT so I got in a good 6 hours of wonderful dreams of Aaryn's eviction.


July 19, 2013 at 3:48 PM  
Blogger Grendon said...

Hoping for some magic twist that causes Helen to be evicted next week. If Elissa, Candice and Jesse followed I would be o.k. with that.

July 19, 2013 at 3:57 PM  
Blogger Crystal said...

How come more people aren't acting suspicious of Julie''s hint to expect the unexpected with the MVP nomination? They're all going on like normal.

July 19, 2013 at 3:58 PM  
Blogger Charb said...

What is it that Judd keeps waving around saying "I tried to get GM to eat this before the HN comp"?

July 19, 2013 at 4:02 PM  
Blogger Virginia Cope said...

This comment has been removed by the author.

July 19, 2013 at 4:13 PM  
Blogger FL Girl said...

Its about time HGs started to realize the MCAmanda are a threat. Amanda is to bossy. She wants it her way. Her dad mentioned that she gets her way. Her wanting everything her way will hurt MCs game. I hope Elissa doesn't get hurt by this twist.

July 19, 2013 at 4:16 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Voting is still open and will be for about another hour.


July 19, 2013 at 4:18 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Also - Yes, some people were confused and voted for MVP instead of as MVP.


July 19, 2013 at 4:19 PM  
Blogger Virginia Cope said...

I hate that everyone is turning on Amanda. She is one of my favorites this season. I know she needs to chill out on being so pushy with her opinions but I think she is hilarious!! Without her in the house I think the DRs would be soooo boring. Fingers crossed that her or McCrae win the next HOH. This week I'm assuming a member of the Mean Girls Club will be shipped out...but I guess I should expect the unexpected:)

July 19, 2013 at 4:19 PM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Beardache, go to the pulldown labeled MORE on the BB main page. It's not America's Vote. Go on down to MVP click that and you can vote.

I had the same problem at first. America's Choice for now is about voting for Have Not foods.


July 19, 2013 at 4:21 PM  
Blogger DarlingComment said...

At first I thought I preferred that the houseguests not know who MVP was this week (us). If I play that out, they suspect and backstab each other, which sounds like good watching. But, I think Elissa is just assumed to have it so much that she might get the brunt of it and be out this week or next. On the other hand, if they are told - especially if they are told by how much - there will likely be drama about whether to vote out who America wants out (which will be everyone's defense) or get rid of someone else. Even so, once the HGs realize Elissa doesn't carry the magic MVP pixie dust anymore, her game is sure to change.

July 19, 2013 at 4:27 PM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

I just read the top paragragh of this section of the blog.

Twitter Poll 90+% for Aaryn????

I love it. That PR firm will be giving back their retainer before the sun rises.


July 19, 2013 at 4:28 PM  
Blogger jewelie121 said...

I'm worried that if Judd nominates Aaryn, then Elissa will be put up as the person with the second highest votes because people got confused and thought they were voting for her FOR MVP. I don't want her to think that America hates her.

July 19, 2013 at 4:29 PM  
Blogger DarlingComment said...

Grendon - re Kaitlin never making a personal attack - I think she believes laughing at cruelty while not doing it herself (bed flipping, Jeremy lying on Jessie's bed) is plausible deniability (*I* didn't do it!), and everything else she says is all in good fun, geez man. I call it Meangirlitis. Very contagious to those who may have already had it outside the house.

July 19, 2013 at 4:32 PM  
Blogger GaYToR said...

Do you think, if things go as planned and Aaryn stays on the block for eviction after POV is over, that CBS would dare to chance having a live studio audience next Thursday for the Live Show?

I'd love to see it happen and have the first studio audience uprising in the history of live television. Uncontrollable mayhem and rioting on the CBS Lot, with the rioters holding flaming torches ala the scene in Frankenstein.


July 19, 2013 at 4:35 PM  
Blogger BerdacheBear said...

Thanx for the info GaYToR. I was able to vote when I clicked on the correct link.

Now, did you -- or anybody else out there in BBDishLand -- see what the Spoiler was ("Spoiler alert: This vote contains a spoiler about the most recently evicted HG.")

And, after entering a vote, why does the window say (under the "Vote Again" option): "Vote up to 10 times until Thursday 9pm ET/6pm PT"?

July 19, 2013 at 5:15 PM  
Blogger Shi Shi said...

Did any of you watch the Jeff and Jeremy interview? I am not a Jeremy fan but I thought it was a great interview. Of course, it doesn't hurt that pretty Jeff was doing the interview!!!

July 19, 2013 at 6:33 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Hi Everyone!! :)

Please come up to the new top post :)



July 19, 2013 at 6:49 PM  
Blogger cyninbend said...


I read those exact same words, and just went back to vote for GM so if Aaryn is on the block already, Amanda wouldn't get nominated by America. There were horrid misogynists on the feeds last night, calling her names and pushing people to vote for her--for doing just what the others, esp Spencer, do--and without needing to throw around the "c" word all the time.

But they closed voting. Since it was hours after that time this week, I had assumed they meant next week...

I'm guessing Grodner shut down voting as soon as she got the result she wanted. Terribly unfair to nominate 2d ;place when the vote difference is 80%!!!

I cannot imagine the game without Amanda. Boring!

July 19, 2013 at 11:00 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Receive all updates via Facebook. Just Click the Like Button Below